NEWS

22.03.2014
Board Agrees EuroBasket Steps
The Board of FIBA Europe met in Munich on Saturday, 22 March, for its penultimate meeting in the 2010-2014 term of office.
03.03.2014
Statement Regarding U18 Men Div. B
FIBA Europe has informed all of its member federations, about their current stance on the ongoing unrest in Ukraine, and how this may affect the U18 European Championship Division B this summer.
01.12.2013
Youth European Championships '14 Drawn
The Youth European Championships 2014 Draw took place on Sunday in Freising, Germany.
2014 Youth Championship Host Cities26.11.2013
Jeszke Headlines All Tournament Team29.07.2013
Montenegro Edge Out Poland To Win Gold29.07.2013

SCOREBOARD


Team(A/1)
   
Team(B/2)
30.07.2014 18:15

Team(A/2)
   
Team(B/1)
30.07.2014 20:30
1. Team(A/1)0/00
2. Team(A/2)0/00
3. Team(B/1)0/00
4. Team(B/2)0/00

Team(C/2)
   
Team(D/1)
30.07.2014 13:45

Team(C/1)
   
Team(D/2)
30.07.2014 16:00
1. Team(C/1)0/00
2. Team(C/2)0/00
3. Team(D/1)0/00
4. Team(D/2)0/00

Team(A/3)
   
Team(B/4)
30.07.2014 11:30

Team(A/4)
   
Team(B/3)
30.07.2014 16:00
1. Team(A/3)0/00
2. Team(A/4)0/00
3. Team(B/3)0/00
4. Team(B/4)0/00

Team(C/3)
   
Team(D/4)
30.07.2014 18:15

Team(C/4)
   
Team(D/3)
30.07.2014 20:30
1. Team(C/3)0/00
2. Team(C/4)0/00
3. Team(D/3)0/00
4. Team(D/4)0/00

Team(A/6)
   
Team(B/5)
30.07.2014 13:45
1. Team(A/5)0/00
2. Team(A/6)0/00
3. Team(B/5)0/00

Team(D/6)
   
Team(C/5)
30.07.2014 11:30
1. Team(D/5)0/00
2. Team(D/6)0/00
3. Team(C/5)0/00
Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Team(G/3)
   
Team(H/4)
02.08.2014 13:45

Team(H/3)
   
Team(G/4)
02.08.2014 16:00
Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Team(G/1)
   
Team(H/2)
02.08.2014 18:15

Team(H/1)
   
Team(G/2)
02.08.2014 20:30
Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Team(F/3)
   
Team(E/4)
02.08.2014 13:45

Team(E/3)
   
Team(F/4)
02.08.2014 16:00
Semi-Finals

Team(E/1)
   
Team(F/2)
02.08.2014 18:15

Team(F/1)
   
Team(E/2)
02.08.2014 20:30
Classification Game for 21st to 22nd Place

Team(I/3)
   
Team(J/3)
02.08.2014 11:30
Classification Game for 19th to 20th Place

Team(I/2)
   
Team(J/2)
02.08.2014 11:30
Classification Game for 17th to 18th Place

Team(I/1)
   
Team(J/1)
03.08.2014 11:30
Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Loser of (71)
   
Loser of (72)
03.08.2014 11:30
Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Winner of (71)
   
Winner of (72)
03.08.2014 13:45
Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Loser of (73)
   
Loser of (74)
03.08.2014 16:00
Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Winner of (73)
   
Winner of (74)
03.08.2014 18:15
Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Loser of (75)
   
Loser of (76)
03.08.2014 13:45
Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Winner of (75)
   
Winner of (76)
03.08.2014 16:00
Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Loser of (77)
   
Loser of (78)
03.08.2014 18:15
Final

Winner of (77)
   
Winner of (78)
03.08.2014 20:30