SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belgium33/0212/1276
2. Hungary32/1198/1725
3. Sweden31/2162/2174
4. Turkey30/3175/2313
Turkey   Sweden
6172
13-16   19-18   12-20   17-18  
Hungary   Belgium
3758
11-16   10-19   4-18   12-5  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Russia33/0202/1556
2. Greece31/2147/1494
3. Slovak Republic31/2146/1744
4. Serbia31/2175/1924
Slovak Republic   Russia
5582
7-24   12-25   11-12   25-21  
Greece   Serbia
7258
10-12   25-15   20-19   17-12  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. France33/0209/1416
2. Czech Republic32/1169/1755
3. Croatia31/2188/1714
4. England30/3130/2093
England   France
4077
9-16   10-24   7-17   14-20  
Czech Republic   Croatia
6559
15-18   19-13   16-11   15-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Italy32/1187/1355
2. Netherlands32/1158/1385
3. Spain32/1168/1595
4. Germany30/3123/2043
Germany   Spain
4767
10-17   12-19   15-14   10-17  
Italy   Netherlands
4749
16-12   13-11   11-14   7-12  

Second Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Russia55/0308/22910
2. Belgium54/1295/2119
3. Hungary53/2297/2448
4. Slovak Republic52/3237/2817
5. Greece51/4203/2706
6. Sweden50/5226/3315
Greece   Sweden
6053
22-11   9-20   21-6   8-16  
Russia   Belgium
5744
15-12   15-11   11-13   16-8  
Hungary   Slovak Republic
5937
10-13   15-7   16-7   18-10  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Italy54/1302/2349
2. Spain54/1284/2669
3. France53/2293/2558
4. Czech Republic52/3276/3147
5. Croatia51/4279/3096
6. Netherlands51/4244/3006
Czech Republic   Spain
5563
15-4   14-18   21-13   5-28  
Netherlands   Croatia
5462
16-14   9-16   20-12   9-20  
Italy   France
5542
8-13   8-14   20-8   19-7  

Classification Round for 13th to 16th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Turkey65/1381/32611
2. Serbia64/2385/34810
3. Germany63/3354/3219
4. England60/6273/3986
Germany   England
6048
17-15   19-15   10-6   14-12  
Serbia   Turkey
5976
13-22   7-16   19-12   20-26  

Quarter-Finals

Belgium   France
6760
14-19   21-14   11-9   10-14   11-4  
Spain   Hungary
5755
18-11   12-18   15-15   12-11  
Russia   Czech Republic
6330
16-6   16-10   10-2   21-12  
Italy   Slovak Republic
7536
14-12   18-12   17-3   26-9  

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Greece   Netherlands
5653
15-16   12-15   9-9   20-13  
Croatia   Sweden
6961
18-13   21-7   19-16   11-25  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Czech Republic   Hungary
6054
14-15   13-10   19-15   14-14  
France   Slovak Republic
7953
18-21   11-12   25-11   25-9  

Semi-Finals

Russia   Spain
4651
16-12   14-14   9-7   7-18  
Belgium   Italy
5058
12-16   12-16   6-13   20-13  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Netherlands   Sweden
5161
13-11   12-15   13-18   13-17  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Greece   Croatia
5061
12-16   10-23   14-10   14-12  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Hungary   Slovak Republic
6742
15-8   19-6   17-14   16-14  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Czech Republic   France
5256
9-17   14-10   19-15   6-6   4-8  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Russia   Belgium
5341
12-13   11-8   9-6   21-14  

Final

Spain   Italy
7049
23-10   17-10   19-21   11-8  

FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagSpain
2.flagCzech Republic
3.flagHungary
4.flagItaly
5.flagFrance
6.flagRussia
7.flagLatvia
8.flagCroatia
9.flagSweden
10.flagSlovak Republic
11.flagGreece
12.flagTurkey
13.flagBelgium
14.flagNetherlands
15.flagLithuania
16.flagBulgaria

STATISTICS

Points

Emma Stach

GER
Born : 04.10.1996
Height: 1.76

Avg: 19.2

NameAvg.
1.Stach, E. 19.2
2.Crvendakic, A. 17.1
3.Onar, S. 16.8
4.Dojkic, I. 16.5
5.Kolosovskaia, D. 14.8

Rebounds

Anita Kelava

CRO
Born : 20.11.1997
Height: 1.88

Avg: 9.5

NameAvg.
1.Kelava, A. 9.5
2.Linskens, K. 9.2
3.Crvendakic, A. 9.0
4.Oikonomaki, K. 8.9
5.Ndiba, J. 8.8

Assists

Kseniia Levchenko

RUS
Born : 29.03.1996
Height: 1.65

Avg: 4.0

NameAvg.
1.Levchenko, K. 4.0
2.Onar, S. 3.5
3.Cukic, T. 3.3
4.Duchet, A. 3.3
5.Flores, L. 2.9