SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland44/0287/2238
2. F.Y.R. of Macedonia42/2259/2506
3. Hungary42/2240/2826
4. Finland41/3233/2315
5. Denmark41/3233/2665
Hungary   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
6476
10-20   12-15   23-19   19-22  
Finland   Denmark
6443
17-10   15-6   12-12   20-15  
Poland   Finland
6452
18-9   25-9   9-15   12-19  
Denmark   Hungary
6872
12-18   13-23   20-17   23-14  
Hungary   Poland
4883
10-17   16-24   16-20   6-22  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Denmark
5658
7-19   7-13   15-10   27-16  
Poland   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
6659
15-14   23-15   12-11   16-19  
Finland   Hungary
5556
14-27   18-7   11-9   12-13  
Denmark   Poland
6474
16-23   14-10   17-21   17-20  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Finland
6862
14-14   14-13   11-9   29-26  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Estonia54/1346/3019
2. Netherlands54/1335/2909
3. Germany54/1353/2829
4. Norway52/3303/3257
5. Austria51/4259/3256
6. Georgia50/5301/3745
Norway   Germany
5768
14-12   13-15   17-19   13-22  
Austria   Netherlands
4565
3-22   9-11   18-14   15-18  
Georgia   Estonia
5773
10-18   21-22   11-16   15-17  
Netherlands   Georgia
7160
19-9   19-16   14-17   19-18  
Estonia   Norway
5954
14-11   14-12   14-21   17-10  
Germany   Austria
7935
25-9   22-13   13-7   19-6  
Georgia   Austria
5564
14-19   13-9   5-16   23-20  
Estonia   Germany
8055
21-10   17-14   24-21   18-10  
Norway   Netherlands
5375
10-18   21-19   15-20   7-18  
Germany   Georgia
8662
17-17   20-10   25-15   24-20  
Netherlands   Estonia
7667
24-16   19-13   16-15   17-23  
Austria   Norway
5659
16-7   12-13   11-21   17-18  
Netherlands   Germany
4865
9-19   20-23   9-13   10-10  
Estonia   Austria
6759
16-9   14-12   16-15   21-23  
Norway   Georgia
8067
15-21   19-20   21-19   25-7  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Israel55/0452/27510
2. Sweden54/1456/2779
3. Switzerland53/2321/3988
4. Romania52/3345/3657
5. Slovak Republic51/4319/4076
6. Scotland50/5247/4185
Scotland   Israel
2786
10-15   5-22   7-23   5-26  
Slovak Republic   Romania
7576
18-22   22-17   16-17   19-20  
Sweden   Switzerland
9847
24-12   21-11   28-14   25-10  
Romania   Sweden
6381
13-25   14-19   14-23   22-14  
Switzerland   Scotland
7868
17-14   23-18   20-20   18-16  
Israel   Slovak Republic
11967
33-19   40-11   33-23   13-14  
Switzerland   Israel
5593
6-18   15-37   18-20   16-18  
Sweden   Slovak Republic
9942
29-14   18-6   25-7   27-15  
Scotland   Romania
5176
10-20   11-13   18-20   12-23  
Israel   Sweden
7978
10-30   28-16   20-16   21-16  
Slovak Republic   Scotland
7855
27-13   17-9   21-22   13-11  
Romania   Switzerland
8283
28-26   19-15   22-15   13-27  
Romania   Israel
4875
14-21   12-16   9-21   13-17  
Scotland   Sweden
46100
12-29   8-20   11-28   15-23  
Switzerland   Slovak Republic
5857
21-17   11-9   17-16   9-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Montenegro44/0276/2398
2. Belgium43/1286/2057
3. Portugal42/2241/2396
4. Belarus41/3294/3005
5. Luxembourg40/4217/3314
Portugal   Belarus
7468
11-17   16-22   17-8   17-14   13-7  
Belgium   Luxembourg
10250
22-11   27-11   27-14   26-14  
Montenegro   Belgium
5851
24-11   11-13   18-7   5-20  
Luxembourg   Portugal
4674
12-15   12-19   16-19   6-21  
Portugal   Montenegro
5060
16-17   10-15   11-13   13-15  
Belarus   Luxembourg
8669
26-18   22-19   23-14   15-18  
Montenegro   Belarus
8986
17-22   12-20   26-14   20-19   14-11  
Belgium   Portugal
6543
18-14   13-9   8-11   26-9  
Belarus   Belgium
5468
11-20   17-19   14-13   12-16  
Luxembourg   Montenegro
5269
9-21   15-13   15-15   13-20  

