TEO Vilnius46-69

12-12, 13-19, 10-18, 11-20

UMMC Ekaterinburg

 

Date: 30.01.2009, 18:45hVenue:   Vilnius (LTU) Spectators: 850
Referees:  Ivan Zachara (CZE), Tomasz Kudlicki (POL), Karolina Andersson (FIN)
TEAM LEADERS
TEO Vilnius UMMC Ekaterinburg
Crystal Langhorne (12)PtsAsjha Jones (15)
Crystal Langhorne (15)RebAsjha Jones (10)
Rima Valentiene (2), Crystal Langhorne (2)ASSvetlana Abrosimova (3)
Noel Kuin (1), Ausra Bimbaite (1)STCappie Pondexter (2), Agnieszka Bibrzycka (2)
Jurgita Streimikyte (3)BSSandrine Gruda (2)

GAME REPORT

30.01.2009
UMMC Overwhelm TEO Vilnius To Reach Last Eight

UMMC Ekaterinburg blew away TEO Vilnius in the second half on Friday and won 69-46 to reach the Quarter-Finals of the EuroLeague Women play-offs.

Asjha Jones had 15 points and 10 rebounds for UMMC, who only led by six at half-time but opened up a 49-35 advantage with 10 minutes to go.

In that pivotal stretch of the third quarter when Ekaterinburg took command, the score was 37-32 when Jones and Cappie Pondexter drilled back-to-back jumpers.

Jones then followed with a pair of free throws to make it 43-32.

Down by 15 at the start of the fourth, TEO managed to close the gap to 52-43 with 5:42 to go after a pair of Jurgita Streimikyte jump shots, but Jones and Agnieszka Bibrzycka replied with back-to-back three-pointers and Ekaterinburg stormed to a convincing triumph.

COACH QUOTES

30.01.2009
Quotes TEO Vilnius vs. UMMC Ekaterinburg

Rutenis Paulauskas, TEO Coach:

"We had almost no chance to advance to the next stage of the competition. UMMC has an extremely strong roster and we have only a few players of the same caliber. TEO is a young team so I am looking forward for the next season."

Gundars Vetra, UMMC Coach:

"Today TEO did great job in stopping our offence. In the games like that when it is extremely hard for you to score you have to defend really well, which we did. We won this game because of great defence."

Top performers

TEO Vilnius UMMC Ekaterinburg

Crystal Langhorne

 

Asjha Jones

12Pts15
15Reb10
2AS0
0ST1
0BS1

Accumulated statistics

TEO Vilnius UMMC Ekaterinburg
19/59FG M/A27/68
17/45 (37.8%) FG2P M/A23/58 (39.7%)
2/14 (14.3%) FG3P M/A4/10 (40.0%)
6/11 (54.5%) FT M/A11/13 (84.6%)
41 (13-28) Reb (O-D) 42 (14-28)
8AS12
14TO4
2ST7
3BS4
16PF14
46Pts69

PHOTO GALLERY

TEO VILNIUS
NameMinFG2P FG3P FGFTRebASTOSTBSPFPts
M/A%M/A%M/A%M/A%ODTot
4Dudenaite, I. DNP
*6Kuin, N. 303/933.32/728.61/250.00/00.0134121007
*7Streimikyte, J. 334/944.44/944.40/00.03/475.03141303211
8Bimbaite, A. 222/450.02/366.70/10.00/00.0022101034
9Valentiene, R. 140/10.00/00.00/10.00/00.0022210020
*10Rinkeviciute, A. 311/714.30/20.01/520.00/00.0011010013
*11Langhorne, C. 375/1533.35/1533.30/00.02/540.0411152200412
13Petronyte, G. 90/20.00/20.00/00.01/250.0213010021
14Simkute, I. DNP
*15Gabalyte, D. 254/1233.34/757.10/50.00/00.0156120028
TEAM/COACH22420
TOTAL19/ 5932.217/ 4537.82/ 1414.36/1154.5132841814231646
UMMC EKATERINBURG
NameMinFG2P FG3P FGFTRebASTOSTBSPFPts
M/A%M/A%M/A%M/A%ODTot
*4Nolan, D. 273/650.03/475.00/20.01/1100.0022201007
5Rakhmatulina, O. 211/333.31/1100.00/20.01/250.0022200003
6Vodopyanova, N. DNP
7Leuchanka, Y. 92/366.72/366.70/00.00/00.0123010004
10Taylor, P. DNP
11Stepanova, M. 185/1338.55/1338.50/00.02/2100.01450201412
*12Bibrzycka, A. 222/633.31/425.01/250.00/00.0011212035
*13Gruda, S. 263/837.53/837.50/00.02/2100.0819100228
*23Pondexter, C. 336/1442.94/1233.32/2100.00/00.00552020114
*24Jones, A. 265/1145.54/1040.01/1100.04/4100.028100011215
25Abrosimova, S. 180/40.00/30.00/10.01/250.0123301021
TEAM/COACH11200
TOTAL27/ 6839.723/ 5839.74/ 1040.011/1384.6142842124741469
Legend
MinMinutes playedTotTotal reboundsBSBlocked shots
M/AMade/AttemptsASAssistsPtsPoints
%Shooting percentagePFPersonal fouls*Starters
OOffensive reboundsTOTurnoversDNPDid Not Play
DDefensive reboundsSTStealsFGField Goals
+/-Team's net points while on courtCCommitted foulsDDrawn fouls

