Cancel
FIBA Europe Cup Women Pan-European Play-Off Pairings Complete
11.02.2005 -

Following the completion of the FIBA Europe Cup Women Conference Final Fours, the eight remaining teams have been drawn into pairings for the Pan-European play-offs.

The draw was conducted on Friday 11th January in the offices of FIBA Europe under the supervision of Executive Director Nar Zanolin, Sports Director Kosta Iliev, Office Manager Regina Hlavacek and Legal Advisor Frank Oschütz.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

25th

65.3 PTS

15th

33.3 RT

18th

11.6 AS

5th

63.2 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

18th

11.6 AS

5th

63.2 PTS A

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

G
1.76
21.08.1984
Sibenik (CRO)  

C
1.95
05.06.1980
Mosti (BLR)  

C
1.91
22.03.1983
Sibenik (CRO)  

4

PG
1.71
21.09.1980
Tomislavgrad (BIH)  

5

G
1.75
16.08.1982
Drnis (CRO)  

7

F
1.79
05.08.1985
Sibenik (CRO)  

8

SF
1.85
27.11.1982
Zadar (CRO)  

9

C
1.87
11.07.1976
Zagreb (CRO)  

10

SG
1.74
28.07.1981
Zadar (CRO)  

11

F
1.88
18.11.1984
Sibenik (CRO)  

12

FC
1.85
28.05.1978
Split (CRO)  

13

C
1.92
22.03.1988
Tomislavgrad (BIH)  

14

C
1.93
31.10.1976
Dubrovnik (CRO)  

15

C
1.83
25.11.1988
Sibenik (CRO)  

Advertisement

Team

Sibenik Jolly JBS

Sibenik Jolly JBS

Sibenik, CRO

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

Sibenik
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

03.11.2004
vs Wels
[W] 67-62 (H)
17.11.2004
[W] 83-73 (A)
25.11.2004
vs Wels
[W] 86-60 (A)
08.12.2004
[W] 69-63 (H)
16.12.2004
[W] 53-52
22.12.2004
[W] 64-43
13.01.2005
[L] 61-64 (A)
20.01.2005
[W] 58-53 (H)
08.02.2005
[L] 52-62
09.02.2005
[L] 74-80
24.02.2005
[L] 61-72
03.03.2005
[L] 56-74

THE ARENA

Sportska Dvorana Baldekin

Address: Stjepana Radica 44 , 22000 Sibenik, CRO
Tel: + 385 (22) 21 40 40
Fax: + 385 (22) 21 40 40
Capacity 1500

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Ante Supuka 10, 22000
Sibenik, CRO
Tel.: +385 (22) 33 10 64
Staff
President: Josip Stojanovic
General Manager: Magdalena Skaro
Press contact: Magdalena Skaro
Dorsten, GER
Budapest, HUN
Vologda, RUS
Gospic, CRO
Kazan, RUS
Martigny, SUI
Miskolc, HUN
Orenburg, RUS
Ruzomberok, SVK
Saarlouis, GER
Sibenik, CRO
Sopron, HUN
Szeged, HUN
Prague 7, CZE
Wasserburg, GER
Wels, Thalheim, AUT
Zalaegerszeg, HUN
Zagreb, CRO
Zagreb, CRO