SCHEDULE

10.09.1992
1/A 
 
 
SK Partizani

75 - 107

CSKA Septembrijsko
10/A 
 
 
Helsingin NMKY

95 - 63

 
Basket Flyers
11/A 
 
CSKA

95 - 94

Moscow, RUS
CSKA Sport Hall
 
Direktbank Den Helder
12/A 
 
 
BBC Etzella

72 - 113

Ettelbruck, LUX
Arena of BBC Etzella
Lisboa e Benfica
13/A 
 
 
Astra Basket

86 - 93

Södertälje, SWE
Arena of Astra Basket
 
WATCO
3/A 
 
 
Universitatea

59 - 85

 
USK Erpet Praha
4/A 
 
ZTE KK

79 - 86

 
BC Budivelnik Kiev
5/A 
 
SC Keflavik

100 - 130

Leverkusen, GER
 
TSV Bayer 04
6/A 
 
 
AEK

61 - 104

PAOK BC
7/A 
 
 
BC Zalgiris

80 - 74

 
Union Olimpija
8/A 
 
BC Kalev

80 - 75

Tallinn, EST
Saku Suurhall
 
Guildford Kings
9/A 
 
Efes Pilsen

91 - 59

Benetton Olympic
12.09.1992
5/B 
 
 
TSV Bayer 04

126 - 91

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
SC Keflavik
15.09.1992
12/B 
 
