SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland55/0358/26010
2. F.Y.R. of Macedonia53/2352/3088
3. Portugal53/2353/3408
4. Estonia53/2310/2938
5. Bulgaria51/4269/3216
6. Norway50/5236/3565
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Norway
8255
18-11   17-15   25-19   22-10  
Estonia   Portugal
6981
16-26   14-21   22-15   17-19  
Finland   Bulgaria
8158
25-16   16-19   21-8   19-15  
Norway   Estonia
4761
12-19   18-8   7-11   10-23  
Bulgaria   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
4967
16-18   9-12   15-10   9-27  
Portugal   Finland
6274
18-17   15-20   14-20   15-17  
Bulgaria   Norway
5938
11-11   16-8   15-12   17-7  
Finland   Estonia
5545
14-7   18-19   12-8   11-11  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Portugal
7959
13-22   18-12   24-7   24-18  
Norway   Finland
3671
12-18   4-20   12-19   8-14  
Estonia   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
6865
25-5   10-18   17-24   16-18  
Portugal   Bulgaria
6858
18-22   13-13   20-11   17-12  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Finland
5977
9-16   16-27   23-15   11-19  
Portugal   Norway
8360
17-8   20-23   18-17   28-12  
Bulgaria   Estonia
4567
10-9   14-23   7-10   14-25  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia44/0315/2498
2. England43/1270/2417
3. Romania42/2288/2796
4. Switzerland41/3221/2865
5. Ireland40/4224/2634
England   Romania
8576
22-21   15-19   11-16   37-20  
Slovenia   Switzerland
8552
13-17   22-18   24-9   26-8  
Ireland   Slovenia
7075
15-22   11-21   25-10   19-22  
Switzerland   England
4659
17-15   7-16   6-10   16-18  
Romania   Switzerland
8858
26-22   22-14   20-12   20-10  
England   Ireland
5647
11-13   10-14   14-12   21-8  
Slovenia   England
7270
18-21   19-23   18-18   17-8  
Ireland   Romania
5367
14-20   8-16   19-10   12-21  
Switzerland   Ireland
6554
15-8   20-19   15-17   15-10  
Romania   Slovenia
5783
18-19   13-17   9-32   17-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bosnia and Herzegovina44/0262/2308
2. Denmark42/2290/2596
3. Netherlands42/2247/2296
4. Israel42/2288/2666
5. Slovak Republic40/4210/3134
Israel   Denmark
6480
17-16   18-28   17-19   12-17  
Netherlands   Bosnia and Herzegovina
5153
7-8   12-11   17-21   15-13  
Slovak Republic   Israel
66103
13-28   19-31   11-22   23-22  
Denmark   Netherlands
6973
14-18   19-17   13-20   23-18  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Denmark
7271
8-21   24-14   17-19   23-17  
Netherlands   Slovak Republic
6843
20-9   20-8   16-9   12-17  
Israel   Netherlands
6455
15-16   15-14   19-8   15-17  
Slovak Republic   Bosnia and Herzegovina
5172
7-24   15-13   16-21   13-14  
Denmark   Slovak Republic
7050
16-16   11-9   22-9   21-16  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Israel
6557
16-19   10-10   21-20   18-8  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Czech Republic55/0376/25910
2. Georgia53/2348/2858
3. Austria53/2312/3168
4. Hungary52/3348/3327
5. Luxembourg51/4231/3726
6. Belarus51/4310/3616
Austria   Belarus
6651
9-12   16-14   13-12   28-13  
Georgia   Czech Republic
5152
12-15   7-8   13-19   19-10  
Luxembourg   Hungary
5491
11-25   20-29   8-22   15-15  
Czech Republic   Austria
8649
16-16   22-12   20-4   28-17  
Hungary   Georgia
6359
19-21   12-19   15-12   17-7  
Belarus   Luxembourg
6167
15-24   12-7   21-13   7-11   6-12  
Austria   Hungary
7671
16-11   10-11   27-27   11-15   12-7  
Czech Republic   Belarus
8759
28-19   15-19   28-5   16-16  
Georgia   Luxembourg
8339
21-7   31-16   19-10   12-6  
Belarus   Georgia
6674
18-25   19-14   19-21   10-14  
Luxembourg   Austria
2756
9-5   6-17   6-15   6-19  
Hungary   Czech Republic
5670
12-14   12-17   14-16   18-23  
Austria   Georgia
6581
21-15   19-18   11-25   14-23  
Czech Republic   Luxembourg
8144
25-10   19-14   25-13   12-7  
Hungary   Belarus
6773
17-14   18-26   10-19   22-14  

