SCHEDULE

19.10.2000
A/5 
20:00 
CSKA

69 - 57

Moscow, RUS
CSKA Sport Hall
Panathinaikos AC
26.10.2000
A/6 
18:00 
Split Croatia Insurance

68 - 59

Panathinaikos AC
02.11.2000
A/15 
21:30 
Panathinaikos AC

85 - 79

ZEPTER IDEA
09.11.2000
A/17 
20:30 
 
Comerson Siena

65 - 97

Siena, ITA
Palaestra
Panathinaikos AC
16.11.2000
A/24 
21:30 
Panathinaikos AC

104 - 83

BC Lietuvos Rytas
07.12.2000
A/28 
19:00 
 
Ülker SC

87 - 79

Panathinaikos AC
14.12.2000
A/33 
21:30 
Panathinaikos AC

92 - 75

ALBA
20.12.2000
A/39 
20:30 
 
Maccabi Ness

68 - 82

Tel Aviv
Panathinaikos AC
04.01.2001
A/42 
21:30 
Panathinaikos AC

86 - 82

ASVEL Lyon
11.01.2001
A/50 
21:30 
Panathinaikos AC

89 - 81

CSKA
18.01.2001
A/51 
21:30 
Panathinaikos AC

64 - 60

Split Croatia Insurance
01.02.2001
A/60 
18:00 
ZEPTER IDEA

62 - 76

Wroclaw, POL
Hala Stulecia
Panathinaikos AC
08.02.2001
A/62 
21:30 
Panathinaikos AC

99 - 95

 
Comerson Siena
15.02.2001
A/69 
19:00 
BC Lietuvos Rytas

87 - 78

Panathinaikos AC
22.02.2001
A/73 
21:30 
Panathinaikos AC

84 - 77

 
Ülker SC
01.03.2001
A/78 
20:30 
ALBA

79 - 71

Panathinaikos AC
08.03.2001
A/84 
19:00 
Panathinaikos AC

83 - 61

 
Maccabi Ness
15.03.2001
A/87 
20:30 
ASVEL Lyon

86 - 92

Villeurbanne, FRA
Astroballe
Panathinaikos AC
27.03.2001
91/A 
21:00 
Panathinaikos AC

82 - 65

BC KRKA Telekom
29.03.2001
91/B 
20:00 
BC KRKA Telekom

79 - 86

Novo Mesto, SLO
SD Leona Štuklja
Panathinaikos AC
17.04.2001
99/A 
21:00 
Panathinaikos AC

87 - 77

ALBA
19.04.2001
99/B 
20:30 
ALBA

69 - 71

Panathinaikos AC
11.05.2001
F2/A 
20:30 
Panathinaikos AC

74 - 66

Paris, FRA
Efes Pilsen
13.05.2001
F4/A 
18:00 
Maccabi

81 - 67

Paris, FRA
Panathinaikos AC

Team

PANATHINAIKOS BSA ATHENS
PANATHINAIKOS BSA ATHENS

SCOREBOARD

Eighth-Final Play Offs

BC KRKA Telekom
   
Panathinaikos AC
7986
Game 1: Panathinaikos AC - BC KRKA Telekom 82-65
Play-off standings0 - 2
Quarter-Final Play-Offs

ALBA
   
Panathinaikos AC
6971
Game 1: Panathinaikos AC - ALBA 87-77
Play-off standings0 - 2