GALLERY

TOP PERFORMERS

TEO Vilnius UMMC Ekaterinburg

Crystal Langhorne

 

Asjha Jones

12Pts15
15Reb10
2AS0
0ST1
0BS1
37Min26

TEAM STATS

TEO Vilnius UMMC Ekaterinburg
19/59FG M/A27/68
17/45 (37.8%) FG2P M/A23/58 (39.7%)
2/14 (14.3%) FG3P M/A4/10 (40.0%)
6/11 (54.5%) FT M/A11/13 (84.6%)
41 (13-28) Reb (O-D) 42 (14-28)
8AS12
14TO4
2ST7
3BS4
16PF14
46Pts69

PLAY BY PLAY

TimeTEO VILNIUSScoreUMMC EKATERINBURG
09:4311 C. Langhorne Def. Rebound   12 A. Bibrzycka 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
09:237 J. Streimikyte 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 11 C. Langhorne 
  
09:2011 C. Langhorne 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 2 - 0 
08:5711 C. Langhorne Def. Rebound   24 A. Jones 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
08:4610 A. Rinkeviciute 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   24 A. Jones Def. Rebound
08:34 2 - 2 13 S. Gruda 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 12 A. Bibrzycka
08:0915 D. Staugaitiene Turnover (Ball Handling)   24 A. Jones Steal
08:05 2 - 4 4 D. Nolan 2PtsFG (Lay-up) MADE
Assist: 23 C. Pondexter
07:4310 A. Rinkeviciute 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 7 J. Streimikyte 
  
07:407 J. Streimikyte 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 7 J. Streimikyte 
  
07:27   24 A. Jones Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 1st)
07:2015 D. Staugaitiene 2PtsFG (Lay-up) MADE 4 - 4 
07:1211 C. Langhorne Def. Rebound   13 S. Gruda 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
06:5815 D. Staugaitiene 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   24 A. Jones Def. Rebound
06:43 4 - 6 13 S. Gruda 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 12 A. Bibrzycka
06:1911 C. Langhorne 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   24 A. Jones Def. Rebound
06:1015 D. Staugaitiene Def. Rebound   12 A. Bibrzycka 2PtsFG (Lay-up) missed
05:516 N. Kuin 2PtsFG (Lay-up) missed
Off. Rebound: 11 C. Langhorne 
  
05:4415 D. Staugaitiene 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 6 - 6 
05:256 N. Kuin Steal   12 A. Bibrzycka Turnover (Bad Pass)
05:21   12 A. Bibrzycka Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 1st)
05:1510 A. Rinkeviciute 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 11 C. Langhorne 
9 - 6 
04:5515 D. Staugaitiene Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 1st)   
04:55   Substitution: 12 A. Bibrzycka out,
25 S. Abrosimova in
04:50 9 - 9 23 C. Pondexter 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 4 D. Nolan
04:2711 C. Langhorne 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed (blocked)   13 S. Gruda Block
23 C. Pondexter Def. Rebound
04:09   23 C. Pondexter 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 13 S. Gruda
04:0611 C. Langhorne Def. Rebound   13 S. Gruda 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
03:56   25 S. Abrosimova Personal Foul (Team 3rd, Player 1st)
03:4110 A. Rinkeviciute 2PtsFG (Lay-up) missed   13 S. Gruda Def. Rebound
03:2815 D. Staugaitiene Def. Rebound   4 D. Nolan 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
03:186 N. Kuin 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   24 A. Jones Def. Rebound
03:067 J. Streimikyte Block   23 C. Pondexter 2PtsFG (Lay-up) missed (blocked)
Off. Rebound:
03:06Timeout   
03:06   Substitution: 13 S. Gruda out,
11 M. Stepanova in
03:046 N. Kuin Def. Rebound   24 A. Jones 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
02:5515 D. Staugaitiene 2PtsFG (Lay-up) missed
Off. Rebound: 15 D. Staugaitiene 
  
