Cancel
11.02.2004 -
Following the end of the Conference Play-Offs which finished last week, FIBA Europe is pleased to announce the host cities for the Final Four in all four FIBA Europe Cup Men Conferences.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

13th

87.2 PTS

4th

36.4 RT

20th

15.3 AS

20th

85.4 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

20th

15.3 AS

20th

85.4 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Nationality

G
1.90
08.04.1970
CRO 

F
2.09
16.03.1983
RUS 

SF
2.02
03.04.1985
BLR 

4

G
1.87
14.12.1986
RUS 

5

G
1.94
21.04.1984
RUS 

6

G
1.93
19.06.1976
USA 

7

G
2.00
07.01.1984
RUS 

9

F
2.07
02.12.1981
RUS 

10

2.05
07.05.1987
RUS 

11

G
1.90
07.10.1984
RUS 

12

PF
2.06
21.07.1984
RUS 

14

F
2.05
20.10.1974
USA 

15

C
2.10
14.05.1986
RUS 

COACHES

Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

AVTODOR SARATOV

AVTODOR SARATOV

Saratov, RUS

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

Avtodor
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

06.11.2003
[W] 83-73 (A)
13.11.2003
[W] 70-66 (H)
27.11.2003
[L] 84-93 (A)
04.12.2003
[W] 87-71 (H)
11.12.2003
[L] 78-112 (A)
18.12.2003
[W] 96-89 (H)
20.01.2004
[W] 82-75 (A)
23.01.2004
[W] 97-87 (H)
28.02.2004
[W] 107-92
29.02.2004
[L] 88-96

THE ARENA

Sports Palace Zvezdny

Address: Bolshaya Zatonskaya str. 3b, 410030 Saratov, RUS
Tel: +7 (8452) 41 00 31
Fax: +7 (8452) 41 00 31
Capacity 2046

Sports Palace Kristall

Address: 63 Chernyshevskogo str., 410004 Saratov, RUS
Tel: +7 (8452) 20 64 00
Fax: +7 (8452) 20 64 00
Capacity 5100

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Ul. Astrakhanskaya 103, 410005
Saratov, RUS
Tel.: +7 (8452) 51 25 82
Staff
President: Vladimir Rodionov
General Manager: Vladimir Rodionov
Press contact: Alexey Barsukov
Tula, RUS
Saratov, RUS
Delemont 1, SUI
Baku, AZE
Klaipeda, LTU
Siauliai, LTU
Tallinn, EST
Valmiera, LAT
Fribourg, SUI
Brno, CZE
Funchal, POR
Queluz, POR
Bucharest, ROU
Moscow Region , RUS
Nicosia, CYP
Nicosia, CYP
Ekaterinburg, RUS
Kadiköy-Istanbul, TUR
Kfar-Blum, ISR
Toulon, FRA
Kaposvar, HUN
Nicosia, CYP
Yuzhny, UKR
Zagreb, CRO
Odessa, UKR
Weissenfels, GER
Novy Jicin, CZE
Dijon, FRA
Keflavik, ISL
Tartu, EST
Istanbul, TUR
Würzburg, GER
Oliveira de Azeméis, POR
Arad, ROU