SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. CD ELEMANTAL POOL GETAFE1413/11183/95227
2. US VALENCIENNES OLYMPIC1411/31108/99225
3. SCP RUZOMBEROK1411/31093/95525
4. GALATASARAY ISTANBUL147/7945/96321
5. MIZO PECSI VSK PECS145/9976/107619
6. DJK WILDCATS ASCHAFFENBURG144/10979/101718
7. T.M.C. AHENA CESENA143/11885/106316
8. ZKK CROATIA ZAGREB142/12939/109016
SCP Ruzomberok   USV Olympic
7170
44-27   27-43  
ZKK Croatia   MiZo Pecsi VSK
5867
34-39   24-28  
Ahena   Galatasaray
6174
24-38   37-36  
Pool Getafe   DJK Wildcats
8474
43-37   41-37  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. CJM BOURGES BASKET1411/31035/85525
2. IMOS-GAMBRINUS ZABOVRESKY BRNO1410/41155/111924
3. SOCIETA GINNASTICA COMENSE1410/41161/106924
4. GOLDZACK WUPPERTAL149/51053/95723
5. SPORTING ATHENS FLASH 9.61147/71059/101021
6. WBC JEZICA LJUBLJANA143/11919/105217
7. ELITZUR DELEK RAMLA143/11963/109217
8. DYNAMO KIEV143/11868/105917
Dynamo   Elitzur Delek
5856
26-32   32-24  
WBC Jezica   IMOS-Gambrinus
7487
37-47   37-40  
GoldZack   CJM Bourges Basket
7164
39-24   32-40  
Societa Ginnastica   Sporting Flash 9.61
7672
40-38   36-34  
Play-Offs
GoldZack   Pool Getafe
8966
48-35   41-31  
Game 1: Pool Getafe - GoldZack 78-89
Play-off standings2 - 0
USV Olympic   Societa Ginnastica
6881
29-48   39-33  
Game 1: USV Olympic - Societa Ginnastica 82-74
Game 2: Societa Ginnastica - USV Olympic 108-55
Play-off standings1 - 2
Galatasaray   CJM Bourges Basket
6872
30-41   38-31  
Game 1: CJM Bourges Basket - Galatasaray 83-33
Play-off standings0 - 2
SCP Ruzomberok   IMOS-Gambrinus
6357
32-30   31-27  
Game 1: IMOS-Gambrinus - SCP Ruzomberok 59-87
Play-off standings2 - 0

Final Four

GoldZack   SCP Ruzomberok
8766
45-33   42-33  
Societa Ginnastica   CJM Bourges Basket
5868
24-32   34-36  
SCP Ruzomberok   Societa Ginnastica
7558
44-35   31-23  
GoldZack   CJM Bourges Basket
5271
25-38   27-33  

FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagCJM Bourges Basket
2.flagGoldZack
3.flagSCP Ruzomberok
4.flagSocieta Ginnastica

STATISTICS

Points

Yolanda Griffith

DJK Wildcats
Born : 01.03.1970
Height: 1.93

Avg: 24.7

NameAvg.
1.Griffith, Y. 24.7
2.Gillom, J. 21.7
3.Ares, B. 19.9
4.Vilutyte, J. 19.4
5.Bolton, A. 19.2

Rebounds

Yolanda Griffith

DJK Wildcats
Born : 01.03.1970
Height: 1.93

Avg: 17.1

NameAvg.
1.Griffith, Y. 17.1
2.Askamp, M. 10.1
3.Coleman, D. 9.3
4.Streimikyte, J. 9.2
5.Yaropolova(Sadovnikova), D. 8.8

Assists

Michelle Margaret Timms

GoldZack
Born : 28.06.1965
Height: 1.65

Avg: 5.7

NameAvg.
1.Timms, M. 5.7
2.Sauret-Gillespie, A. 5.1
3.Souvré, Y. 4.8
4.Mizrachi, L. 4.1
5.Hamzova, R. 3.9