SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Lithuania44/0356/1958
2. Poland43/1261/1857
3. Estonia42/2226/2386
4. Israel41/3201/2365
5. Norway40/4115/3054
Israel   Estonia
4663
13-14   10-18   12-10   11-21  
Lithuania   Norway
11519
27-7   29-4   32-0   27-8  
Poland   Israel
6539
18-6   9-10   16-4   22-19  
Estonia   Lithuania
6487
10-26   18-23   22-19   14-19  
Norway   Estonia
3659
7-19   6-15   9-17   14-8  
Lithuania   Poland
7557
16-11   17-10   24-22   18-14  
Israel   Lithuania
5579
3-25   16-21   19-18   17-15  
Poland   Norway
7031
21-8   15-6   18-8   16-9  
Estonia   Poland
4069
12-17   9-14   13-21   6-17  
Norway   Israel
2961
8-18   2-17   9-12   10-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Ukraine32/1216/1825
2. Bulgaria32/1211/1875
3. Finland32/1208/1905
4. Switzerland30/3138/2143
Finland   Switzerland
6943
15-11   21-10   16-11   17-11  
Bulgaria   Ukraine
5877
15-22   16-14   4-27   23-14  
Ukraine   Finland
6270
15-19   17-25   15-8   15-18  
Switzerland   Bulgaria
4168
9-20   12-18   6-17   14-13  
Finland   Bulgaria
6985
12-21   14-16   15-24   28-24  
Ukraine   Switzerland
7754
24-14   21-11   16-14   16-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Hungary33/0243/1526
2. Latvia32/1192/1625
3. Romania31/2202/2194
4. Scotland30/3161/2653
Latvia   Romania
5951
7-21   14-9   17-6   21-15  
Hungary   Scotland
9538
22-10   24-7   26-11   23-10  
Romania   Hungary
6191
19-22   12-27   19-19   11-23  
Scotland   Latvia
5480
11-20   8-17   19-22   16-21  
Romania   Scotland
9069
27-17   21-12   21-26   21-14  
Hungary   Latvia
5753
18-8   9-17   14-16   16-12  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belgium44/0300/1798
2. Bosnia and Herzegovina43/1260/2317
3. Germany42/2230/2216
4. Austria41/3230/3065
5. Denmark40/4230/3134
Austria   Denmark
8579
16-23   20-21   29-12   20-23  
Germany   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6064
10-25   10-13   21-10   19-16  
Belgium   Austria
9940
17-10   19-4   30-14   33-12  
Denmark   Germany
5064
13-13   7-18   12-17   18-16  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Denmark
8353
19-17   22-8   19-16   23-12  
Germany   Belgium
4857
10-16   17-12   10-14   11-15  
Austria   Germany
5058
15-14   12-21   11-13   12-10  
Belgium   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6343
17-10   10-8   16-11   20-14  
Denmark   Belgium
4881
10-18   17-25   10-20   11-18  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Austria
7055
20-16   14-4   17-17   19-18  

Second Round for 1st to 8th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Lithuania32/1248/2205
2. Poland32/1218/1875
3. Ukraine32/1204/1985
4. Bulgaria30/3206/2713
Lithuania   Bulgaria
10288
24-14   28-22   25-26   25-26  
Poland   Ukraine
6952
17-9   14-6   18-15   20-22  
Ukraine   Lithuania
7571
21-19   17-19   16-18   21-15  
Bulgaria   Poland
6092
11-25   12-31   12-25   25-11  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Latvia32/1174/1595
2. Belgium32/1200/1595
3. Bosnia and Herzegovina31/2155/1924
4. Hungary31/2181/2004
Hungary   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6566
15-14   22-15   15-22   10-11   3-4  
Latvia   Belgium
5756
11-15   14-14   13-14   19-13  
Belgium   Hungary
8159
21-20   17-11   23-19   20-9  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Latvia
4664
14-12   12-18   13-19   7-15  

Second Round for 9th to 18th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Estonia44/0254/1938
2. Finland43/1282/1727
3. Israel42/2211/1966
4. Switzerland41/3180/2365
5. Norway40/4125/2554
Israel   Switzerland
6333
22-5   11-12   10-10   20-6  
Finland   Norway
9123
18-6   25-8   29-7   19-2  
Estonia   Finland
6551
19-21   7-12   16-12   23-6  
Switzerland   Norway
4437
11-8   8-4   5-14   20-11  
Finland   Israel
7141
11-7   12-10   21-16   27-8  
Estonia   Switzerland
6760
11-20   23-23   17-6   16-11  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany44/0278/2148
2. Austria43/1270/2347
3. Romania42/2278/2686
4. Denmark41/3238/2685
5. Scotland40/4211/2914
Austria   Scotland
6337
15-11   12-4   24-10   12-12  
Romania   Denmark
6749
19-12   15-10   15-12   18-15  
Germany   Romania
7861
21-11   14-18   24-15   19-17  
Scotland   Denmark
5260
13-20   18-16   13-10   8-14  
Romania   Austria
6072
12-21   16-16   18-18   14-17  
Germany   Scotland
7853
18-13   20-18   13-14   27-8  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Ukraine   Hungary
7161
14-18   20-21   18-8   19-14  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Bulgaria
7666
17-20   15-16   14-19   30-11  

Semi-Finals

Lithuania   Belgium
4269
13-20   15-24   6-15   8-10  
Latvia   Poland
5570
20-15   13-20   10-17   12-18  

Classification Game for 17th to 18th Place

Norway   Scotland
5973
19-24   10-21   19-13   11-15  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Switzerland   Denmark
3985
9-26   10-19   6-23   14-17  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Israel   Romania
6670
15-20   16-20   15-20   20-10  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Finland   Austria
6946
14-16   21-12   16-10   18-8  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Estonia   Germany
4671
9-17   17-14   10-18   10-22  

Classifiaction Game for 7th to 8th Place

Hungary   Bulgaria
7072
22-21   16-15   17-10   15-26  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Ukraine   Bosnia and Herzegovina
5067
11-20   10-8   18-17   11-22  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Lithuania   Latvia
5956
9-11   21-20   16-12   13-13  

Final

Belgium   Poland
5560
15-17   8-13   18-16   14-14