Cancel

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

01.07.1979
Rosh Pinna (ISR)  

G
1.92
15.09.1977
Kiryat Smona (ISR)  

21.04.1969
NY 

SF
2.06
16.03.1979
Tel Aviv (ISR)  

4

03.05.1968
MD 

5

C
2.02
08.01.1978
Zefat (ISR)  

8

G
1.86
04.01.1978
Hadera (ISR)  

9

F
2.01
10.01.1974
Tel Aviv (ISR)  

11

01.10.1961
Kiryat Smona 

12

22.12.1965
St. Andrew 

13

19.12.1971
Kiryat Smona 

15

07.02.1970
Bloomington, IL 

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

13th

75.3 PTS

14th

25.1 RT

4th

14.0 AS

11th

71.3 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

4th

14.0 AS

11th

71.3 PTS A

Advertisement

Team

HAPOEL GALIL ELYON

HAPOEL GALIL ELYON

Ririat Shmona, ISR

TEAM LEADERS

Category
Player
Avg
PTS

19.8

TEAM COMPARISON

Hapoel Galil Elyon
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

30.09.1997
[W] 65-60 (H)
08.10.1997
[W] 78-76 (A)
21.10.1997
[W] 91-78 (H)
05.11.1997
[W] 68-62 (A)
12.11.1997
[W] 86-77 (H)
19.11.1997
[L] 83-88 (A)
10.12.1997
[L] 56-61 (A)
17.12.1997
[W] 80-57 (H)
14.01.1998
[W] 86-83 (H)
21.01.1998
[L] 60-71 (A)

THE ARENA

Kfar Blum Hall

Address: Kibutz Kfar-Blum Upper Galilee , 12150 Kfar-Blum, ISR
Tel: + 972 (4) 694 06 60
Fax: + 972 (4) 694 94 94
Capacity 2000

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Kibutz Kfar Blum, 12-150
Kfar-Blum, ISR
Tel.: +972 (4) 6944939
Staff
President: Yadin Cohen
General Manager: Amit Gal
Athens, GRE
Limassol, CYP
Rome, ITA
Székesfehérvar, HUN
Wloclawek, POL
Thessaloniki, GRE
Traiskirchen, AUT
Södertälje, SWE
Aveiro, POR
Rustavi, GEO
Walferdange, LUX
Dimitrovgrad, BUL
Vilnius, LTU
Skopje, MKD
Siauliai, LTU
Fribourg, SUI
Ventspils, LAT
Hertzliya, ISR
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Queluz, POR
Siena, ITA
Prague, CZE
Kiev, UKR
Mons, BEL
Bucharest, ROU
Zagreb, CRO
Houthalen, BEL
Bucharest, ROU
Bytom, POL
Tallinn, EST
Szombathely, HUN
Bamberg, GER
Shoumen, BUL
Stargard Szczecinski, POL
Istanbul, TUR
Den Helder, NED
Kfar-Blum, ISR
Domzale, SLO
Trier, GER
Citluk, BIH
Podgorica, YUG
Sarajevo, BIH
Belgrade, SRB
Strumica, MKD
Novi Sad, SCG
Zadar, CRO
Veles, MKD
Konya, TUR
Lisbon, POR
Lahti, FIN
Rishon Le Zion, ISR
Maribor, SLO
Kapfenberg, AUT
Montpellier, FRA
Strumica, MKD
Limassol, CYP
Przemysl, POL
Peristeri, GRE
Amsterdam, NED
Uusikaupunki, FIN
Dijon, FRA
Nikolaev, UKR
Verona, ITA
Irkutsk, RUS
Sofia, BUL
Nancy, FRA
Moscow, RUS
Subotica, YUG
Elchingen, GER
Papagos, GRE
Vitoria - Gasteiz, ESP
Varna, BUL
Manresa, ESP
Izmir, TUR
Mattersburg, AUT
Malaga, ESP
Kazan, RUS
Varese, ITA