02:4815 D. Staugaitiene 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   4 D. Nolan Def. Rebound
02:27   11 M. Stepanova Turnover (Bad Pass)
02:27   Substitution: 24 A. Jones out,
7 Y. Leuchanka in
02:107 J. Streimikyte 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   25 S. Abrosimova Def. Rebound
02:0811 C. Langhorne Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 1st)   
01:56 9 - 12 23 C. Pondexter 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
01:406 N. Kuin 2PtsFG (Lay-up) missed
Off. Rebound: 6 N. Kuin 
  
01:1611 C. Langhorne 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   11 M. Stepanova Def. Rebound
01:077 J. Streimikyte Def. Rebound   25 S. Abrosimova 2PtsFG (Lay-up) missed
00:507 J. Streimikyte 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 7 J. Streimikyte 
  
00:4215 D. Staugaitiene 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   23 C. Pondexter Def. Rebound
00:356 N. Kuin Def. Rebound   25 S. Abrosimova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
00:09 Turnover (24 secs)   
00:09Substitution: 15 D. Staugaitiene out,
8 A. Bimbaite in 
  
00:09Timeout   
00:0411 C. Langhorne Def. Rebound   23 C. Pondexter 2PtsFG (Lay-up) missed
00:006 N. Kuin 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 12 - 12 
TimeTEO VILNIUSScoreUMMC EKATERINBURG
10:00Substitution: 10 A. Rinkeviciute out,
9 R. Valentiene in 
  
10:00   Substitution: 4 D. Nolan out,
12 A. Bibrzycka in
09:416 N. Kuin 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 14 - 12 
09:15 14 - 14 11 M. Stepanova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
08:519 R. Valentiene 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   11 M. Stepanova Def. Rebound
08:4311 C. Langhorne Def. Rebound   7 Y. Leuchanka 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
08:209 R. Valentiene Turnover (Ball Handling)   23 C. Pondexter Steal
08:16 Def. Rebound   23 C. Pondexter 2PtsFG (Lay-up) missed
07:52   11 M. Stepanova Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 1st)
07:52Substitution: 11 C. Langhorne out,
13 G. Petronyte in 
  
07:52   Substitution: 23 C. Pondexter out,
5 O. Rakhmatulina in
07:388 A. Bimbaite 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   7 Y. Leuchanka Def. Rebound
07:20 14 - 16 7 Y. Leuchanka 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 25 S. Abrosimova
07:04   12 A. Bibrzycka Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 2nd)
06:568 A. Bimbaite 2PtsFG (Lay-up) missed (blocked)   11 M. Stepanova Block
7 Y. Leuchanka Def. Rebound
06:4913 G. Petronyte Def. Rebound   11 M. Stepanova 2PtsFG (Lay-up) missed
06:2313 G. Petronyte 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   12 A. Bibrzycka Def. Rebound
06:018 A. Bimbaite Steal   7 Y. Leuchanka Turnover (Ball Handling)
05:58   12 A. Bibrzycka Personal Foul (Team 3rd, Player 3rd)
05:58Substitution: 6 N. Kuin out,
11 C. Langhorne in 
  
05:58Substitution: 7 J. Streimikyte out,
15 D. Staugaitiene in 
  
05:58   Substitution: 12 A. Bibrzycka out,
23 C. Pondexter in
05:568 A. Bimbaite 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 9 R. Valentiene 
16 - 16 
05:45 16 - 18 7 Y. Leuchanka 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 5 O. Rakhmatulina
05:248 A. Bimbaite 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 11 C. Langhorne 
18 - 18 
05:1013 G. Petronyte Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 1st)   
05:10Substitution: 9 R. Valentiene out,
10 A. Rinkeviciute in 
  