Lisboa e Benfica

105 - 58

 
BBC Etzella
16.09.1992
2/A 
 
 
Dinamo

85 - 124

Wroclaw, POL
ZEPTER IDEA
13/B 
 
 
WATCO

97 - 83

Deurne, BEL
Sporthal Arena
 
Astra Basket
17.09.1992
1/B 
 
CSKA Septembrijsko

125 - 58

 
SK Partizani
10/B 
 
 
Basket Flyers

89 - 65

 
Helsingin NMKY
11/B 
 
 
Direktbank Den Helder

74 - 79

Den Helder, NED
Arena of Hans Verkerk
CSKA
2/B 
 
ZEPTER IDEA

113 - 95

Wroclaw, POL
Hala Stulecia
 
Dinamo
3/B 
 
 
USK Erpet Praha

103 - 87

 
Universitatea
4/B 
 
 
BC Budivelnik Kiev

99 - 75

ZTE KK
6/B 
 
PAOK BC

107 - 69

Thessaloniki, GRE
PAOK Sports Arena
 
AEK
7/B 
 
 
Union Olimpija

103 - 89

Ljubljana, SLO
Tivoli Arena
 
BC Zalgiris
8/B 
 
 
Guildford Kings

79 - 73

Guildford, ENG
Surrey Sports Park
BC Kalev
9/B 
 
Benetton Olympic

64 - 83

Fribourg, SUI
Salle Sainte-Croix
Efes Pilsen
30.09.1992
21/A 
 
 
Guildford Kings

72 - 72

Guildford, ENG
Surrey Sports Park
 
Limoges CSP
01.10.1992
15/A 
 
ZEPTER IDEA

72 - 91

Wroclaw, POL
Hala Stulecia
Scavolini Basket
16/A 
 
 
USK Erpet Praha

84 - 99

Adecco Estudiantes
17/A 
 
 
BC Budivelnik Kiev

80 - 114

Modena, ITA
Virtus Buckler Bologna
18/A 
 
 
TSV Bayer 04

126 - 103

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
 
ASK Brocéni
19/A 
 
KK Crvena Zvezda

0 - 2

PAOK BC
20/A 
 
 
Union Olimpija

85 - 88

Ljubljana, SLO
Tivoli Arena
Olympiakos BC
23/A 
 
 
Helsingin NMKY

87 - 83

 
KK Cibona
24/A 
 
CSKA

95 - 86

Moscow, RUS
CSKA Sport Hall
KK Zadar
25/A 
 
Lisboa e Benfica

75 - 89

Maccabi
26/A 
 
Hapoel Philips

88 - 80

 
WATCO
22/A 
18:00 
Efes Pilsen

65 - 67

EB PAU Orthez
03.10.1992
18/B 
 
 
ASK Brocéni

88 - 119

Leverkusen, GER
 
TSV Bayer 04
06.10.1992
14/A 
 
CSKA Septembrijsko

73 - 103

Madrid, ESP
 
Real Madrid Teka
07.10.1992
16/B 
 
Adecco Estudiantes

76 - 68

Madrid, ESP
Madrid Arena
 
USK Erpet Praha
08.10.1992
14/B 
 
 
Real Madrid Teka

97 - 78

CSKA Septembrijsko
15/B 
 
Scavolini Basket

104 - 82

ZEPTER IDEA
17/B 
 
Virtus Buckler Bologna

96 - 85

Casalecchio di Reno, ITA
Futurshow Station
 
BC Budivelnik Kiev
19/B 
 
PAOK BC

2 - 0

Thessaloniki, GRE
PAOK Sports Arena
KK Crvena Zvezda
20/B 
 
Olympiakos BC

88 - 81

 
Union Olimpija
21/B 
 
 
Limoges CSP

71 - 57

 
Guildford Kings
22/B 
 
EB PAU Orthez

64 - 55

Efes Pilsen
23/B 
 
 
KK Cibona

109 - 88

 
Helsingin NMKY
25/B 
 
Maccabi

100 - 81

Lisboa e Benfica
26/B 
 
 
WATCO

90 - 76

Deurne, BEL
Sporthal Arena
Hapoel Philips
24/B 
17:45 
KK Zadar

88 - 78

Zadar, CRO
Jazine Arena
CSKA
28.10.1992
B/2 
20:00 
KK Zadar

73 - 77

Zadar, CRO
Jazine Arena
Benetton
B/4 
20:30 
EB PAU Orthez

107 - 103

 
WATCO
29.10.1992
A/3 
20:00 
 
KK Cibona

82 - 66

Virtus Buckler Bologna
B/1 
20:00 
 
Real Madrid Teka

79 - 75

 
TSV Bayer 04
A/1 
20:30 
Maccabi

87 - 82

Montigala-Joventut
A/4 
20:30 
Scavolini Basket

80 - 70

PAOK BC
B/3 
21:35 
Olympiakos BC

73 - 66

Adecco Estudiantes
05.11.1992
B/8 
18:00 
Adecco Estudiantes

82 - 84

Madrid, ESP
Madrid Arena
EB PAU Orthez
A/7 
20:00 
PAOK BC

67 - 57

Thessaloniki, GRE
PAOK Sports Arena
 
Limoges CSP
A/8 
20:00 
Virtus Buckler Bologna

71 - 73

Casalecchio di Reno, ITA
Futurshow Station
Scavolini Basket
B/6 
20:00 
 
TSV Bayer 04

66 - 63

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
Olympiakos BC
B/7 
20:00 
 
WATCO

93 - 75

Deurne, BEL
Sporthal Arena
KK Zadar
B/5 
20:30 
Benetton

65 - 66

Treviso, ITA
Palaverde
 
Real Madrid Teka
A/6 
21:45 
Montigala-Joventut

86 - 82

 
KK Cibona
25.11.1992
B/9 
19:00 
 
Real Madrid Teka

92 - 74

Olympiakos BC
B/11 
20:30 
EB PAU Orthez

82 - 85

 
TSV Bayer 04
26.11.1992
B/12 
18:00 
KK Zadar

106 - 89

Zadar, CRO
Jazine Arena
Adecco Estudiantes
B/10 
20:00 
 
WATCO

84 - 86

Deurne, BEL
Sporthal Arena
Benetton
A/11 
20:30 
Scavolini Basket

81 - 80

Montigala-Joventut
A/12 
20:30 
 
Limoges CSP

63 - 76

Virtus Buckler Bologna
A/9 
20:30 
Maccabi

89 - 110

 
KK Cibona
02.12.1992
B/13 
19:00 
 
Real Madrid Teka

93 - 76

 
WATCO
03.12.1992
A/14 
20:00 
 
KK Cibona

76 - 75

Scavolini Basket
B/16 
20:00 
 
TSV Bayer 04

79 - 72

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
KK Zadar
A/16 
20:30 
Montigala-Joventut

62 - 78

 
Limoges CSP
B/15 
20:30 
Benetton

77 - 60

Treviso, ITA
Palaverde
Adecco Estudiantes
A/13 
21:00 
Maccabi

85 - 81

PAOK BC
B/14 
21:35 
Olympiakos BC

93 - 96

EB PAU Orthez
09.12.1992
B/18 
20:00 
Adecco Estudiantes

100 - 68

Madrid, ESP
Madrid Arena
 
WATCO
B/19 
20:00 
KK Zadar

86 - 77

Zadar, CRO
Jazine Arena
Olympiakos BC
10.12.1992
A/18 
20:00 
Virtus Buckler Bologna

