SCHEDULE

31.08.2001
A/1 
14:30 
Ukraine

60 - 82

Ankara, TUR
Aski Spor Salonu
Lithuania
D/1 
14:30 
Bosnia and Herzegovina

63 - 83

Russia
A/2 
16:45 
Israel

71 - 77

Ankara, TUR
Aski Spor Salonu
France
C/1 
16:45 
Estonia

71 - 92

Germany
B/1 
19:00 
Latvia

82 - 85

Ankara, TUR
Aski Spor Salonu
Turkey
C/2 
19:00 
Croatia

66 - 80

Yugoslavia
B/2 
21:15 
Slovenia

61 - 85

Ankara, TUR
Aski Spor Salonu
Spain
D/2 
21:15 
Greece

83 - 82

Italy
01.09.2001
A/3 
14:30 
France

86 - 89

Ankara, TUR
Aski Spor Salonu
Ukraine
C/3 
14:30 
Yugoslavia

113 - 58

Estonia
A/4 
16:45 
Lithuania

68 - 59

Ankara, TUR
Aski Spor Salonu
Israel
C/4 
16:45 
Germany

98 - 88

Croatia
B/3 
19:00 
Turkey

57 - 71

Ankara, TUR
Aski Spor Salonu
Slovenia
D/3 
19:00 
Italy

96 - 66

Bosnia and Herzegovina
B/4 
21:15 
Spain

106 - 77

Ankara, TUR
Aski Spor Salonu
Latvia
D/4 
21:15 
Russia

106 - 81

Greece
02.09.2001
A/5 
14:30 
Ukraine

65 - 88

Ankara, TUR
Aski Spor Salonu
Israel
C/5 
14:30 
Estonia

69 - 81

Croatia
B/5 
16:45 
Latvia

99 - 93

Ankara, TUR
Aski Spor Salonu
Slovenia
D/5 
16:45 
Italy

64 - 58

Russia
B/6 
19:00 
Spain

79 - 84

Ankara, TUR
Aski Spor Salonu
Turkey
C/6 
19:00 
Yugoslavia

86 - 73

Germany
A/6 
21:15 
France

76 - 65

Ankara, TUR
Aski Spor Salonu
Lithuania
D/6 
21:15 
Bosnia and Herzegovina

77 - 101

Greece
03.09.2001
1/A 
19:00 
Lithuania

76 - 94

Ankara, TUR
Aski Spor Salonu
Latvia
3/A 
19:00 
Italy

57 - 65

Ankara, TUR
Aski Spor Salonu
Croatia
2/A 
21:15 
Spain

71 - 67

Ankara, TUR
Aski Spor Salonu
Israel
4/A 
21:15 
Germany

80 - 75

Ankara, TUR
Aski Spor Salonu
Greece
05.09.2001
1/A 
19:00 
Turkey

87 - 85

Croatia
2/A 
21:15 
France

77 - 81

Germany
06.09.2001
3/A 
19:00 
Yugoslavia

114 - 78

Latvia
4/A 
21:15 
Russia

55 - 62

Spain
07.09.2001
1/A 
19:00 
France

90 - 79

Croatia
2/A 
21:15 
Latvia

81 - 99

Russia
08.09.2001
3/A 
19:00 
Germany

78 - 79

Turkey
4/A 
21:15 
Yugoslavia

78 - 65

Spain
09.09.2001
1/A 
14:30 
Croatia

93 - 91

Latvia
2/A 
16:45 
France

73 - 78

Russia
3/A 
19:00 
Germany

90 - 99

Spain
4/A 
21:15 
Turkey

69 - 78

Yugoslavia