NEWS

13.04.2011
Ramla Is Title Town In Israel
There must be something special about winning the EuroCup Women because for the second year in a row, the team that pulled off the feat also swept all before them on the domestic scene.
28.03.2011
Ramla Puts Women’s Game On The Map In Israel
Nothing beats the high of winning a title
24.03.2011
Ramla Hold On At Arras To Win Title
Elitzur Ramla held on for a 61-53 triumph at Arras on Thursday night to win the EuroCup Women.

Photo Gallery 2011

HEADLINES

Arras, Ramla Battle For Supremacy24.03.2011
Anybody’s Trophy To Win18.03.2011
Battling Ramla Knot Final With Arras17.03.2011
Pressure Cooker Awaits Arras At Ramla16.03.2011
Ramla Will Face Arras In The Finals03.03.2011
Gomis, Akonga Lead Arras Into Final03.03.2011
Athinaikos Down But Not Out02.03.2011
Arras Stun Chevakata With Comeback24.02.2011
Elitzur Ramla In Command After Game 124.02.2011
Elitzur Ramla Aim For European Elite23.02.2011

SCOREBOARD

Sixteenth-Finals

Chevakata
   
Lupa Promotion Novi Zagreb
7754
First game: Lupa Promotion Novi Zagreb - Chevakata   56 - 83
Chevakata wins 160 - 110

Sony Athinaikos
   
SCM-CSS Craiova
7856
First game: SCM-CSS Craiova - Sony Athinaikos   49 - 86
Sony Athinaikos wins 164 - 105

WBC Dynamo
   
HATIS Yerevan
9463
First game: HATIS Yerevan - WBC Dynamo   57 - 62
WBC Dynamo wins 156 - 120

Horizont
   
Dexia Namur
7448
First game: Dexia Namur - Horizont   45 - 68
Horizont wins 142 - 93

ESB Lille Metropole
   
Jolly JBS Euroline
7859
First game: Jolly JBS Euroline - ESB Lille Metropole   64 - 52
ESB Lille Metropole wins 130 - 123

Gran Canaria
   
Lemminkainen
200
First game: Lemminkainen - Gran Canaria   58 - 68

Dynamo Kursk
   
Zeljeznicar
7646
First game: Zeljeznicar - Dynamo Kursk   51 - 73
Dynamo Kursk wins 149 - 97

Nantes Rezé
   
Mediteam Szeged
9372
First game: Mediteam Szeged - Nantes Rezé   59 - 84
Nantes Rezé wins 177 - 131

Seat Györ
   
BBC Sint-Katelijne-Waver
7756
First game: BBC Sint-Katelijne-Waver - Seat Györ   59 - 66
Seat Györ wins 143 - 115

Mann Filter
   
Besiktas JK
6755
First game: Besiktas JK - Mann Filter   63 - 71
Mann Filter wins 138 - 118

Energa Torun
   
Lotto Young Cats
8560
First game: Lotto Young Cats - Energa Torun   62 - 70
Energa Torun wins 155 - 122

Arras
   
Saarlouis Royals
10760
First game: Saarlouis Royals - Arras   62 - 92
Arras wins 199 - 122

Aris
   
Dynamo - GUVD
6177
First game: Dynamo - GUVD - Aris   103 - 59
Dynamo - GUVD wins 180 - 120

Elitzur Ramla
   
Spartak Noginsk
10380
First game: Spartak Noginsk - Elitzur Ramla   64 - 77
Elitzur Ramla wins 180 - 144

Partizan Galenika
   
Minsk-2006
7771
First game: Minsk-2006 - Partizan Galenika   64 - 77
Partizan Galenika wins 154 - 135

Reyer Venezia
   
Ruzomberok
8164
First game: Ruzomberok - Reyer Venezia   78 - 91
Reyer Venezia wins 172 - 142
Eighth-Finals

Chevakata
   
Reyer Venezia
7364
First game: Reyer Venezia - Chevakata   62 - 67
Chevakata wins 140 - 126

Sony Athinaikos
   
Partizan Galenika
7156
First game: Partizan Galenika - Sony Athinaikos   66 - 60
Sony Athinaikos wins 131 - 122

WBC Dynamo
   
Elitzur Ramla
5760
First game: Elitzur Ramla - WBC Dynamo   66 - 57
Elitzur Ramla wins 126 - 114

Horizont
   
Dynamo - GUVD
6456
First game: Dynamo - GUVD - Horizont   83 - 66
Dynamo - GUVD wins 139 - 130

ESB Lille Metropole
   
Arras
5658
First game: Arras - ESB Lille Metropole   76 - 66
Arras wins 134 - 122

Gran Canaria
   
Energa Torun
6063
First game: Energa Torun - Gran Canaria   63 - 68
Gran Canaria wins 128 - 126

Dynamo Kursk
   
Mann Filter
5969
First game: Mann Filter - Dynamo Kursk   77 - 59
Mann Filter wins 146 - 118

Nantes Rezé
   
Seat Györ
7458
First game: Seat Györ - Nantes Rezé   68 - 70
Nantes Rezé wins 144 - 126
Quarter-Finals

Chevakata
   
Nantes Rezé
9272
First game: Nantes Rezé - Chevakata   83 - 70
Chevakata wins 162 - 155

Sony Athinaikos
   
Mann Filter
7462
First game: Mann Filter - Sony Athinaikos   53 - 53
Sony Athinaikos wins 127 - 115

Gran Canaria
   
Elitzur Ramla
7276
First game: Elitzur Ramla - Gran Canaria   78 - 54
Elitzur Ramla wins 154 - 126

Arras
   
Dynamo - GUVD
8765
First game: Dynamo - GUVD - Arras   67 - 76
Arras wins 163 - 132
Semi-Finals

Chevakata
   
Arras
6767
First game: Arras - Chevakata   67 - 66
Arras wins 134 - 133

Sony Athinaikos
   
Elitzur Ramla
8881
First game: Elitzur Ramla - Sony Athinaikos   74 - 59
Elitzur Ramla wins 155 - 147
Finals

Arras
   
Elitzur Ramla
5361
First game: Elitzur Ramla - Arras   61 - 61
Elitzur Ramla wins 122 - 114

FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagElitzur Ramla
2.flagArras

STATISTICS

Points

Ana Dabovic

Dynamo - GUVD
Born : 18.08.1989
Height: 1.89

Avg: 20.3

NameAvg.
1.Dabovic, A. 20.3
2.Willingham, L. 19.2
3.Carson, E. 19.1
4.Sanni, O. 19.0
5.Podesvová, S. 18.0

Rebounds

Simona Podesvová

Ruzomberok
Born : 15.10.1983
Height: 1.86

Avg: 11.9

NameAvg.
1.Podesvová, S. 11.9
2.Stone, J. 11.0
3.Thomas, C. 10.8
4.Willingham, L. 9.6
5.Sanni, O. 9.4

Assists

Caroline Aubert

Nantes Rezé
Born : 20.04.1980
Height: 1.68

Avg: 4.9

NameAvg.
1.Aubert, C. 4.9
2.Dabovic, A. 4.6
3.Cherepanova, M. 4.4
4.Carpréaux, M. 4.2
5.Tanqueray, I. 4.2