SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bulgaria33/0222/1926
2. Israel32/1223/1775
3. Austria31/2165/2094
4. Slovak Republic30/3180/2123
Slovak Republic   Austria
5964
15-22   14-12   11-17   19-13  
Israel   Bulgaria
6978
23-17   16-12   17-29   13-20  
Austria   Israel
3975
12-22   12-12   5-19   10-22  
Bulgaria   Slovak Republic
6961
25-18   19-16   13-19   12-8  
Slovak Republic   Israel
6079
12-20   17-22   7-21   24-16  
Bulgaria   Austria
7562
16-9   30-23   18-13   11-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland44/0370/2118
2. Belgium43/1318/2097
3. Netherlands42/2197/2866
4. F.Y.R. of Macedonia41/3241/2915
5. Luxembourg40/4244/3734
Belgium   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7949
21-7   17-13   18-20   23-9  
Netherlands   Poland
3997
7-23   14-15   11-34   7-25  
Luxembourg   Netherlands
5664
8-20   13-15   15-11   19-9   1-9  
Poland   Belgium
7159
20-10   18-17   19-19   14-13  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Poland
4983
4-21   19-17   14-27   12-18  
Belgium   Luxembourg
10356
24-12   19-19   35-11   25-14  
Netherlands   Belgium
3377
8-15   3-26   10-20   12-16  
Luxembourg   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
6887
7-19   21-22   23-29   17-17  
Poland   Luxembourg
11964
30-22   34-18   28-9   27-15  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Netherlands
5661
13-16   14-9   16-20   13-16  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Great Britain43/1298/2717
2. Croatia43/1309/2827
3. Portugal42/2267/2916
4. Denmark41/3266/2975
5. Belarus41/3282/2815
Great Britain   Portugal
7664
14-21   14-11   17-17   31-15  
Belarus   Croatia
7377
22-19   16-19   16-19   19-20  
Denmark   Belarus
7977
19-25   21-10   18-24   21-18  
Croatia   Great Britain
7890
15-13   19-22   25-27   19-28  
Portugal   Croatia
6579
14-28   15-16   25-12   11-23  
Great Britain   Denmark
7160
18-12   16-20   16-12   21-16  
Belarus   Great Britain
6961
15-17   19-16   18-10   17-18  
Denmark   Portugal
7374
20-17   20-24   18-15   15-18  
Portugal   Belarus
6463
11-20   23-17   15-14   15-12  
Croatia   Denmark
7554
15-6   26-14   18-17   16-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Czech Republic33/0221/1686
2. Finland31/2219/2234
3. Hungary31/2189/2124
4. Switzerland31/2182/2084
Hungary   Switzerland
5360
10-13   14-12   21-15   8-20  
Finland   Czech Republic
5974
12-18   14-18   20-16   13-22  
Czech Republic   Hungary
8251
21-12   24-8   21-16   16-15  
Switzerland   Finland
6490
25-15   8-26   14-24   17-25  
Hungary   Finland
8570
14-20   24-14   21-16   26-20  
Czech Republic   Switzerland
6558
22-19   11-14   19-17   13-8  

Second Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bulgaria32/1218/2215
2. Israel32/1214/2175
3. Poland31/2214/2134
4. Belgium31/2207/2024
Bulgaria   Belgium
6282
20-22   17-12   12-18   13-30  
Israel   Poland
7673
22-22   16-17   22-12   16-22  
Poland   Bulgaria
7078
21-22   18-17   15-18   16-21  
Belgium   Israel
6669
11-22   15-20   19-13   21-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Czech Republic33/0257/2016
2. Croatia31/2239/2514
3. Great Britain31/2229/2364
4. Finland31/2195/2324
Great Britain   Finland
6467
18-20   19-13   18-20   9-14  
Croatia   Czech Republic
6792
9-26   8-30   21-19   29-17  
Czech Republic   Great Britain
9175
24-19   19-19   29-16   19-21  
Finland   Croatia
6994
7-23   19-19   17-28   26-24  

Classification Round for 9th to 18th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Austria43/1313/2697
2. Slovak Republic43/1270/2237
3. Netherlands42/2233/2316
4. F.Y.R. of Macedonia42/2288/2866
5. Luxembourg40/4240/3354
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Slovak Republic
6080
18-21   10-18   21-19   11-22  
Austria   Luxembourg
10864
26-18   25-17   29-11   28-18  
Netherlands   Austria
6164
16-16   9-14   17-15   19-19  
Slovak Republic   Luxembourg
7652
14-15   18-10   18-17   26-10  
Austria   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7785
17-21   17-18   18-14   19-18   6-14  
Netherlands   Slovak Republic
4755
13-10   8-13   11-13   15-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal43/1241/2437
2. Denmark43/1307/2537
3. Belarus42/2299/2816
4. Switzerland42/2237/2626
5. Hungary40/4223/2684
Denmark   Switzerland
7847
27-16   19-9   19-13   13-9  
Hungary   Belarus
6070
18-15   15-15   10-20   17-20  
Portugal   Hungary
6155
13-9   3-14   21-14   24-18  
Switzerland   Belarus
7889
15-31   25-30   17-17   21-11  
Hungary   Denmark
5577
14-20   19-14   12-24   10-19  
Portugal   Switzerland
4252
4-11   15-19   15-10   8-12  

Classification Round for 5th to 8th Place

Poland   Finland
8370
29-24   23-17   20-15   11-14  
Great Britain   Belgium
101100
17-23   29-18   21-18   20-28   14-13  

Semi-Finals

Bulgaria   Croatia
7985
24-13   21-23   17-29   17-20  
Czech Republic   Israel
7261
15-12   22-19   20-19   15-11  

Classification Game for 17th to 18th Place

Luxembourg   Hungary
9486
16-14   28-27   24-28   26-17  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Switzerland
7180
19-18   12-9   17-28   23-25  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Netherlands   Belarus
5264
11-17   20-20   8-17   13-10  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Slovak Republic   Denmark
6281
20-23   14-26   15-11   13-21  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Austria   Portugal
5766
18-28   16-11   14-16   9-11  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Finland   Belgium
7084
14-20   20-22   12-19   24-23  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Poland   Great Britain
8353
23-14   19-18   21-11   20-10  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Bulgaria   Israel
67101
20-23   20-23   16-24   11-31  

Final

Croatia   Czech Republic
8880
20-16   22-26   21-12   25-26