Cancel
21.10.2008 -

CSU Asesoft Ploiesti lost to Spartak St Petersburg on Tuesday 69-68 but still advanced to the EuroChallenge Qualifying Round 2 with a 147-145 victory on aggregate.

Andrew Wisniewski led the way with 20 points for Spartak and he put his team in front for good at 64-62 with a jump shot with 2:54 to go in the contest.

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

C
2.10
23.03.1987
Brest (BLR)  

G
1.88
17.04.1990
Leningrad (RUS)  

FC
2.08
24.04.1984
Krasnodar (RUS)  

F
2.00
17.06.1985
Sertlovo (RUS)  

4

C
2.08
19.02.1985
Uzice (SRB)  

6

C
2.10
12.08.1981
Ulianksk (RUS)  

7

PG
1.91
01.09.1981
NY (USA)  

9

SG
1.98
13.01.1987
Moscow (RUS)  

10

C
2.15
19.05.1987
Moscow (RUS)  

11

G
1.96
03.05.1974
Sochi (RUS)  

13

G
1.93
11.06.1981
Ivanovo (RUS)  

14

SG
2.01
14.01.1983
Alma Ata (KAZ)  

15

SF
2.02
05.10.1986
Moscow (RUS)  

20

G
1.98
26.08.1972
Volgograd 

50

C
2.08
12.06.1974
Akron, OH (USA)  

55

PF
2.08
09.10.1976
Minsk (BLR)  

COACHES

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

BC SPARTAK LENINGRAD

BC SPARTAK LENINGRAD

St. Petersburg, RUS

TEAM COMPARISON

Spartak Leningrad
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

14.10.2008
[L] 76-79 (A)
21.10.2008
[W] 69-68 (H)

THE ARENA

DS Yubileiniy

Address: pr. Dobroljubova 18, 197198 St. Petersburg, RUS
Tel: +7 (812) 702 36 22
Fax: +7 (812) 498 60 35
Capacity 6600

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Dobrolubova pr 11 , 197198
St. Petersburg, RUS
Tel.: +7 (812) 336 88 81
Staff
President: Igor Lipskiy
General Manager: Alexei Karvanen

Uniforms

Gmunden, AUT
Antalya, TUR
Riga, LAT
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Oostende, BEL
Ohrid, MKD
Donetsk, UKR
Belgrade, SRB
Tallinn, EST
Kyiv, UKR
Belgrade, SRB
Siauliai, LTU
Lyubertsy, RUS
Liege, BEL
Fribourg, SUI
Prostejov, CZE
Ventspils, LAT
Banja Luka, BIH
Sevilla, ESP
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, ESP
Siroki Brijeg, BIH
Zagreb, CRO
Cherkasy, UKR
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Samara, RUS
Sibiu, ROU
Frankfurt, GER
Mons, BEL
Amsterdam, NED
's-Hertogenbosch, NED
Slupsk, POL
Oldenburg, GER
Jerusalem, ISR
Vichy, FRA
Nicosia, CYP
Yuzhny, UKR
Podgorica, MNE
Zagreb, CRO
Körmend, HUN
Krasnodar, RUS
Nikolaev, UKR
Larissa, GRE
Athens, GRE
Limassol, CYP
Toulon, FRA
Nicosia, CYP
Pleven, BUL
St. Petersburg, RUS
Le Havre, FRA
Svendborg, DEN
Tartu, EST
Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Kazan, RUS
Perm, RUS
Lasko, SLO