SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Spain33/0223/1376
2. Belarus31/2175/2064
3. Lithuania31/2192/2314
4. Latvia31/2176/1924
Lithuania   Latvia
7166
21-18   15-16   16-19   19-13  
Belarus   Spain
3973
10-23   4-21   12-15   13-14  
Latvia   Belarus
6764
17-21   16-9   20-15   14-19  
Spain   Lithuania
9355
20-14   21-13   25-13   27-15  
Lithuania   Belarus
6672
11-22   23-16   17-21   15-13  
Spain   Latvia
5743
15-12   25-13   10-10   7-8  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland32/1188/1695
2. Sweden32/1169/1675
3. Netherlands32/1192/1995
4. Italy30/3173/1873
Sweden   Poland
5654
17-18   11-12   12-12   16-12  
Netherlands   Italy
7267
25-23   18-22   15-10   14-12  
Italy   Sweden
5961
8-15   24-17   7-12   20-17  
Poland   Netherlands
8066
22-15   19-11   18-23   21-17  
Sweden   Netherlands
5254
11-13   9-19   12-9   20-13  
Italy   Poland
4754
14-24   11-12   9-10   13-8  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Turkey33/0209/1696
2. Ukraine32/1200/1995
3. France31/2177/1694
4. Portugal30/3132/1813
Ukraine   Turkey
6186
21-21   14-27   12-26   14-12  
Portugal   France
3355
13-12   6-12   8-12   6-19  
Turkey   Portugal
6252
10-10   22-13   21-22   9-7  
France   Ukraine
6675
17-18   16-24   15-17   18-16  
Ukraine   Portugal
6447
20-22   9-9   18-11   17-5  
France   Turkey
5661
13-12   15-15   16-16   12-18  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Russia32/1180/1705
2. Slovak Republic32/1205/1905
3. Serbia32/1196/1905
4. Great Britain30/3169/2003
Slovak Republic   Serbia
6768
14-13   11-18   11-11   20-14   11-12  
Great Britain   Russia
4955
11-15   12-15   15-14   11-11  
Russia   Slovak Republic
6164
12-23   7-11   20-17   22-13  
Serbia   Great Britain
7159
18-12   15-14   17-19   21-14  
Slovak Republic   Great Britain
7461
19-13   20-15   19-20   16-13  
Russia   Serbia
6457
13-12   18-11   11-21   22-13  

Second Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Sweden54/1320/2849
2. Spain54/1371/2499
3. Netherlands53/2311/3158
4. Belarus52/3295/3537
5. Poland52/3292/3067
6. Lithuania50/5275/3575
Sweden   Belarus
7665
23-18   22-22   18-11   13-14  
Netherlands   Spain
4170
7-14   15-22   12-18   7-16  
Lithuania   Poland
5053
19-6   14-12   4-22   13-13  
Netherlands   Lithuania
6654
16-14   12-17   12-15   26-8  
Belarus   Poland
6054
12-11   10-16   18-17   20-10  
Spain   Sweden
6163
17-17   8-17   17-13   19-16  
Sweden   Lithuania
7350
10-11   23-20   15-8   25-11  
Poland   Spain
5174
10-16   9-18   13-20   19-20  
Belarus   Netherlands
5984
13-30   12-18   18-20   16-16  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Turkey55/0321/26210
2. Ukraine53/2352/3498
3. France52/3317/3057
4. Russia52/3306/3107
5. Slovak Republic52/3309/3167
6. Serbia51/4277/3406
Slovak Republic   Ukraine
7263
16-16   20-12   15-10   21-25  
Serbia   Turkey
4556
21-15   7-9   9-12   8-20  
France   Russia
5962
17-16   12-12   16-9   14-25  
Turkey   Slovak Republic
5643
13-10   16-13   12-10   15-10  
Serbia   France
4468
10-18   10-19   14-13   10-18  
Ukraine   Russia
6862
20-17   16-20   22-9   10-16  
Ukraine   Serbia
8563
26-17   21-15   18-13   20-18  
Slovak Republic   France
6368
20-25   25-15   6-20   12-8  
Russia   Turkey
5762
11-23   12-9   22-18   12-12  

Classification Round for 13th to 16th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Italy66/0394/32212
2. Portugal63/3339/3169
3. Latvia63/3376/3729
4. Great Britain60/6315/4146
Latvia   Great Britain
7756
23-13   13-9   23-19   18-15  
Italy   Portugal
5748
16-7   14-8   10-17   17-16  
Portugal   Latvia
6057
18-14   9-10   8-13   16-14   9-6  
Great Britain   Italy
4768
13-17   12-20   11-19   11-12  
Latvia   Italy
5861
9-20   19-16   20-12   10-13  
Portugal   Great Britain
6639
18-14   15-6   16-9   17-10  
Great Britain   Latvia
6172
11-16   14-12   16-25   20-19  
Portugal   Italy
5256
15-16   16-10   7-10   14-20  
Italy   Great Britain
6958
19-17   12-16   16-12   22-13  
Latvia   Portugal
5351
10-7   5-16   21-11   17-17  
Italy   Latvia
8359
13-10   18-18   24-12   28-19  
Great Britain   Portugal
5462
14-13   17-18   13-16   10-15  

Quarter-Finals

Spain   France
5553
10-16   21-10   10-12   14-15  
Ukraine   Netherlands
6371
17-19   20-21   9-19   17-12  
Sweden   Russia
6573
18-20   12-18   16-12   19-23  
Turkey   Belarus
6661
21-19   11-11   16-12   18-19  

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Poland   Serbia
7266
7-16   12-13   9-8   20-11   10-10   14-8  
Slovak Republic   Lithuania
5457
22-16   10-25   8-4   14-12  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Sweden   Ukraine
8176
17-17   23-20   21-16   20-23  
France   Belarus
7135
20-10   19-9   13-11   19-5  

Semi-Finals

Russia   Netherlands
7355
18-19   13-9   19-16   23-11  
Spain   Turkey
5850
15-8   19-11   9-18   15-13  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Serbia   Slovak Republic
6761
18-18   17-17   13-16   19-10  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Poland   Lithuania
7678
7-14   6-8   24-20   21-16   10-10   8-10  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Ukraine   Belarus
7962
19-17   21-20   13-8   26-17  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Sweden   France
4666
12-17   3-17   17-15   14-17  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Netherlands   Turkey
5658
14-21   14-19   10-10   18-8  

Final

Russia   Spain
4659
4-12   15-14   13-16   14-17