Cancel

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

28.03.1978
Moscow 

12.01.1971
Minsk (BLR)  

02.10.1977
Moscow 

25.12.1960
Tchikalovsk 

C
2.10
28.03.1971
Tcherepovets (BLR)  

4

PF
2.04
19.01.1974
Vitsebsk (BLR)  

5

F
2.01
20.02.1972
Moscow (RUS)  

6

28.03.1972
Moscow 

7

11.05.1968
Kirov 

9

18.06.1969
Moscow 

10

G
1.91
16.03.1965
Moscow 

11

F
2.00
21.05.1971
Alma-Ata (KAZ)  

14

C
2.12
01.02.1968
Moscow (RUS)  

15

F
2.08
14.01.1970
Svetlogorsk, Gomel (RUS)  

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

5th

84.1 PTS

2nd

32.6 RT

1st

18.6 AS

3rd

78.6 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

1st

18.6 AS

3rd

78.6 PTS A

Advertisement

Team

WBC DYNAMO MOSCOW

WBC DYNAMO MOSCOW

Moscow, RUS

TEAM LEADERS

Category
Player
Avg
PTS

21.3

TEAM COMPARISON

WBC Dynamo
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

26.09.1995
[L] 77-81 (A)
03.10.1995
[W] 87-75 (H)
24.10.1995
[W] 105-68 (H)
31.10.1995
[W] 85-59 (A)
21.11.1995
[W] 94-84 (H)
28.11.1995
[L] 83-96 (A)
06.12.1995
[W] 79-75 (A)
12.12.1995
[W] 65-62 (H)
19.12.1995
[W] 98-72 (A)
02.01.1996
[W] 93-83 (A)
11.01.1996
[W] 72-70 (H)
15.01.1996
[W] 83-76 (H)
23.01.1996
[L] 59-64 (A)
29.01.1996
[L] 86-90 (H)
06.02.1996
[L] 87-98 (H)
13.02.1996
[L] 93-104 (A)

THE ARENA

Sports Palace Krylatskoe

Sports Palace Krylatskoe
Address: Ostrovnaya 7, 121552 Moscow, RUS
Tel: +7 (499) 726 37 02
Fax: +7 (499) 726 37 15
Capacity 5000

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Sports Palace "Dynamo" Ostrovnaya 7, 121552
Moscow, RUS
Tel.: +7 (499) 726 38 65
Staff
President: Tatiana Ovetchkina
General Manager: Nikita Murkin
Press contact: Nikolay Shtam
Wloclawek, POL
Mechelen, BEL
Dimitrovgrad, BUL
Tallinn, EST
Körmend, HUN
Kaunas, LTU
Zagreb, CRO
Trieste, ITA
Prievidza, SVK
Hertzliya, ISR
Sibiu, ROU
Gorichem, NED
Kiev, UKR
Nicosia, CYP
Porto, POR
Bellinzona, SUI
Istanbul, TUR
Kfar-Blum, ISR
Heffingen, LUX
Bratislava, SVK
Kocani, MKD
Postojna, SLO
Tuzla, BIH
Zagreb, CRO
Limoges, FRA
Lahti, FIN
Novy Jicin, CZE
Göteborg, SWE
Nicosia, CYP
Thessaloniki, GRE
Belgrade, SCG
Neu Ulm, GER
Sheffield, ENG
Subotica, YUG
Vitoria - Gasteiz, ESP
Oostende, BEL
Bracknell, ENG
Ljubljana, SLO
Cluj, ROU
Moscow, RUS
Plungé, LTU