04:58   23 C. Pondexter 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 7 Y. Leuchanka
04:468 A. Bimbaite Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 1st)   
04:46   5 O. Rakhmatulina Free throw missed(1/2)
04:46 18 - 19 5 O. Rakhmatulina Free throw MADE(2/2)
04:3111 C. Langhorne 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 15 D. Staugaitiene 
20 - 19 
04:1313 G. Petronyte Personal Foul (Team 3rd, Player 2nd)   
04:07 20 - 21 11 M. Stepanova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 5 O. Rakhmatulina
03:4310 A. Rinkeviciute 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   5 O. Rakhmatulina Def. Rebound
03:3510 A. Rinkeviciute Def. Rebound   25 S. Abrosimova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
03:1810 A. Rinkeviciute Turnover (Bad Pass)   25 S. Abrosimova Steal
03:15 20 - 23 11 M. Stepanova 2PtsFG (Lay-up) MADE
Assist: 25 S. Abrosimova
03:15Timeout   
03:15   Substitution: 7 Y. Leuchanka out,
4 D. Nolan in
03:15   Substitution: 25 S. Abrosimova out,
24 A. Jones in
03:0113 G. Petronyte 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound:  
  
02:4711 C. Langhorne 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 22 - 23 
02:47   11 M. Stepanova Personal Foul (Team 4th, Player 2nd)
02:47Substitution: 8 A. Bimbaite out,
6 N. Kuin in 
  
02:4711 C. Langhorne Free throw missed(1/1)   11 M. Stepanova Def. Rebound
02:32 22 - 25 23 C. Pondexter 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
02:0611 C. Langhorne 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 13 G. Petronyte 
  
02:0313 G. Petronyte Turnover (Ball Handling)   
02:03Substitution: 13 G. Petronyte out,
7 J. Streimikyte in 
  
02:03   Substitution: 11 M. Stepanova out,
13 S. Gruda in
01:45 22 - 27 4 D. Nolan 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
01:2815 D. Staugaitiene 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 7 J. Streimikyte 
24 - 27 
01:00 24 - 29 24 A. Jones 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
00:3811 C. Langhorne 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 11 C. Langhorne 
  
00:34   13 S. Gruda Personal Foul (Team 5th, Player 1st)
00:3411 C. Langhorne Free throw missed(1/2)   
00:3411 C. Langhorne Free throw MADE(2/2) 25 - 29 
00:23 25 - 31 24 A. Jones 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
00:0015 D. Staugaitiene 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   
TimeTEO VILNIUSScoreUMMC EKATERINBURG
10:00Substitution: 15 D. Staugaitiene out,
8 A. Bimbaite in 
  
10:00   Substitution: 13 S. Gruda out,
11 M. Stepanova in
09:507 J. Streimikyte Block
8 A. Bimbaite Def. Rebound 
  11 M. Stepanova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed (blocked)
09:3210 A. Rinkeviciute 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   24 A. Jones Def. Rebound
09:18 25 - 33 24 A. Jones 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 23 C. Pondexter
08:5911 C. Langhorne 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 27 - 33 
08:528 A. Bimbaite Def. Rebound   24 A. Jones 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
08:41   11 M. Stepanova Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 3rd)
08:417 J. Streimikyte Free throw MADE(1/2) 28 - 33 
08:417 J. Streimikyte Free throw MADE(2/2) 29 - 33 
08:2311 C. Langhorne Def. Rebound   23 C. Pondexter 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
08:1011 C. Langhorne 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   5 O. Rakhmatulina Def. Rebound
07:56 29 - 35 11 M. Stepanova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
07:3110 A. Rinkeviciute 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 11 C. Langhorne 
  
07:28   23 C. Pondexter Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 1st)
07:28   Substitution: 11 M. Stepanova out,
13 S. Gruda in
07:2811 C. Langhorne Free throw missed(1/2)   
07:2811 C. Langhorne Free throw MADE(2/2) 30 - 35 
07:168 A. Bimbaite Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 2nd)   
07:16   4 D. Nolan 2PtsFG (Lay-up) missed
Off. Rebound: 13 S. Gruda
07:047 J. Streimikyte Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 1st)   
06:58 30 - 37 5 O. Rakhmatulina 2PtsFG (Lay-up) MADE
06:3311 C. Langhorne 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 32 - 37 
06:10 32 - 39 24 A. Jones 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 4 D. Nolan
05:5411 C. Langhorne 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   24 A. Jones Def. Rebound
05:4910 A. Rinkeviciute Personal Foul (Team 3rd, Player 1st)   
05:447 J. Streimikyte Personal Foul (Team 4th, Player 2nd)   
05:38   24 A. Jones 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 13 S. Gruda
05:21 32 - 41 23 C. Pondexter 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
05:027 J. Streimikyte 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   23 C. Pondexter Def. Rebound
04:5111 C. Langhorne Def. Rebound   5 O. Rakhmatulina 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
04:24 Turnover (24 secs)   
04:24Timeout   
04:24Substitution: 7 J. Streimikyte out,
13 G. Petronyte in 
  