Classification Games for 17th to 22nd Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Ireland22/0125/1114
2. Bulgaria21/1116/1053
3. Norway20/292/1172
Norway   Ireland
5458
10-9   19-11   9-18   16-20  
Ireland   Bulgaria
6757
15-8   12-13   22-21   18-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovak Republic21/1137/1293
2. Belarus21/1138/1373
3. Luxembourg21/1119/1283
Slovak Republic   Belarus
7077
13-19   11-5   22-16   19-25   5-12  
Luxembourg   Slovak Republic
5267
22-17   10-9   7-16   13-25  

Classification Games for 9th to 16th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Romania33/0224/1716
2. Switzerland32/1204/2135
3. Portugal31/2184/2074
4. Estonia30/3204/2253
Estonia   Romania
6571
9-19   23-17   18-19   15-16  
Portugal   Switzerland
5573
11-24   13-16   19-9   12-24  
Switzerland   Estonia
7370
19-17   14-23   18-13   22-17  
Romania   Portugal
6548
17-14   14-7   19-8   15-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Israel33/0239/1546
2. Netherlands32/1202/1875
3. Austria31/2180/2424
4. Hungary30/3189/2273
Netherlands   Hungary
6961
8-4   11-21   22-16   28-20  
Israel   Austria
9342
29-12   33-7   18-11   13-12  
Austria   Netherlands
6278
16-16   10-14   18-30   18-18  
Hungary   Israel
5782
12-24   16-19   10-24   19-15  

Classification Games for 1st to 8th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland33/0235/1986
2. Slovenia32/1227/2225
3. England31/2187/1974
4. F.Y.R. of Macedonia30/3178/2103
Finland   England
7060
19-27   11-4   16-18   24-11  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Slovenia
6476
21-24   17-21   13-18   13-13  
Slovenia   Finland
7988
24-22   24-16   16-28   15-22  
England   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
5755
12-12   20-15   15-15   10-13  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bosnia and Herzegovina33/0216/1936
2. Denmark32/1214/1885
3. Czech Republic31/2165/1894
4. Georgia30/3176/2013
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Georgia
7563
22-19   11-12   25-20   17-12  
Denmark   Czech Republic
6954
12-19   27-5   17-15   13-15  
Czech Republic   Bosnia and Herzegovina
5969
20-28   11-6   15-12   13-23  
Georgia   Denmark
6274
19-21   11-18   13-20   19-15  

Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Portugal   Hungary
6168
22-18   6-23   17-10   16-17  
Austria   Estonia
7355
15-9   28-14   13-12   17-20  

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Romania   Netherlands
5847
14-14   15-11   8-15   21-7  
Israel   Switzerland
9162
19-15   29-19   21-9   22-19  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

England   Georgia
8052
14-10   26-14   22-14   18-14  
Czech Republic   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
8275
22-19   18-17   19-15   23-24  

Semi-Finals

Bosnia and Herzegovina   Slovenia
7062
23-7   8-18   15-16   24-21  
Finland   Denmark
5687
13-26   10-19   15-18   18-24  

Classification Game for 21st to 22nd Place

Norway   Luxembourg
5262
19-19   8-15   18-8   7-20  

Classification Game for 19th to 20th Place

Bulgaria   Belarus
7067
9-18   19-18   20-19   22-12  

Classification Game for 17th to 18th Place

Ireland   Slovak Republic
3941
4-13   7-12   15-3   13-13  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Portugal   Estonia
6054
13-21   16-11   10-15   21-7  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Hungary   Austria
6057
21-20   14-13   12-14   13-10  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Netherlands   Switzerland
6568
23-15   11-25   15-15   16-13  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Romania   Israel
7087
13-17   16-22   19-32   22-16  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Georgia   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
8664
22-9   17-22   29-14   18-19  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

England   Czech Republic
5872
14-20   21-20   9-18   14-14  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Finland   Slovenia
9662
26-12   25-25   20-14   25-11  

Final

Denmark   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7269
24-11   14-17   18-18   16-23