SCHEDULE

09.04.1997
C/1 
 
Ireland

69 - 62

POR
Poland
C/2 
 
Spain

93 - 59

POR
Iceland
C/3 
 
Sweden

70 - 61

POR
Portugal
10.04.1997
C/4 
 
Poland

77 - 80

POR
Spain
C/5 
 
Iceland

75 - 63

POR
Sweden
C/6 
 
Portugal

59 - 56

POR
Ireland
11.04.1997
C/7 
 
Sweden

78 - 81

POR
Poland
C/8 
 
Spain

88 - 71

POR
Ireland
C/9 
 
Iceland

58 - 52

POR
Portugal
12.04.1997
C/10 
 
Ireland

87 - 84

POR
Sweden
C/11 
 
Poland

83 - 59

POR
Iceland
C/12 
 
Portugal

50 - 78

POR
Spain
13.04.1997
C/13 
 
Iceland

69 - 81

POR
Ireland
C/14 
 
Sweden

55 - 94

POR
Spain
C/15 
 
Poland

104 - 71

POR
Portugal
16.04.1997
B/1 
 
Cyprus

88 - 84

HUN
Lithuania
B/2 
 
Austria

52 - 58

HUN
Hungary
B/3 
 
Germany

95 - 59

HUN
Ukraine
A/1 
16:00 
Finland

65 - 63

EST
Netherlands
E/1 
17:00 
Israel

89 - 37

SLO
Bosnia and Herzegovina
A/2 
18:15 
Georgia

84 - 76

EST
Estonia
E/2 
20:00 
Slovenia

101 - 44

SLO
Belarus
17.04.1997
B/4 
 
Lithuania

100 - 69

HUN
Austria
B/5 
 
Hungary

72 - 74

HUN
Germany
B/6 
 
Ukraine

83 - 85

HUN
Cyprus
A/3 
17:00 
Russia

57 - 66

EST
Finland
E/3 
17:00 
Greece

100 - 51

SLO
Bosnia and Herzegovina
A/4 
19:00 
Netherlands

71 - 77

EST
Georgia
E/4 
19:00 
Slovenia

77 - 70

SLO
Israel
18.04.1997
B/7 
 
Germany

69 - 60

HUN
Austria
B/8 
 
Cyprus

57 - 61

HUN
Hungary
B/9 
 
Ukraine

69 - 79

HUN
Lithuania
A/5 
17:00 
Georgia

59 - 104

EST
Russia
E/5 
17:00 
Greece

111 - 55

SLO
Belarus
A/6 
19:00 
Netherlands

61 - 59

EST
Estonia
E/6 
19:00 
Slovenia

84 - 48

SLO
Bosnia and Herzegovina
19.04.1997
B/10 
 
Austria

51 - 66

HUN
Cyprus
B/11 
 
Hungary

79 - 69

HUN
Ukraine
B/12 
 
Lithuania

103 - 65

HUN
Germany
A/7 
17:00 
Russia

76 - 52

EST
Netherlands
E/7 
17:00 
Greece

68 - 62

SLO
Israel
A/8 
19:00 
Estonia

65 - 70

EST
Finland
E/8 
19:00 
Belarus

70 - 72

SLO
Bosnia and Herzegovina
20.04.1997
B/13 
 
Ukraine

82 - 65

HUN
Austria
B/14 
 
Hungary

65 - 79

HUN
Lithuania
B/15 
 
Cyprus

63 - 74

HUN
Germany
A/9 
14:00 
Georgia

77 - 81

EST
Finland
A/10 
16:00 
Russia

77 - 50

EST
Estonia
E/9 
17:00 
Belarus

55 - 100

SLO
Israel
E/10 
19:00 
Slovenia

84 - 76

SLO
Greece
23.04.1997
D/1 
15:00 
England

49 - 88

SVK
Czech Republic
D/2 
17:00 
Italy

68 - 62

SVK
F.Y.R. of Macedonia
D/3 
19:00 
Slovak Republic

69 - 82

SVK
Latvia
24.04.1997
D/4 
15:00 
England

53 - 66

SVK
Italy
D/5 
17:00 
Czech Republic

99 - 77

SVK
Latvia
D/6 
19:00 
F.Y.R. of Macedonia

70 - 69

SVK
Slovak Republic
25.04.1997
D/7 
15:00 
Italy

54 - 71

SVK
Czech Republic
D/8 
17:00 
Latvia

71 - 54

SVK
F.Y.R. of Macedonia
D/9 
19:00 
Slovak Republic

95 - 64

SVK
England
26.04.1997
D/10 
15:00 
Czech Republic

79 - 63

SVK
F.Y.R. of Macedonia
D/11 
17:00 
England

72 - 90

SVK
Latvia
D/12 
19:00 
Italy

74 - 53

SVK
Slovak Republic
27.04.1997
D/13 
15:00 
F.Y.R. of Macedonia

84 - 72

SVK
England
D/14 
17:00 
Latvia

68 - 59

SVK
Italy
D/15 
19:00 
Slovak Republic

70 - 103

SVK
Czech Republic