04:24Substitution: 8 A. Bimbaite out,
15 D. Staugaitiene in 
  
04:24   Substitution: 4 D. Nolan out,
25 S. Abrosimova in
04:07   5 O. Rakhmatulina 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 24 A. Jones
04:0415 D. Staugaitiene Personal Foul (Team 5th, Player 2nd)   
04:04 32 - 42 24 A. Jones Free throw MADE(1/2)
04:04 32 - 43 24 A. Jones Free throw MADE(2/2)
03:466 N. Kuin 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 34 - 43 
03:30   24 A. Jones 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 24 A. Jones
03:2811 C. Langhorne Def. Rebound   24 A. Jones 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
03:0315 D. Staugaitiene Turnover (Ball Handling)   23 C. Pondexter Steal
02:58 34 - 45 23 C. Pondexter 2PtsFG (Lay-up) MADE
02:3711 C. Langhorne 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   
02:35Off. Rebound:    24 A. Jones block
02:35Substitution: 10 A. Rinkeviciute out,
7 J. Streimikyte in 
  
02:35Substitution: 11 C. Langhorne out,
9 R. Valentiene in 
  
02:35   Substitution: 5 O. Rakhmatulina out,
12 A. Bibrzycka in
02:286 N. Kuin 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   25 S. Abrosimova Def. Rebound
02:1415 D. Staugaitiene Def. Rebound   25 S. Abrosimova 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
02:076 N. Kuin 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 13 G. Petronyte 
  
02:04   24 A. Jones Personal Foul (Team 3rd, Player 2nd)
02:0413 G. Petronyte Free throw missed(1/2)   
02:0413 G. Petronyte Free throw MADE(2/2) 35 - 45 
02:04   Substitution: 24 A. Jones out,
11 M. Stepanova in
01:58   23 C. Pondexter 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 13 S. Gruda
01:43   13 S. Gruda 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 13 S. Gruda
01:30   11 M. Stepanova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 13 S. Gruda
01:24   11 M. Stepanova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 11 M. Stepanova
01:22   11 M. Stepanova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 25 S. Abrosimova
01:19Substitution: 13 G. Petronyte out,
11 C. Langhorne in 
  
01:09 35 - 47 13 S. Gruda 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 25 S. Abrosimova
01:01   25 S. Abrosimova Personal Foul (Team 4th, Player 2nd)
00:5811 C. Langhorne Offensive Foul (Team 6th, Player 2nd)
11 C. Langhorne Turnover (Offensive foul) 
  
00:58Substitution: 15 D. Staugaitiene out,
8 A. Bimbaite in 
  
00:58   Substitution: 23 C. Pondexter out,
5 O. Rakhmatulina in
00:426 N. Kuin Def. Rebound   11 M. Stepanova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
00:2011 C. Langhorne 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed (blocked)   13 S. Gruda Block
11 M. Stepanova Def. Rebound
00:049 R. Valentiene Personal Foul (Team 7th, Player 1st)   
00:04 35 - 48 11 M. Stepanova Free throw MADE(1/2)
00:04 35 - 49 11 M. Stepanova Free throw MADE(2/2)
TimeTEO VILNIUSScoreUMMC EKATERINBURG
09:377 J. Streimikyte 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 6 N. Kuin 
37 - 49 
09:157 J. Streimikyte Block
11 C. Langhorne Def. Rebound 
  11 M. Stepanova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed (blocked)
09:077 J. Streimikyte Turnover (Out of bounds)   
08:528 A. Bimbaite Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 3rd)   
08:52 37 - 50 25 S. Abrosimova Free throw MADE(1/2)
08:52   25 S. Abrosimova Free throw missed(2/2)
Off. Rebound: 13 S. Gruda
08:32 Def. Rebound   11 M. Stepanova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
08:066 N. Kuin 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed    Def. Rebound
08:04Substitution: 6 N. Kuin out,
10 A. Rinkeviciute in 
  
