SCHEDULE

28.05.1999
A/1 
16:00 
Croatia

71 - 76

Latvia
B/1 
16:00 
Czech Republic

67 - 52

Italy
A/2 
18:00 
Russia

65 - 48

Germany
B/2 
18:00 
Lithuania

79 - 72

Poland
A/3 
20:00 
Slovak Republic

43 - 56

France
B/3 
20:00 
Yugoslavia

93 - 48

Bosnia and Herzegovina
29.05.1999
A/4 
16:00 
Germany

63 - 73

Croatia
B/4 
16:00 
Italy

57 - 63

Lithuania
A/5 
18:00 
France

53 - 59

Russia
B/5 
18:00 
Poland

81 - 74

Yugoslavia
A/6 
20:00 
Latvia

43 - 68

Slovak Republic
B/6 
20:00 
Bosnia and Herzegovina

59 - 90

Czech Republic
30.05.1999
A/7 
16:00 
Croatia

50 - 73

Russia
B/7 
16:00 
Yugoslavia

59 - 55

Lithuania
A/8 
18:00 
Latvia

56 - 63

France
B/8 
18:00 
Czech Republic

78 - 75

Poland
A/9 
20:00 
Slovak Republic

75 - 61

Germany
B/9 
20:00 
Bosnia and Herzegovina

44 - 64

Italy
01.06.1999
A/10 
16:00 
France

71 - 51

Croatia
B/10 
16:00 
Lithuania

86 - 76

Czech Republic
A/11 
18:00 
Germany

75 - 65

Latvia
B/11 
18:00 
Poland

75 - 53

Bosnia and Herzegovina
A/12 
20:00 
Russia

71 - 59

Slovak Republic
B/12 
20:00 
Italy

59 - 58

Yugoslavia
02.06.1999
A/13 
16:00 
Germany

60 - 68

France
B/13 
16:00 
Bosnia and Herzegovina

69 - 99

Lithuania
A/14 
18:00 
Slovak Republic

53 - 64

Croatia
B/14 
18:00 
Czech Republic

75 - 85

Yugoslavia
A/15 
20:00 
Latvia

71 - 100

Russia
B/15 
20:00 
Poland

80 - 71

Italy
04.06.1999
1/A 
10:00 
Germany

65 - 75

Bosnia and Herzegovina
2/A 
12:00 
Italy

54 - 55

Latvia
3/A 
14:00 
France

64 - 58

Yugoslavia
4/A 
16:00 
Lithuania

63 - 69

Slovak Republic
5/A 
18:00 
Poland

72 - 51

Croatia
6/A 
20:00 
Russia

61 - 51

Czech Republic
05.06.1999
1/A 
 
Germany

69 - 73

Italy
2/A 
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina

60 - 64

Latvia
3/A 
 
Yugoslavia

57 - 71

Lithuania
4/A 
 
Croatia

52 - 67

Czech Republic
5/A 
 
Poland

66 - 61

Russia
6/A 
 
France

66 - 39

Slovak Republic
06.06.1999
1/A 
 
Yugoslavia

88 - 61

Croatia
2/A 
 
Lithuania

43 - 53

Czech Republic
3/A 
 
Russia

78 - 49

Slovak Republic
4/A 
 
Poland

59 - 56

France