SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Yugoslavia54/1392/3519
2. Italy53/2332/3198
3. Latvia52/3326/3347
4. Lithuania52/3336/3567
5. Israel52/3325/3167
6. Spain52/3334/3697
Yugoslavia   Italy
8070
44-38   36-32  
Israel   Lithuania
5658
28-28   28-30  
Spain   Latvia
7365
40-27   33-38  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Croatia55/0409/34110
2. France54/1365/2639
3. Russia52/3336/3387
4. Greece52/3354/3677
5. Slovenia52/3328/3577
6. Bulgaria50/5321/4475
Greece   Slovenia
7381
38-34   31-35   4-12  
Bulgaria   Russia
6071
22-39   38-32  
Croatia   France
6759
32-24   35-35  

Quarter-Finals

France   Latvia
5953
36-22   23-31  
Yugoslavia   Greece
8283
45-45   37-38  
Italy   Russia
7249
33-30   39-19  
Croatia   Lithuania
8373
44-27   39-46  

Classification Round

Israel   Bulgaria
7361
41-24   32-37  
Slovenia   Spain
7366
41-28   32-38  

Semi-Finals

Latvia   Yugoslavia
7595
29-55   46-40  
Russia   Lithuania
6461
35-36   29-25  
France   Greece
7157
32-29   39-28  
Italy   Croatia
6270
33-31   29-39  

Classification Round

Bulgaria   Spain
67100
30-53   37-47  
Israel   Slovenia
5153
24-29   27-24  

Final Round

Latvia   Lithuania
6569
29-40   36-29  
Yugoslavia   Russia
7873
43-41   35-32  
Greece   Italy
7165
46-34   25-31  
France   Croatia
23.07.2000 22:00

FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagFrance
2.flagCroatia
3.flagGreece
4.flagItaly
5.flagYugoslavia
6.flagRussia
7.flagLithuania
8.flagLatvia
9.flagSlovenia
10.flagIsrael
11.flagSpain
12.flagBulgaria

STATISTICS

Points

Armands Skele

LAT
Born : 04.09.1983
Height: 1.92

Avg: 16.6

NameAvg.
1.Skele, A. 16.6
2.Bakic, B. 16.5
3.Danelius, V. 16.5
4.Miletic, D. 16.4
5.Tapoutos, C. 16.3

Rebounds

Kaspars Cipruss

LAT
Born : 18.02.1982
Height: 2.07

Avg: 9.5

NameAvg.
1.Cipruss, K. 9.5
2.Danelius, V. 9.1
3.Khryapa, V. 7.4
4.Miralles, A. 6.0
5.Loncar, K. 5.9

Assists

Marko Popovic

CRO
Born : 12.06.1982
Height: 1.86

Avg: 5.1

NameAvg.
1.Popovic, M. 5.1
2.Markopoulos, C. 4.5
3.Aleksic, M. 3.9
4.Parker, T. 2.9
5.Miletic, D. 2.7