08:04   Substitution: 25 S. Abrosimova out,
4 D. Nolan in
07:49 37 - 52 11 M. Stepanova 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 13 S. Gruda
07:327 J. Streimikyte Turnover (Travelling)   
07:22   11 M. Stepanova Turnover (Ball Handling)
07:22   11 M. Stepanova Personal Foul (Team 1st, Player 4th)
07:22   Substitution: 11 M. Stepanova out,
24 A. Jones in
07:077 J. Streimikyte 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 9 R. Valentiene 
39 - 52 
06:4811 C. Langhorne Def. Rebound   13 S. Gruda 2PtsFG (Lay-up) missed
06:277 J. Streimikyte 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE 41 - 52 
06:07   12 A. Bibrzycka 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
Off. Rebound: 13 S. Gruda
06:019 R. Valentiene Def. Rebound   4 D. Nolan 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
05:427 J. Streimikyte 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
Assist: 8 A. Bimbaite 
43 - 52 
05:42Timeout   
05:42Substitution: 8 A. Bimbaite out,
15 D. Staugaitiene in 
  
05:42   Substitution: 5 O. Rakhmatulina out,
23 C. Pondexter in
05:15 43 - 55 24 A. Jones 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
04:4411 C. Langhorne Turnover (Ball Handling)   12 A. Bibrzycka Steal
04:27 43 - 58 12 A. Bibrzycka 3PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
04:06   13 S. Gruda Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 2nd)
04:067 J. Streimikyte Free throw MADE(1/2) 44 - 58 
04:067 J. Streimikyte Free throw missed(2/2)   24 A. Jones Def. Rebound
03:509 R. Valentiene Def. Rebound   23 C. Pondexter 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
03:3115 D. Staugaitiene 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   23 C. Pondexter Def. Rebound
03:23 44 - 60 4 D. Nolan 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
03:239 R. Valentiene Personal Foul (Team 2nd, Player 2nd)   
03:23Substitution: 7 J. Streimikyte out,
6 N. Kuin in 
  
03:23Substitution: 9 R. Valentiene out,
8 A. Bimbaite in 
  
03:23 44 - 61 4 D. Nolan Free throw MADE(1/1)
03:066 N. Kuin Turnover (Bad Pass)   
02:5311 C. Langhorne Personal Foul (Team 3rd, Player 3rd)   
02:53 44 - 62 24 A. Jones Free throw MADE(1/2)
02:53 44 - 63 24 A. Jones Free throw MADE(2/2)
02:3715 D. Staugaitiene 2PtsFG (Lay-up) MADE 46 - 63 
02:1711 C. Langhorne Personal Foul (Team 4th, Player 4th)   
02:17 46 - 64 13 S. Gruda Free throw MADE(1/2)
02:17 46 - 65 13 S. Gruda Free throw MADE(2/2)
02:106 N. Kuin Turnover (Bad Pass)   12 A. Bibrzycka Steal
02:07 46 - 67 12 A. Bibrzycka 2PtsFG (Lay-up) MADE
02:07Timeout   
02:07Substitution: 6 N. Kuin out,
7 J. Streimikyte in 
  
01:537 J. Streimikyte Turnover (Bad Pass)   4 D. Nolan Steal
01:35 46 - 69 23 C. Pondexter 2PtsFG (Jump shot) MADE
01:1315 D. Staugaitiene 3PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   24 A. Jones Def. Rebound
00:5115 D. Staugaitiene Def. Rebound   12 A. Bibrzycka 2PtsFG (Lay-up) missed
00:3911 C. Langhorne 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   23 C. Pondexter Def. Rebound
00:1615 D. Staugaitiene Def. Rebound   13 S. Gruda 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed
00:0215 D. Staugaitiene 2PtsFG (Jump shot) missed   4 D. Nolan Def. Rebound

Accumulated statistics

TEO Vilnius UMMC Ekaterinburg
19/59FG M/A27/68
17/45 (37.8%) FG2P M/A23/58 (39.7%)
2/14 (14.3%) FG3P M/A4/10 (40.0%)
6/11 (54.5%) FT M/A11/13 (84.6%)
41 (13-28) Reb (O-D) 42 (14-28)
8AS12
14TO4
2ST7
3BS4
16PF14
46Pts69

top performers

TEO Vilnius UMMC Ekaterinburg

Crystal Langhorne

 

Asjha Jones

12Pts15
15Reb10
2AS0
0ST1
0BS1
37Min26
TEO Vilnius UMMC Ekaterinburg 0-2
UMMC Ekaterinburg - TEO Vilnius 91-61
27.01.2009, Ekaterinburg (RUS)
TEO Vilnius - UMMC Ekaterinburg 46-69
30.01.2009, Vilnius (LTU)