SCOREBOARD

Qualifying Round

16.10.2008, 15.10.2008 | 22.10.2008 | 30.10.2008, 29.10.2008 | 05.11.2008 | 13.11.2008, 12.11.2008 | 19.11.2008 | 27.11.2008, 26.11.2008 | 03.12.2008 | 11.12.2008, 10.12.2008 | 17.12.2008 |
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bourges Basket107/3708/57017
2. Halcon Avenida107/3711/70217
3. Wisla Can-Pack106/4680/66916
4. MiZo Pécs 2010105/5664/65615
5. Besiktas Cola Turka103/7645/73513
6. Nadezhda102/8685/76112
Nadezhda   Besiktas Cola Turka
7276
18-23   21-21   17-12   16-20  
Bourges Basket   MiZo Pécs 2010
7548
19-14   20-15   19-10   17-9  
Halcon Avenida   Wisla Can-Pack
7259
31-20   12-13   9-12   20-14  
15.10.2008 | 22.10.2008 | 29.10.2008 | 05.11.2008 | 12.11.2008 | 19.11.2008 | 26.11.2008 | 07.12.2008, 03.12.2008 | 10.12.2008 | 17.12.2008, 16.12.2008 |
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Umana Reyer Venezia107/3720/67317
2. MKB Euroleasing Sopron106/4713/67616
3. CSKA Moscow106/4721/62415
4. Gambrinus SIKA Brno104/6718/72814
5. TTT Riga104/6599/66614
6. ESB Lille Metropole103/7645/74913
CSKA Moscow   Umana Reyer
8072
23-21   15-16   20-26   22-9  
Gambrinus   MKB Euroleasing
7376
19-19   23-19   16-17   15-21  
TTT Riga   ESB Lille Metropole
7770
22-14   14-20   19-19   22-17  
15.10.2008 | 23.10.2008, 22.10.2008 | 30.10.2008, 29.10.2008 | 06.11.2008, 05.11.2008 | 13.11.2008, 12.11.2008 | 20.11.2008, 19.11.2008 | 27.11.2008, 26.11.2008 | 04.12.2008, 03.12.2008 | 10.12.2008 | 17.12.2008 |
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. UMMC Ekaterinburg109/1862/64819
2. Ros Casares Valencia108/2852/67418
3. LOTOS PKO BP Gdynia104/6693/75014
4. ZVVZ USK Prague104/6720/78214
5. Union Hainaut Basket103/7666/82113
6. Jolly JBS Sibenik102/8726/84412
ZVVZ USK Prague   LOTOS PKO BP
6964
16-16   17-17   24-14   12-17  
UMMC Ekaterinburg   Union Hainaut Basket
8556
26-4   29-8   17-21   13-23  
Ros Casares   Jolly JBS Sibenik
8972
24-22   20-17   23-14   22-19  
16.10.2008, 15.10.2008 | 22.10.2008 | 29.10.2008 | 05.11.2008 | 12.11.2008 | 19.11.2008 | 27.11.2008, 26.11.2008 | 03.12.2008 | 10.12.2008 | 17.12.2008 |
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Spartak M.R. Vidnoje109/1887/60919
2. Fenerbahce106/4717/76116
3. Maxima Broker Kosice106/4698/73516
4. TEO Vilnius105/5664/67315
5. Beretta Famila Schio103/7692/74313
6. Basket Lattes Montpellier101/9667/80411
Broker Kosice   TEO Vilnius
7566
20-18   18-12   19-17   18-19  
Fenerbahce   Beretta Famila
6480
21-17   14-24   17-16   12-23  
Spartak   Lattes Montpellier
10348
37-14   19-7   21-11   26-16  

STANDINGS

GROUP A

RankTeamPW/LF/ADiffGoal avg.PointsCurrent runHomeAwayMargin
-5+15
1. Bourges Basket107/ 3708/ 5701381.2421725/ 02/ 31/ 25/ 0
2. Halcon Avenida107/ 3711/ 70291.0131715/ 02/ 31/ 01/ 3
3. Wisla Can-Pack106/ 4680/ 669111.01616-13/ 23/ 23/ 02/ 1
4. MiZo Pécs 2010105/ 5664/ 65681.01215-14/ 11/ 41/ 23/ 2
5. Besiktas Cola Turka103/ 7645/ 735-900.8781312/ 31/ 42/ 20/ 3
6. Nadezhda102/ 8685/ 761-760.912-22/ 30/ 51/ 31/ 3

GROUP B

RankTeamPW/LF/ADiffGoal avg.PointsCurrent runHomeAwayMargin
-5+15
1. Umana Reyer107/ 3720/ 673471.0717-34/ 13/ 21/ 11/ 0
2. MKB Euroleasing106/ 4713/ 676371.0551624/ 12/ 32/ 12/ 0
3. CSKA Moscow106/ 4721/ 624971.1551514/ 12/ 31/ 23/ 1
4. Gambrinus104/ 6718/ 728-100.98614-13/ 21/ 42/ 31/ 1
5. TTT Riga104/ 6599/ 666-670.8991413/ 21/ 42/ 01/ 3
6. ESB Lille Metropole103/ 7645/ 749-1040.86113-12/ 31/ 40/ 11/ 4

GROUP C

RankTeamPW/LF/ADiffGoal avg.PointsCurrent runHomeAwayMargin
-5+15
1. UMMC Ekaterinburg109/ 1862/ 6482141.331925/ 04/ 10/ 07/ 0
2. Ros Casares108/ 2852/ 6741781.2641875/ 03/ 20/ 06/ 1
3. LOTOS PKO BP104/ 6693/ 750-570.92414-13/ 21/ 41/ 21/ 3
4. ZVVZ USK Prague104/ 6720/ 782-620.9211414/ 10/ 51/ 03/ 4
5. Union Hainaut Basket103/ 7666/ 821-1550.81113-33/ 20/ 51/ 01/ 6
6. Jolly JBS Sibenik102/ 8726/ 844-1180.8612-72/ 30/ 50/ 10/ 4

GROUP D

RankTeamPW/LF/ADiffGoal avg.PointsCurrent runHomeAwayMargin
-5+15
1. Spartak109/ 1887/ 6092781.4561985/ 04/ 10/ 07/ 0
2. Fenerbahce106/ 4717/ 761-440.94216-13/ 23/ 21/ 00/ 3
3. Broker Kosice106/ 4698/ 735-370.951614/ 12/ 31/ 02/ 2
4. TEO Vilnius105/ 5664/ 673-90.98715-24/ 11/ 40/ 02/ 2
5. Beretta Famila103/ 7692/ 743-510.9311322/ 31/ 41/ 22/ 3
6. Lattes Montpellier101/ 9667/ 804-1370.8311-31/ 40/ 51/ 20/ 3