Cancel
FIBA Europe Cup Women Pan-European Play-Off Pairings Complete
11.02.2005 -

Following the completion of the FIBA Europe Cup Women Conference Final Fours, the eight remaining teams have been drawn into pairings for the Pan-European play-offs.

The draw was conducted on Friday 11th January in the offices of FIBA Europe under the supervision of Executive Director Nar Zanolin, Sports Director Kosta Iliev, Office Manager Regina Hlavacek and Legal Advisor Frank Oschütz.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

25th

65.3 PTS

15th

33.3 RT

18th

11.6 AS

5th

63.2 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

18th

11.6 AS

5th

63.2 PTS A

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Nationality

G
1.76
21.08.1984
CRO 

C
1.95
05.06.1980
CRO 

C
1.91
22.03.1983
CRO 

4

PG
1.71
21.09.1980
CRO 

5

G
1.75
16.08.1982
CRO 

7

F
1.79
05.08.1985
CRO 

8

SF
1.85
27.11.1982
CRO 

9

C
1.87
11.07.1976
CRO 

10

SG
1.74
28.07.1981
CRO 

11

F
1.88
18.11.1984
CRO 

12

FC
1.85
28.05.1978
CRO 

13

C
1.92
22.03.1988
CRO 

14

C
1.93
31.10.1976
CRO 

15

C
1.83
25.11.1988
CRO 

Advertisement

Team

Sibenik Jolly JBS

Sibenik Jolly JBS

Sibenik, CRO

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

Sibenik
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

03.11.2004
vs Wels
[W] 67-62 (H)
17.11.2004
[W] 83-73 (A)
25.11.2004
vs Wels
[W] 86-60 (A)
08.12.2004
[W] 69-63 (H)
16.12.2004
[W] 53-52
22.12.2004
[W] 64-43
13.01.2005
[L] 61-64 (A)
20.01.2005
[W] 58-53 (H)
08.02.2005
[L] 52-62
09.02.2005
[L] 74-80
24.02.2005
[L] 61-72
03.03.2005
[L] 56-74

THE ARENA

Sportska Dvorana Baldekin

Address: Stjepana Radica 44 , 22000 Sibenik, CRO
Tel: + 385 (22) 21 40 40
Fax: + 385 (22) 21 40 40
Capacity 1500

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Ante Supuka 10, 22000
Sibenik, CRO
Tel.: +385 (22) 33 10 64
Staff
President: Josip Stojanovic
General Manager: Magdalena Skaro
Press contact: Magdalena Skaro
Dorsten, GER
Budapest, HUN
Funchal, POR
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, ESP
Ceyhan/Adana, TUR
Vologda, RUS
Villeneuve d'Ascq, FRA
Faenza, ITA
Istanbul, TUR
Gospic, CRO
Salamanca, ESP
Kazan, RUS
Sofia, BUL
Burgas, BUL
Martigny, SUI
Miskolc, HUN
Orenburg, RUS
Novosibirsk, RUS
Les Milles, FRA
Napoli, ITA
Ptolemaida, GRE
Ramat-Hasharon, ISR
Tylorstown, WAL
Ribera, ITA
Rovereto, ITA
Ruzomberok, SVK
Saarlouis, GER
Sibenik, CRO
Sopron, HUN
Vidnoje, RUS
Stara Zagora, BUL
Szeged, HUN
Târgoviste, ROU
Prague 7, CZE
Mondeville, FRA
Venezia, ITA
Novi Sad, SRB
Wasserburg, GER
Struga, MKD
Wels, Thalheim, AUT
Zalaegerszeg, HUN
Zagreb, CRO
Zagreb, CRO