64 - 75

Casalecchio di Reno, ITA
Futurshow Station
PAOK BC
B/20 
20:00 
 
TSV Bayer 04

80 - 82

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
Benetton
A/17 
20:30 
Scavolini Basket

90 - 70

Maccabi
A/19 
20:30 
 
Limoges CSP

83 - 52

 
KK Cibona
B/17 
20:30 
 
Real Madrid Teka

85 - 71

EB PAU Orthez
16.12.1992
B/22 
20:30 
EB PAU Orthez

85 - 75

KK Zadar
17.12.1992
B/23 
20:00 
 
WATCO

69 - 77

Deurne, BEL
Sporthal Arena
 
TSV Bayer 04
A/21 
20:30 
Maccabi

80 - 82

Virtus Buckler Bologna
A/22 
20:30 
Scavolini Basket

61 - 76

 
Limoges CSP
B/21 
20:30 
 
Real Madrid Teka

73 - 69

Adecco Estudiantes
B/24 
21:35 
Olympiakos BC

91 - 86

Benetton
A/23 
21:45 
PAOK BC

83 - 81

Thessaloniki, GRE
PAOK Sports Arena
Montigala-Joventut
06.01.1993
A/28 
20:00 
 
KK Cibona

71 - 82

PAOK BC
B/26 
20:30 
Adecco Estudiantes

83 - 92

Madrid, ESP
Madrid Arena
 
TSV Bayer 04
07.01.1993
A/26 
20:00 
Virtus Buckler Bologna

95 - 85

Casalecchio di Reno, ITA
Futurshow Station
Montigala-Joventut
A/25 
20:30 
 
Limoges CSP

75 - 63

Maccabi
B/27 
20:30 
Benetton

84 - 65

Treviso, ITA
Palaverde
EB PAU Orthez
B/28 
21:35 
Olympiakos BC

79 - 60

 
WATCO
13.01.1993
B/31 
19:00 
Adecco Estudiantes

80 - 73

Madrid, ESP
Madrid Arena
Olympiakos BC
14.01.1993
A/31 
20:00 
Virtus Buckler Bologna

109 - 69

Casalecchio di Reno, ITA
Futurshow Station
 
KK Cibona
B/29 
20:00 
 
TSV Bayer 04

91 - 106

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
 
Real Madrid Teka
B/32 
20:00 
 
WATCO

73 - 75

Deurne, BEL
Sporthal Arena
EB PAU Orthez
A/29 
20:30 
Montigala-Joventut

82 - 80

Maccabi
B/30 
20:30 
Benetton

92 - 71

Treviso, ITA
Palaverde
KK Zadar
A/32 
21:45 
PAOK BC

69 - 65

Thessaloniki, GRE
PAOK Sports Arena
Scavolini Basket
20.01.1993
A/35 
20:30 
 
Limoges CSP

60 - 58

PAOK BC
B/36 
20:30 
EB PAU Orthez

71 - 68

Adecco Estudiantes
21.01.1993
A/34 
18:00 
 
KK Cibona

84 - 81

Montigala-Joventut
B/35 
20:00 
KK Zadar

77 - 67

Zadar, CRO
Jazine Arena
 
WATCO
A/36 
20:30 
Scavolini Basket

83 - 80

Virtus Buckler Bologna
B/33 
20:30 
 
Real Madrid Teka

83 - 51

Benetton
B/34 
21:35 
Olympiakos BC

79 - 63

 
TSV Bayer 04
28.01.1993
B/40 
19:00 
Adecco Estudiantes

106 - 72

Madrid, ESP
Madrid Arena
KK Zadar
A/37 
20:00 
 
KK Cibona

90 - 88

Maccabi
A/40 
20:00 
Virtus Buckler Bologna

70 - 67

Casalecchio di Reno, ITA
Futurshow Station
 
Limoges CSP
B/39 
20:00 
 
TSV Bayer 04

73 - 78

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
EB PAU Orthez
A/39 
20:30 
Montigala-Joventut

