SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Great Britain55/0428/33110
2. Poland54/1419/2969
3. Hungary53/2341/3228
4. Romania52/3308/3877
5. Luxembourg51/4318/3976
6. Slovak Republic50/5302/3835
Slovak Republic   Great Britain
6275
18-26   14-16   15-13   15-20  
Luxembourg   Hungary
6184
12-23   10-15   15-25   24-21  
Poland   Romania
9262
16-16   26-14   23-18   27-14  
Great Britain   Luxembourg
10692
33-18   15-32   32-23   26-19  
Hungary   Poland
5380
17-19   15-24   7-20   14-17  
Romania   Slovak Republic
7862
25-15   22-13   17-23   14-11  
Poland   Luxembourg
8434
26-13   19-10   24-6   15-5  
Slovak Republic   Hungary
6379
17-23   16-18   16-23   14-15  
Romania   Great Britain
4399
10-22   7-31   14-21   12-25  
Luxembourg   Slovak Republic
6251
18-20   8-12   15-9   21-10  
Great Britain   Poland
8374
24-27   27-15   7-14   25-18  
Hungary   Romania
6553
15-21   19-11   13-10   18-11  
Slovak Republic   Poland
6489
16-21   14-31   13-21   21-16  
Hungary   Great Britain
6065
20-13   8-22   16-21   16-9  
Romania   Luxembourg
7269
9-16   27-16   21-26   15-11  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belgium55/0350/31410
2. Switzerland53/2382/3618
3. Portugal53/2378/3648
4. Netherlands52/3332/3167
5. Finland51/4342/3736
6. Cyprus51/4290/3466
Belgium   Switzerland
7267
15-20   19-20   18-17   20-10  
Cyprus   Netherlands
5866
20-14   20-16   10-21   8-15  
Finland   Portugal
7193
11-18   12-25   21-31   27-19  
Switzerland   Cyprus
5766
12-22   15-17   14-11   16-16  
Netherlands   Finland
7940
18-9   18-15   23-10   20-6  
Portugal   Belgium
6870
23-15   17-18   9-13   19-24  
Finland   Cyprus
8237
17-9   20-7   18-13   27-8  
Portugal   Switzerland
7090
20-14   14-20   26-24   10-32  
Belgium   Netherlands
7259
17-17   22-11   14-13   19-18  
Netherlands   Portugal
6372
19-23   14-26   13-11   17-12  
Cyprus   Belgium
5966
11-17   7-22   20-7   21-20  
Switzerland   Finland
9488
17-20   23-27   24-19   16-14   14-8  
Portugal   Cyprus
7570
18-18   23-21   12-15   22-16  
Belgium   Finland
7061
16-14   16-18   21-12   17-17  
Netherlands   Switzerland
6574
12-13   19-20   15-29   19-12  

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovak Republic33/0228/1906
2. Finland32/1245/1845
3. Cyprus31/2177/2144
4. Luxembourg30/3182/2443
Luxembourg   Cyprus
6364
17-17   8-20   24-9   14-18  
Slovak Republic   Finland
7567
21-12   16-16   17-21   21-18  
Finland   Luxembourg
11252
26-11   25-16   25-14   36-11  
Cyprus   Slovak Republic
5685
6-25   11-22   17-18   22-20  
Luxembourg   Slovak Republic
6768
23-15   8-15   30-21   6-17  
Finland   Cyprus
6657
12-15   22-6   16-24   16-12  

Quarter-Final

Great Britain   Netherlands
9557
25-17   23-12   24-14   23-14  
Poland   Portugal
8257
25-17   12-12   26-15   19-13  
Belgium   Romania
7268
17-9   19-19   24-19   12-21  
Switzerland   Hungary
6174
15-20   18-22   14-19   14-13  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Netherlands   Switzerland
4859
16-11   9-12   13-10   10-26  
Romania   Portugal
5980
16-17   16-19   8-19   19-25  

Semi-Finals

Great Britain   Hungary
7061
24-17   15-16   10-18   21-10  
Belgium   Poland
4657
13-24   7-16   12-10   14-7  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Netherlands   Romania
6271
23-12   6-18   17-13   16-28  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Switzerland   Portugal
6874
14-27   19-21   17-17   18-9  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Hungary   Belgium
7069
24-13   14-14   18-20   14-22  

Final

Great Britain   Poland
7183
18-23   24-19   11-20   18-21