Cancel
Group:  D | 13.11.2002, 18:30h
Group:  D | 13.11.2002, 18:30h
105-65
31 - 1828 - 2214 - 1232 - 13
31 - 1828 - 2214 - 1232 - 13
Venue: Lappeenrante (FIN) |
Referees: Agnis Perkons (LAT), Alexandre Chimko (RUS)

Box Score

LAPPEENRANTA

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
28
5/9
55.6
1/4
25.0
4/5
80.0
0/0
0.0
1
2
3
3
2
3
0
2
14
5
24
5/8
62.5
4/5
80.0
1/3
33.3
0/0
0.0
0
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
11
6
35
7/9
77.8
5/6
83.3
2/3
66.7
3/3
100.0
1
3
4
2
2
1
1
2
19
7
11
2/6
33.3
1/3
33.3
1/3
33.3
0/0
0.0
0
2
2
0
0
2
0
0
5
8
15
0/6
0.0
0/6
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
2
5
7
1
2
3
0
3
0
10
29
7/11
63.6
4/7
57.1
3/4
75.0
1/1
100.0
0
2
2
5
1
1
0
2
18
11
13
5/15
33.3
4/9
44.4
1/6
16.7
2/3
66.7
5
5
10
5
4
2
1
1
13
12
6
1/2
50.0
1/2
50.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
13
1
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
14
38
10/16
62.5
10/16
62.5
0/0
0.0
3/5
60.0
4
11
15
0
5
1
2
3
23
TOTAL
42/82
51.2
30/58
51.7
12/24
50.0
9/12
75.0
13
34
47
18
17
15
5
15
105

STORM

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
10
2/5
40.0
2/5
40.0
0/0
0.0
0/1
0.0
0
1
1
1
0
1
0
3
4
5
29
3/12
25.0
3/11
27.3
0/1
0.0
5/5
100.0
3
7
10
2
2
3
2
1
11
6
29
4/11
36.4
4/10
40.0
0/1
0.0
3/4
75.0
1
1
2
2
4
4
0
0
11
7
18
6/9
66.7
6/8
75.0
0/1
0.0
1/2
50.0
0
1
1
1
3
0
0
1
13
8
7
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
9
14
0/3
0.0
0/2
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
0
1
0
2
0
0
1
0
11
31
2/9
22.2
1/5
20.0
1/4
25.0
0/0
0.0
2
3
5
1
3
2
0
2
5
12
23
6/23
26.1
5/20
25.0
1/3
33.3
2/4
50.0
1
5
6
0
4
0
2
1
15
13
13
0/2
0.0
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
1
2
0
1
0
0
2
0
14
26
2/2
100.0
2/2
100.0
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
3
4
7
0
2
0
0
1
6
TOTAL
25/76
32.9
23/65
35.4
2/11
18.2
13/18
72.2
12
23
35
7
21
11
4
12
65

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls
Székesfehérvar, HUN
Mariupol, UKR
Tallinn, EST
Tbilisi, GEO
Lucenec, SVK
Nymburk, CZE
Espoo, FIN
Yuzhny, UKR
Kaposvar, HUN
Kongsberg, NOR
Lappeenranta, FIN
Asker, NOR
Baku, AZE
Tromso, NOR
Würzburg, GER
Leverkusen, GER
Bergen, NOR