Cancel
Group:  C | 16.11.2006, 19:15h
Group:  C | 16.11.2006, 19:15h
96-98
16 - 2528 - 2216 - 3236 - 19
16 - 2528 - 2216 - 3236 - 19
Venue: Njardvík (ISL) |
Spectators: 312 |

Box Score

NJARDVIK

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
*4
39
9/10
90.0
9/10
90.0
0/0
0.0
10/13
76.9
3
4
7
3
1
1
0
4
28
*5
39
9/15
60.0
2/6
33.3
7/9
77.8
2/2
100.0
2
0
2
3
0
0
0
4
27
*7
12
0/5
0.0
0/4
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
0
0
0
1
1
0
*9
28
1/8
12.5
0/2
0.0
1/6
16.7
5/7
71.4
0
4
4
0
1
3
0
4
8
*10
39
6/14
42.9
5/8
62.5
1/6
16.7
0/0
0.0
2
2
4
4
2
3
1
1
13
11
15
4/7
57.1
4/6
66.7
0/1
0.0
2/3
66.7
0
1
1
0
2
1
0
1
10
14
25
3/8
37.5
2/4
50.0
1/4
25.0
3/4
75.0
2
2
4
2
2
1
0
2
10
15
4
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
0
TEAM/Coach
3
3
6
0
0
TOTAL
32/68
47.1
22/41
53.7
10/27
37.0
22/29
75.9
12
17
29
12
10
10
2
19
96

CHERKASKI MAVPY

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
*6
34
5/8
62.5
1/2
50.0
4/6
66.7
2/2
100.0
1
2
3
3
1
2
0
3
16
7
18
4/7
57.1
4/6
66.7
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
0
1
4
0
1
0
0
8
9
25
5/8
62.5
4/4
100.0
1/4
25.0
5/6
83.3
1
4
5
1
1
0
0
3
16
*10
15
4/7
57.1
4/7
57.1
0/0
0.0
5/6
83.3
3
1
4
1
2
1
0
5
13
*11
36
9/15
60.0
9/15
60.0
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
1
10
11
1
5
1
6
3
19
12
8
2/4
50.0
2/3
66.7
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
2
2
0
0
0
1
1
4
*13
17
3/5
60.0
2/3
66.7
1/2
50.0
0/0
0.0
4
2
6
3
2
1
0
0
7
14
10
0/3
0.0
0/2
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
2
0
*15
36
4/6
66.7
4/5
80.0
0/1
0.0
7/8
87.5
0
1
1
8
3
2
0
4
15
TEAM/Coach
0
4
4
0
0
TOTAL
36/63
57.1
30/47
63.8
6/16
37.5
20/24
83.3
11
26
37
21
16
9
8
21
98

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls
Delemont 1, SUI
Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
Prostejov, CZE
Brno, CZE
Cherkasy, UKR
Samara, RUS
Kfar-Blum, ISR
Norrköping, SWE
Keflavik, ISL
Nicosia, CYP
Novy Jicin, CZE
Njardvík, ISL
Patras, GRE
Limassol, CYP
Tartu, EST
Cluj - Napoca, ROU