SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Greece33/0226/2006
2. Russia32/1224/1855
3. Turkey31/2178/2234
4. Bosnia and Herzegovina30/3193/2133
Russia   Turkey
8756
50-24   37-32  
Greece   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7876
42-34   36-42  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Lithuania33/0245/2156
2. Israel32/1217/2255
3. France31/2250/2574
4. Slovenia30/3210/2253
France   Israel
8288
42-42   40-46  
Lithuania   Slovenia
7667
41-37   35-30  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Italy33/0239/2096
2. Yugoslavia32/1281/2395
3. Poland31/2227/2634
4. Latvia30/3243/2793
Yugoslavia   Latvia
10889
51-41   57-48  
Italy   Poland
8065
46-36   34-29  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Spain33/0227/1846
2. Croatia31/2234/2284
3. Germany31/2195/2024
4. Ukraine31/2209/2514
Croatia   Ukraine
8895
39-47   49-48  
Spain   Germany
6759
34-32   33-27  

Eighth-Finals

Bosnia and Herzegovina   Slovenia
6173
21-46   40-27  
Latvia   Ukraine
7684
42-35   34-49  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Latvia
9694
32-52   64-42  
Slovenia   Ukraine
7580
46-45   29-35  

Eighth-Final Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Greece66/0464/41912
2. Russia65/1497/39811
3. Lithuania64/2468/46610
4. Turkey63/3426/4589
5. Israel62/4439/4788
6. France61/5472/5127
Greece   Israel
8582
44-48   41-34  
Turkey   France
8271
33-31   49-40  
Russia   Lithuania
9364
50-37   43-27  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Italy66/0443/39912
2. Yugoslavia65/1512/44411
3. Spain64/2461/38710
4. Poland63/3451/5199
5. Croatia61/5440/4437
6. Germany61/5406/4437
Poland   Germany
8676
42-35   44-41  
Yugoslavia   Spain
7970
39-35   40-35  
Italy   Croatia
7468
38-36   36-32  

Quarter-Finals

Israel   Germany
8475
39-41   45-34  
France   Croatia
8479
40-37   44-42  
Greece   Poland
7262
38-39   34-23  
Lithuania   Yugoslavia
6075
27-31   33-44  
Russia   Spain
7067
29-37   41-30  
Turkey   Italy
4366
20-28   23-38  

Semi-Finals

Germany   Croatia
93100
41-59   52-41  
Israel   France
9184
43-48   48-36  
Poland   Lithuania
5576
25-41   30-35  
Spain   Turkey
8681
49-36   37-45  
Greece   Yugoslavia
8088
39-43   41-45  
Russia   Italy
6567
38-33   27-34  

Final Round

Poland   Turkey
8987
43-34   34-43   12-10  
Lithuania   Spain
9394
44-40   49-54  
Greece   Russia
7797
43-43   34-54  
Yugoslavia   Italy
6149
28-23   33-26  

FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagYugoslavia
2.flagItaly
3.flagRussia
4.flagGreece
5.flagSpain
6.flagLithuania
7.flagPoland
8.flagTurkey
9.flagIsrael
10.flagFrance
11.flagCroatia
12.flagGermany
13.flagUkraine
14.flagSlovenia
15.flagBosnia and Herzegovina
16.flagLatvia

STATISTICS

Points

Oded Kattash

ISR
Born : 10.10.1974
Height: 1.93

Avg: 22.0

NameAvg.
1.Kattash, O. 22.0
2.Bagatskis, A. 21.8
3.Markovic Zoric, N. 21.4
4.Karnisovas, A. 20.7
5.Shteinhaur, T. 17.1

Rebounds

Radoslav Nesterovic

SLO
Born : 30.05.1976
Height: 2.14

Avg: 8.6

NameAvg.
1.Nesterovic, R. 8.6
2.Türkcan, M. 7.3
3.Einikis, G. 6.4
4.Shteinhaur, T. 6.4
5.Karnisovas, A. 5.9

Assists

Damir Mulaomerovic

CRO
Born : 19.09.1974
Height: 1.95

Avg: 6.4

NameAvg.
1.Mulaomerovic, D. 6.4
2.Miglinieks, R. 5.6
3.Lukminas, D. 4.5
4.Djordjevic, A. 4.4
5.Rödl, H. 4.3