Classification Games for 17th to 22nd Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Denmark22/0145/1044
2. Austria21/1118/1233
3. Georgia20/2105/1412
Denmark   Austria
6854
12-11   18-21   17-7   21-15  
Georgia   Denmark
5077
18-18   13-23   4-17   15-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovak Republic22/0150/1244
2. Luxembourg21/1135/1293
3. Scotland20/2112/1442
Scotland   Luxembourg
5766
18-29   18-11   6-14   15-12  
Luxembourg   Slovak Republic
6972
7-16   17-14   19-22   26-20  

Classification Games for 9th to 16th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland32/1227/1995
2. Germany32/1224/2125
3. Hungary32/1192/1855
4. Norway30/3174/2213
Hungary   Norway
6656
20-20   19-8   18-14   9-14  
Finland   Germany
8582
20-21   22-23   14-18   21-15   8-5  
Germany   Hungary
7470
18-27   21-15   18-18   17-10  
Norway   Finland
6187
21-17   16-30   14-20   10-20  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal33/0213/1836
2. Belarus31/2193/1864
3. Romania31/2214/2124
4. Switzerland31/2178/2174
Switzerland   Belarus
4970
13-9   6-14   18-19   12-28  
Romania   Portugal
6974
22-11   18-18   13-20   16-25  
Portugal   Switzerland
6546
9-10   14-14   21-11   21-11  
Belarus   Romania
5563
9-10   17-13   22-17   7-23  

Classification Games for 1st to 8th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland33/0199/1616
2. F.Y.R. of Macedonia32/1191/1705
3. Netherlands31/2181/2024
4. Estonia30/3168/2063
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Estonia
6349
18-12   13-11   13-16   19-10  
Poland   Netherlands
6650
18-13   22-14   15-7   11-16  
Netherlands   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
5569
10-15   10-14   22-22   13-18  
Estonia   Poland
5267
13-17   11-14   3-26   25-10  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Montenegro32/1176/1855
2. Belgium32/1182/1715
3. Israel31/2193/2064
4. Sweden31/2211/2004
Israel   Belgium
5465
12-16   12-17   16-13   14-19  
Sweden   Montenegro
7455
22-15   20-17   14-8   18-15  
Belgium   Sweden
6659
19-8   19-19   18-15   10-17  
Montenegro   Israel
6360
25-13   20-18   10-18   8-11  

Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Hungary   Switzerland
8246
19-12   16-11   24-7   23-16  
Romania   Norway
5676
21-20   12-9   12-22   11-25  

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Games

Finland   Belarus
7868
13-25   16-25   24-9   25-9  
Portugal   Germany
5352
19-19   9-15   12-10   13-8  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Netherlands   Sweden
6474
12-17   14-24   21-19   17-14  
Israel   Estonia
8464
33-21   26-17   13-14   12-12  

Semi-Finals

Poland   Belgium
8062
17-21   26-15   15-12   22-14  
Montenegro   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
6260
18-13   19-18   10-20   15-9  

Classification Game for 21st to 22nd Place

Georgia   Scotland
9468
23-16   21-18   26-17   24-17  

Classification Game for 19th to 20th Place

Austria   Luxembourg
6673
19-17   18-20   15-18   14-18  

Classification Game for 17th to 18th Place

Denmark   Slovak Republic
8368
21-16   18-14   22-19   22-19  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Switzerland   Romania
6258
16-6   23-12   12-25   11-15  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Hungary   Norway
7767
22-18   16-19   24-16   15-14  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Belarus   Germany
4370
11-17   9-19   11-14   12-20  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Finland   Portugal
6960
20-15   15-18   19-11   15-16  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Netherlands   Estonia
6875
13-16   15-11   26-17   14-31  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Sweden   Israel
6884
17-19   11-25   23-22   17-18  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Belgium   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7045
26-20   18-7   8-12   18-6  

Final

Poland   Montenegro
6364
13-11   16-14   16-21   18-18