68 - 67

Scavolini Basket
B/38 
20:30 
Benetton

113 - 95

Treviso, ITA
Palaverde
 
WATCO
B/37 
21:35 
Olympiakos BC

63 - 62

 
Real Madrid Teka
03.02.1993
B/43 
 
Adecco Estudiantes

85 - 86

Madrid, ESP
Madrid Arena
Benetton
B/41 
18:30 
 
WATCO

90 - 98

Deurne, BEL
Sporthal Arena
 
Real Madrid Teka
B/44 
20:00 
KK Zadar

71 - 77

Zagreb, CRO
 
TSV Bayer 04
B/42 
20:30 
EB PAU Orthez

64 - 65

Olympiakos BC
04.02.1993
A/42 
20:30 
Scavolini Basket

74 - 68

 
KK Cibona
A/44 
20:30 
 
Limoges CSP

65 - 73

Montigala-Joventut
A/41 
21:35 
PAOK BC

78 - 63

Thessaloniki, GRE
PAOK Sports Arena
Maccabi
10.02.1993
A/47 
20:00 
 
KK Cibona

58 - 62

 
Limoges CSP
B/45 
20:30 
EB PAU Orthez

67 - 70

 
Real Madrid Teka
11.02.1993
B/46 
18:30 
 
WATCO

85 - 93

Deurne, BEL
Sporthal Arena
Adecco Estudiantes
A/45 
20:30 
Maccabi

88 - 91

Scavolini Basket
B/48 
20:30 
Benetton

98 - 71

Treviso, ITA
Palaverde
 
TSV Bayer 04
B/47 
21:35 
Olympiakos BC

75 - 61

Patras, GRE
KK Zadar
A/46 
21:45 
PAOK BC

64 - 62

Thessaloniki, GRE
PAOK Sports Arena
Virtus Buckler Bologna
17.02.1993
B/51 
20:00 
 
TSV Bayer 04

78 - 63

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
 
WATCO
A/51 
20:30 
Montigala-Joventut

84 - 71

PAOK BC
18.02.1993
B/49 
19:00 
Adecco Estudiantes

71 - 79

Madrid, ESP
Madrid Arena
 
Real Madrid Teka
A/49 
20:00 
Virtus Buckler Bologna

90 - 71

Casalecchio di Reno, ITA
Futurshow Station
Maccabi
B/50 
20:00 
KK Zadar

89 - 86

Zagreb, CRO
EB PAU Orthez
A/50 
20:30 
 
Limoges CSP

61 - 47

Scavolini Basket
B/52 
20:30 
Benetton

75 - 67

Treviso, ITA
Palaverde
Olympiakos BC
23.02.1993
B/25 
18:00 
KK Zadar

92 - 90

Zagreb, CRO
 
Real Madrid Teka
24.02.1993
B/56 
21:00 
 
WATCO

66 - 85

Deurne, BEL
Sporthal Arena
Olympiakos BC
25.02.1993
B/54 
20:00 
 
TSV Bayer 04

92 - 80

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
Adecco Estudiantes
A/53 
20:30 
Maccabi

70 - 69

 
Limoges CSP
A/54 
20:30 
Montigala-Joventut

81 - 73

Virtus Buckler Bologna
B/53 
20:30 
 
Real Madrid Teka

105 - 76

KK Zadar
B/55 
20:30 
EB PAU Orthez

82 - 55

Benetton
A/56 
21:45 
PAOK BC

81 - 67

Thessaloniki, GRE
PAOK Sports Arena
 
KK Cibona
11.03.1993
57/A 
 
EB PAU Orthez

86 - 103

PAOK BC
58/A 
 
Olympiakos BC

70 - 67

Patras, GRE
 
Limoges CSP
59/A 
 
Virtus Buckler Bologna

56 - 76

Casalecchio di Reno, ITA
Futurshow Station
 
Real Madrid Teka
60/A 
 
Scavolini Basket

94 - 92

Benetton
15.03.1993
58/B 
20:30 
 
Limoges CSP

59 - 53

Olympiakos BC
16.03.1993
59/B 
 
 
Real Madrid Teka

79 - 58

Virtus Buckler Bologna
60/B 
 
Benetton

101 - 94

Treviso, ITA
Palaverde
Scavolini Basket
57/B 
22:30 
PAOK BC

81 - 65

Thessaloniki, GRE
PAOK Sports Arena
EB PAU Orthez
17.03.1993
58/C 
20:30 
 
Limoges CSP

60 - 58

Olympiakos BC
18.03.1993
60/C 
 
Benetton

77 - 58

Treviso, ITA
Palaverde
Scavolini Basket
13.04.1993
F1/A 
19:00 
 
Real Madrid Teka

52 - 62

Athens, GRE
 
Limoges CSP
F2/A 
21:15 
PAOK BC

77 - 79

Athens, GRE
Benetton
15.04.1993
F3/A 
19:00 
 
Real Madrid Teka

70 - 76

Athens, GRE
PAOK BC
F4/A 
21:15 
Benetton

55 - 59

Athens, GRE
 
Limoges CSP