Cancel

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

4

G
1.88
05.02.1970
Sint-Agatha-Berchem (BEL)  

6

F
1.94
23.08.1976
Ostende (BEL)  

7

G
1.86
17.02.1966
Antwerpen 

9

28.04.1965
VA (USA)  

10

SG
1.88
30.04.1979
Liège (BEL)  

11

F
2.01
17.04.1973
IN (USA)  

12

21.10.1969
Gosselies (BEL)  

13

04.03.1967
Akron, Ohio 

14

C
2.14
10.07.1978
Gent (BEL)  

15

C
2.08
18.02.1980
Izegem (BEL)  

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

9th

80.8 PTS

14th

29.4 RT

6th

15.1 AS

15th

72.1 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

6th

15.1 AS

15th

72.1 PTS A

Advertisement

Team

TELINDUS OOSTENDE

TELINDUS OOSTENDE

Oostende, BEL

TEAM LEADERS

Category
Player
Avg
PTS

15.0

TEAM COMPARISON

Telindus
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

15.09.1998
[W] 117-78 (H)
23.09.1998
[W] 57-55 (A)
07.10.1998
[L] 71-78 (A)
14.10.1998
[W] 90-76 (A)
21.10.1998
[W] 88-87 (H)
03.11.1998
[W] 89-70 (H)
10.11.1998
[W] 99-55 (H)
18.11.1998
[L] 72-93 (A)
09.12.1998
[W] 73-70 (A)
16.12.1998
[W] 80-54 (H)
13.01.1999
[L] 58-62 (A)
20.01.1999
[W] 85-69 (H)
10.02.1999
[W] 93-65 (H)
17.02.1999
[L] 78-82 (A)
03.03.1999
[L] 82-84 (H)
10.03.1999
[L] 61-75 (A)

THE ARENA

Sleuyter Arena

Address: Northlaan 13, 8400 Oostende, BEL
Tel: +32 (59) 51 26 27
Fax: +32 (59) 80 78 92
Capacity 5000

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Northlaan 13, 8400
Oostende, BEL
Tel.: +32 (59) 51 26 27
Staff
President: Johan Verborgh
General Manager: Marijke Schaepelinck
Lugano, SUI
Nicosia, CYP
Limassol, CYP
Traiskirchen, AUT
Bruxelles, BEL
Aveiro, POR
Rustavi, GEO
Mariupol, UKR
Torun, POL
Aalst, BEL
Walferdange, LUX
Novo Mesto, SLO
Slavonski Brod, CRO
Zagreb, CRO
Fribourg, SUI
Klosterneuburg, AUT
Svit, SVK
Prague, CZE
Sibiu, ROU
Mons, BEL
Bucharest, ROU
Bytom, POL
Szombathely, HUN
Porto, POR
Shoumen, BUL
Stargard Szczecinski, POL
Kfar-Blum, ISR
Domzale, SLO
Citluk, BIH
Bratislava, SVK
Nicosia, CYP
Banja Luka, BIH
Kumanovo, MKD
Tuzla, BIH
Kouvola, FIN
Lisbon, POR
Lugano, SUI
Lahti, FIN
Rishon Le Zion, ISR
Kapfenberg, AUT
Norrköping, SWE
Ostrava, CZE
Limassol, CYP
Luxembourg, LUX
Amsterdam, NED
Osipovichi, BLR
Grodno, BLR
Donetsk, UKR
Frankfurt, GER
Ruda Slaska, POL
Espoo, FIN
Oostende, BEL
Leverkusen, GER
Mattersburg, AUT
Oliveira de Azeméis, POR
Shkoder, ALB
Zalaegerszeg, HUN