SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Yugoslavia33/0227/1816
2. France32/1200/1965
3. Israel31/2191/2204
4. F.Y.R. of Macedonia30/3197/2183
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Israel
6264
37-29   25-35  
Yugoslavia   France
6352
27-33   36-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Russia32/1210/1915
2. Spain32/1231/2295
3. Slovenia32/1204/2095
4. Hungary30/3213/2293
Hungary   Slovenia
6672
33-40   33-32  
Russia   Spain
6972
30-39   39-33  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Turkey32/1188/1695
2. Italy32/1196/1905
3. Croatia32/1198/1975
4. Bosnia and Herzegovina30/3160/1863
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Croatia
5965
32-37   27-28  
Italy   Turkey
6461
33-34   31-27  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Czech Republic32/1229/2115
2. Germany32/1210/2105
3. Lithuania32/1228/2165
4. Greece30/3194/2243
Czech Republic   Germany
6877
33-49   35-28  
Greece   Lithuania
6482
28-44   36-38  

Eighth-Final Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Yugoslavia65/1443/38611
2. France65/1414/38411
3. Russia64/2441/40910
4. Spain63/3439/4549
5. Israel62/4416/4678
6. Slovenia62/4405/4218
Spain   Israel
8874
36-31   52-43  
Russia   Yugoslavia
7668
36-31   40-37  
Slovenia   France
6974
38-28   31-46  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Lithuania65/1467/40111
2. Italy64/2427/38510
3. Turkey64/2377/37110
4. Germany63/3420/4329
5. Croatia63/3444/4549
6. Czech Republic62/4434/4708
Germany   Croatia
10285
50-49   52-36  
Czech Republic   Turkey
7378
37-36   36-42  
Lithuania   Italy
7462
39-35   35-27  

Quarter-Finals

Russia   Italy
79102
40-49   39-53  
Yugoslavia   Germany
7868
38-35   40-33  
France   Turkey
6663
31-31   35-32  
Spain   Lithuania
7472
34-31   40-41  

Semi-Finals

Russia   Germany
7470
40-24   34-46  
Turkey   Lithuania
5680
24-38   32-42  
France   Spain
6370
29-31   34-39  
Italy   Yugoslavia
7162
37-23   34-39  

Final Round

Germany   Turkey
8667
48-36   38-31  
Russia   Lithuania
72103
33-42   39-61  
France   Yugoslavia
6274
26-33   36-41  
Spain   Italy
5664
24-32   32-32  

FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagItaly
2.flagSpain
3.flagYugoslavia
4.flagFrance
5.flagLithuania
6.flagRussia
7.flagGermany
8.flagTurkey
9.flagIsrael
10.flagSlovenia
11.flagCroatia
12.flagCzech Republic
13.flagF.Y.R. of Macedonia
14.flagHungary
15.flagBosnia and Herzegovina
16.flagGreece

PHOTO GALLERY

STATISTICS

Points

Alberto Herreros

ESP
Born : 20.04.1969
Height: 2.00

Avg: 19.2

NameAvg.
1.Herreros, A. 19.2
2.Barton, L. 18.7
3.Sheffer, D. 16.7
4.Myers, C. 16.3
5.Rigaudeau, A. 15.5

Rebounds

Arvydas Sabonis

LTU
Born : 19.12.1964
Height: 2.20

Avg: 8.5

NameAvg.
1.Sabonis, A. 8.5
2.Nosov, V. 7.9
3.Besok, H. 7.4
4.Reyes, A. 7.2
5.Jurkovic, I. 6.5

Assists

Toni Kukoc

CRO
Born : 18.09.1968
Height:

Avg: 6.3

NameAvg.
1.Kukoc, T. 6.3
2.Bogojevic, V. 5.2
3.Mulaomerovic, D. 4.8
4.Tunçeri, K. 4.6
5.Bodiroga, D. 4.3