NEWS

03.04.2014
Spanish Armada Reveals 2014 Youth Plans
A brief glance at the medals table of youth European championships in the last decade or so serves as a testament to Spanish basketball's superpower status across all age groups.
01.12.2013
Youth European Championships '14 Drawn
The Youth European Championships 2014 Draw took place on Sunday in Freising, Germany.
26.11.2013
2014 Youth Championship Host Cities
Ahead of this weekend's draw in Munich, Germany, the host cities for nearly all of the 2014 European youth championships have now been released.
MVP Ndour Heads All Tournament Team14.07.2013
Spain Claim Gold14.07.2013

SCOREBOARD


Team(A/3)
   
Team(B/1)
07.07.2014 16:15

Team(B/2)
   
Team(A/2)
07.07.2014 18:30

Team(B/3)
   
Team(A/1)
07.07.2014 20:45
1. Team(A/1)0/00
2. Team(A/2)0/00
3. Team(A/3)0/00
4. Team(B/1)0/00
5. Team(B/2)0/00
6. Team(B/3)0/00

Team(D/3)
   
Team(C/1)
07.07.2014 16:15

Team(D/2)
   
Team(C/2)
07.07.2014 18:30

Team(C/3)
   
Team(D/1)
07.07.2014 20:45
1. Team(C/1)0/00
2. Team(C/2)0/00
3. Team(C/3)0/00
4. Team(D/1)0/00
5. Team(D/2)0/00
6. Team(D/3)0/00

Team(A/4)
   
Team(D/4)
07.07.2014 14:00

Team(B/4)
   
Team(C/4)
07.07.2014 14:00
1. Team(A/4)0/00
2. Team(B/4)0/00
3. Team(C/4)0/00
4. Team(D/4)0/00
Quarter-Finals

Team(E/1)
   
Team(F/4)
11.07.2014 14:00

Team(F/2)
   
Team(E/3)
11.07.2014 16:15

Team(E/2)
   
Team(F/3)
11.07.2014 18:30

Team(F/1)
   
Team(E/4)
11.07.2014 20:45
Classification Games for 9th to 16th Place

Team(53/1)
   
Team(G/4)
11.07.2014 14:00

Team(56/1)
   
Team(G/1)
11.07.2014 16:15

Team(55/1)
   
Team(G/2)
11.07.2014 18:30

Team(54/1)
   
Team(G/3)
11.07.2014 20:45
Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Loser of (53)
   
Loser of (56)
12.07.2014 14:00

Loser of (54)
   
Loser of (55)
12.07.2014 16:15
Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Winner of (53)
   
Winner of (56)
12.07.2014 18:30

Winner of (54)
   
Winner of (55)
12.07.2014 20:45
Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Loser of (49)
   
Loser of (52)
12.07.2014 14:00

Loser of (50)
   
Loser of (51)
12.07.2014 16:15
Semi-Finals

Winner of (49)
   
Winner of (52)
12.07.2014 18:30

Winner of (50)
   
Winner of (51)
12.07.2014 20:45
Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Loser of (57)
   
Loser of (58)
13.07.2014 14:00
Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Winner of (57)
   
Winner of (58)
13.07.2014 16:15
Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Loser of (59)
   
Loser of (60)
13.07.2014 18:30
Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Winner of (59)
   
Winner of (60)
13.07.2014 20:45
Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Loser of (61)
   
Loser of (62)
13.07.2014 14:00
Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Winner of (61)
   
Winner of (62)
13.07.2014 16:15
Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Loser of (63)
   
Loser of (64)
13.07.2014 18:30
Final

Winner of (63)
   
Winner of (64)
13.07.2014 20:45