SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Estonia33/0198/1666
2. Ireland32/1177/1525
3. Bosnia and Herzegovina31/2181/1794
4. Portugal30/3150/2093
Portugal   Ireland
4469
12-25   11-15   8-17   13-12  
Estonia   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6764
24-14   21-18   3-19   19-13  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Portugal
6353
21-19   15-18   17-7   10-9  
Ireland   Estonia
4954
18-7   9-17   6-20   16-10  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Ireland
5459
13-16   19-20   7-8   15-15  
Portugal   Estonia
5377
7-23   13-14   16-20   17-20  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia33/0210/1386
2. Sweden32/1171/1265
3. Netherlands31/2159/1574
4. Iceland30/398/2173
Sweden   Netherlands
5342
13-12   14-9   12-9   14-12  
Slovenia   Iceland
9426
26-9   21-7   23-6   24-4  
Iceland   Sweden
3065
6-11   7-19   13-17   4-18  
Netherlands   Slovenia
5962
13-15   20-14   16-15   10-18  
Iceland   Netherlands
4258
13-14   14-10   7-19   8-15  
Sweden   Slovenia
5354
11-14   8-18   12-10   22-12  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovak Republic33/0285/1526
2. England32/1233/1735
3. Israel31/2233/2254
4. Austria30/3100/3013
Israel   Austria
9440
24-5   24-12   21-17   25-6  
England   Slovak Republic
5670
14-16   7-18   16-20   19-16  
Slovak Republic   Israel
10167
23-14   24-17   25-16   29-20  
Austria   England
3193
14-31   4-18   5-16   8-28  
Israel   England
7284
24-13   8-17   14-23   26-31  
Slovak Republic   Austria
11429
22-11   34-5   32-8   26-5  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany33/0227/1646
2. Romania32/1195/1885
3. Finland31/2156/2084
4. Latvia30/3200/2183
Latvia   Finland
6768
19-19   9-19   27-10   12-20  
Romania   Germany
5972
12-19   17-8   23-11   7-34  
Germany   Latvia
7768
17-9   20-22   21-21   19-16  
Finland   Romania
5163
11-7   14-26   14-17   12-13  
Latvia   Romania
6573
17-20   21-23   16-10   11-20  
Germany   Finland
7837
14-10   21-4   16-10   27-13  

Classification Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Israel33/0201/1656
2. Latvia32/1217/1745
3. Bosnia and Herzegovina31/2169/1724
4. Iceland30/3156/2323
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Latvia
4357
3-21   16-9   9-14   15-13  
Iceland   Israel
4665
13-14   9-19   9-18   15-14  
Israel   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6560
13-16   13-18   16-18   23-8  
Latvia   Iceland
10160
34-13   22-10   17-18   28-19  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Iceland
6650
21-11   10-11   22-10   13-18  
Israel   Latvia
7159
13-12   18-12   18-17   22-18  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Netherlands33/0213/1236
2. Finland32/1187/1285
3. Portugal31/2143/1494
4. Austria30/3109/2523
Portugal   Finland
4451
14-12   10-10   10-14   10-15  
Netherlands   Austria
10337
28-9   23-12   25-4   27-12  
Austria   Portugal
4869
15-25   11-15   13-19   9-10  
Finland   Netherlands
5660
6-11   25-19   12-17   13-13  
Portugal   Netherlands
3050
10-19   5-13   8-10   7-8  
Austria   Finland
2480
5-13   5-30   0-20   14-17  

Quarter-Final Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovak Republic32/1198/1615
2. Estonia32/1211/2195
3. Romania31/2164/1934
4. Sweden31/2177/1774
Estonia   Romania
7968
25-14   23-28   14-18   17-8  
Sweden   Slovak Republic
6248
15-14   18-11   17-15   12-8  
Slovak Republic   Estonia
9062
24-9   21-26   23-17   22-10  
Romania   Sweden
5954
19-10   13-16   13-8   14-20  
Estonia   Sweden
7061
10-6   17-16   17-22   10-10   16-7  
Slovak Republic   Romania
6037
13-8   9-12   17-10   21-7  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany32/1186/1585
2. England32/1180/1585
3. Ireland31/2152/2034
4. Slovenia31/2187/1864
Ireland   Germany
5274
13-13   9-28   16-18   14-15  
Slovenia   England
6567
20-24   19-16   15-15   11-12  
England   Ireland
6939
15-12   22-7   15-12   17-8  
Germany   Slovenia
5862
16-21   10-14   16-18   16-9  
Ireland   Slovenia
6160
10-19   10-11   20-15   21-15  
England   Germany
4454
13-12   9-20   15-12   7-10  

Classification Games for 9th to 16th place

Bosnia and Herzegovina   Austria
8835
30-11   21-6   22-9   15-9  
Iceland   Portugal
5676
13-16   18-21   18-22   7-17  
Israel   Finland
6758
13-14   18-8   9-19   27-17  
Latvia   Netherlands
6552
16-4   18-22   14-19   17-7  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th place

Romania   Slovenia
7067
22-14   8-20   19-16   14-13   7-4  
Sweden   Ireland
7050
18-14   20-15   15-6   17-15  

Semi-Finals

Slovak Republic   England
6538
21-15   14-10   22-7   8-6  
Estonia   Germany
7660
20-11   9-12   23-18   24-19  

Placings 15th and 16th

Austria   Iceland
4266
12-10   17-15   8-21   5-20  

Placings 13th and 14th

Bosnia and Herzegovina   Portugal
6955
16-10   12-18   21-10   20-17  

Placings 11th and 12th

Finland   Netherlands
5860
17-17   21-13   6-18   14-12  

Placings 9th and 10th

Israel   Latvia
6056
11-20   20-6   18-13   11-17  

Placings 7th and 8th

Slovenia   Ireland
6360
12-12   18-23   16-17   17-8  

Placings 5th and 6th

Romania   Sweden
7872
26-9   12-17   23-20   17-26  

Placings 3rd and 4th

England   Germany
5971
16-20   16-10   9-19   18-22  

Final

Slovak Republic   Estonia
8555
23-18   21-15   26-7   15-15