SCHEDULE

25.06.1997
A/1 
16:00 
Bosnia and Herzegovina

55 - 65

Girona, ESP
Pavello Fontajau
Russia
C/1 
16:00 
Latvia

75 - 85

Italy
A/2 
18:00 
Greece

74 - 52

Girona, ESP
Pavello Fontajau
Turkey
C/2 
18:00 
Yugoslavia

104 - 76

Poland
B/1 
20:30 
Slovenia

75 - 80

Girona, ESP
Pavello Fontajau
France
D/1 
20:30 
Ukraine

54 - 82

Spain
B/2 
22:30 
Lithuania

75 - 60

Girona, ESP
Pavello Fontajau
Israel
D/2 
22:30 
Croatia

75 - 55

Germany
26.06.1997
A/3 
16:00 
Turkey

70 - 62

Girona, ESP
Pavello Fontajau
Bosnia and Herzegovina
C/3 
16:00 
Poland

86 - 79

Latvia
A/4 
18:00 
Russia

72 - 74

Girona, ESP
Pavello Fontajau
Greece
D/3 
18:00 
Germany

81 - 60

Ukraine
B/3 
20:30 
France

88 - 94

Girona, ESP
Pavello Fontajau
Lithuania
D/4 
20:30 
Spain

78 - 71

Croatia
B/4 
22:30 
Israel

69 - 68

Girona, ESP
Pavello Fontajau
Slovenia
C/4 
22:30 
Italy

74 - 69

Yugoslavia
27.06.1997
A/5 
16:00 
Russia

87 - 56

Girona, ESP
Pavello Fontajau
Turkey
D/5 
16:00 
Croatia

88 - 95

Ukraine
A/6 
18:00 
Greece

78 - 76

Girona, ESP
Pavello Fontajau
Bosnia and Herzegovina
C/5 
18:00 
Yugoslavia

108 - 89

Latvia
B/5 
20:30 
France

82 - 88

Girona, ESP
Pavello Fontajau
Israel
D/6 
20:30 
Spain

67 - 59

Germany
B/6 
22:30 
Lithuania

76 - 67

Girona, ESP
Pavello Fontajau
Slovenia
C/6 
22:30 
Italy

80 - 65

Poland
29.06.1997
1/A 
10:00 
Bosnia and Herzegovina

61 - 73

Slovenia
2/A 
12:00 
Latvia

76 - 84

Ukraine
E/1 
18:00 
Turkey

81 - 71

Girona, ESP
Pavello Fontajau
Israel
F/2 
18:00 
Yugoslavia

88 - 73

Germany
E/2 
20:30 
Russia

93 - 80

Girona, ESP
Pavello Fontajau
France
F/3 
20:30 
Italy

63 - 60

Spain
E/3 
22:30 
Greece

73 - 66

Girona, ESP
Pavello Fontajau
Lithuania
F/1 
22:30 
Poland

77 - 76

Croatia
30.06.1997
3/A 
10:00 
Bosnia and Herzegovina

96 - 94

Latvia
4/A 
12:00 
Slovenia

75 - 80

Ukraine
E/4 
18:00 
Israel

69 - 87

Girona, ESP
Pavello Fontajau
Russia
F/5 
18:00 
Germany

62 - 67

Italy
E/5 
20:30 
France

71 - 80

Girona, ESP
Pavello Fontajau
Greece
F/6 
20:30 
Spain

104 - 61

Poland
E/6 
22:30 
Lithuania

93 - 85

Girona, ESP
Pavello Fontajau
Turkey
F/4 
22:30 
Croatia

62 - 64

Yugoslavia
01.07.1997
E/8 
18:00 
Greece

85 - 82

Girona, ESP
Pavello Fontajau
Israel
F/7 
18:00 
Poland

86 - 76

Germany
E/7 
20:30 
Turkey

82 - 71

Girona, ESP
Pavello Fontajau
France
F/9 
20:30 
Yugoslavia

79 - 70

Spain
E/9 
22:30 
Russia

93 - 64

Girona, ESP
Pavello Fontajau
Lithuania
F/8 
22:30 
Italy

74 - 68

Croatia
04.07.1997
1/A 
10:00 
Israel

84 - 75

Barcelona, ESP
Palau Sant Jordi
Germany
2/A 
12:00 
France

84 - 79

Barcelona, ESP
Palau Sant Jordi
Croatia
3/A 
16:00 
Greece

72 - 62

Barcelona, ESP
Palau Sant Jordi
Poland
4/A 
18:00 
Lithuania

60 - 75

Barcelona, ESP
Palau Sant Jordi
Yugoslavia
5/A 
20:30 
Russia

70 - 67

Barcelona, ESP
Palau Sant Jordi
Spain
6/A 
22:30 
Turkey

43 - 66

Barcelona, ESP
Palau Sant Jordi
Italy
05.07.1997
1/A 
10:00 
Germany

93 - 100

Barcelona, ESP
Palau Sant Jordi
Croatia
2/A 
12:00 
Israel

91 - 84

Barcelona, ESP
Palau Sant Jordi
France
3/A 
16:00 
Poland

55 - 76

Barcelona, ESP
Palau Sant Jordi
Lithuania
4/A 
18:00 
Spain

86 - 81

Barcelona, ESP
Palau Sant Jordi
Turkey
5/A 
20:30 
Greece

80 - 88

Barcelona, ESP
Palau Sant Jordi
Yugoslavia
6/A 
22:30 
Russia

65 - 67

Barcelona, ESP
Palau Sant Jordi
Italy
06.07.1997
1/A 
11:00 
Poland

89 - 87

Barcelona, ESP
Palau Sant Jordi
Turkey
2/A 
13:00 
Lithuania

93 - 94

Barcelona, ESP
Palau Sant Jordi
Spain
3/A 
19:15 
Greece

77 - 97

Barcelona, ESP
Palau Sant Jordi
Russia
4/A 
21:30 
Yugoslavia

61 - 49

Barcelona, ESP
Palau Sant Jordi
Italy