Cancel

Year
Venue
Winner
Finalist
Results
2015
Winner:
ZVVZ USK Praha
Finalist: UMMC Ekaterinburg
72 - 68
2014
Winner:
Galatasaray odeabank
Finalist: Fenerbahce
69 - 58
2013
Winner:
UMMC Ekaterinburg
Finalist: Fenerbahce
82 - 56
2012
Winner:
Ros Casares
Finalist: CB Rivas
65 - 52
2011
Winner:
Halcon Avenida
Finalist: Sparta&K M. R. Vidnoje
68 - 59
2010
Winner:
Sparta&K Moscow Region
Finalist: Ros Casares
87 - 80
2009
Winner:
Spartak
Finalist: Halcon Avenida
85 - 70
2008
Winner:
Spartak Moscow Region
Finalist: Gambrinus Brno
75 - 60
2007
Winner:
Spartak Moscow Region
Finalist: Ros Casares
76 - 62
2006
Winner:
Gambrinus
Finalist: VBM-SGAU
68 - 54
2005
Winner:
VBM-SGAU
Finalist: Gambrinus
69 - 66
2004
Winner:
USVO
Finalist: Lotos VBW Clima
93 - 69
2003
Winner:
UMMC Ekaterinburg
Finalist: Union Sportive Valenciennes Olympic
82 - 80
2002
Winner:
USV Olympic
Finalist: Lotos VBW Clima
78 - 72
2001
Winner:
CJM Bourges Basket
Finalist: USV Olympic
73 - 71
2000
Winner:
SCP Ruzomberok
Finalist: CJM Bourges Basket
67 - 64
1999
Winner:
SCP Ruzomberok
Finalist: Societa Ginnastica
63 - 48
1998
Winner:
CJM Bourges Basket
Finalist: Pool Getafe
76 - 64
1997
Winner:
CJM Bourges Basket
Finalist: GoldZack
71 - 52
1996
Winner:
GoldZack
Finalist: Societa Ginnastica
76 - 62
1995
Winner:
Societa Ginnastica
Finalist: CB Godella
64 - 57
1994
Winner:
Societa Ginnastica
Finalist: CB Godella
79 - 68
1993
Winner:
CB Godella
Finalist: Societa Ginnastica
66 - 58
1992
Winner:
CB Godella
Finalist: Dynamo Kiev Aspro
66 - 56
1991
Winner:
Unicar Cesena
Finalist: Arvika Basket
84 - 66
1990
Winner:
GS Trogylos Enichem
Finalist: CSKA
86 - 71
1989
Florence (ITA)
Winner:
KK Jedinstvo Aida
Finalist: A.S. Vicenza
74 - 70
Venue: Florence (ITA)
1988
Winner:
A.S. Vicenza
Finalist: Dynamo Novosibirsk
70 - 64
1987
Winner:
A.S. Vicenza
Finalist: Dynamo Novosibirsk
86 - 73
1986
Winner:
A.S. Vicenza
Finalist: DJK Agon 08
71 - 57
1985
Winner:
A.S. Vicenza
Finalist: TTT Daugawa
63 - 55
1984
Winner:
BC Levski Spartak
Finalist: VIVO-Will Wood
82 - 77
1983
Winner:
VIVO-Will Wood
Finalist: DJK Agon 08
76 - 67
1982
Winner:
TTT Daugawa
Finalist: Mineur Pernik
78 - 56
1981
Winner:
TTT Daugawa
Finalist: ZKK Crvena Zvezda
83 - 65
1980
Winner:
Sisport Fiat Teksid
Finalist: Mineur Pernik
75 - 66
1979
Winner:
ZKK Crvena Zvezda
Finalist: BSE ESMA
97 - 62
1978
Winner:
GEAS Basket
Finalist: Sparta CKD Praha
74 - 66
1977
Winner:
TTT Riga
Finalist: CUC
79 - 53
1975
Winner:
TTT Daugawa
Finalist: Sparta CKD Praha
87 - 59
72 - 56
1974
Winner:
TTT Daugawa
Finalist: CUC
96 - 67
69 - 53
1973
Winner:
TTT Daugawa
Finalist: CUC
64 - 44
83 - 60
1972
Winner:
TTT Daugawa
Finalist: Sparta CKD Praha
80 - 59
86 - 59
1971
Winner:
TTT Daugawa
Finalist: CUC
72 - 59
62 - 56
1970
Winner:
TTT Daugawa
Finalist: GTS Wisla
61 - 45
59 - 42
1969
Winner:
TTT Riga
Finalist: SC Pumpenwerke
62 - 48
82 - 54
1968
Winner:
TTT Riga
Finalist: Sparta CKD Praha
76 - 45
58 - 47
1967
Winner:
TTT Riga
Finalist: Sparta CKD Praha
56 - 41
55 - 52
1966
Winner:
TTT Riga
Finalist: Slovan Orbis
62 - 39
73 - 56
1965
Winner:
TTT Riga
Finalist: Slavia
49 - 31
52 - 62
1964
Winner:
TTT Riga
Finalist: Spartak Sokolovo
63 - 58
40 - 43
1963
Winner:
Slavia
Finalist: Slovan Orbis
52 - 57
60 - 49
1962
Winner:
TTT Riga
Finalist: SKA Leningrad
55 - 38
48 - 43
1961
Winner:
TTT Riga
Finalist: Slovan Orbis
76 - 77
72 - 37
1960
Winner:
TTT Riga
Finalist: Slavia
62 - 28
49 - 43
1959
Winner:
Slavia
Finalist: WBC Dynamo
63 - 40
34 - 44

HISTORY

Season 2015
Season 2014
Season 2013
Season 2012
Season 2011
Season 2010
Season 2009
Season 2008
Season 2007
Season 2006
Season 2005
Season 2004
Season 2003
Season 2002
Season 2001
Season 2000
Season 1999
Season 1998
Season 1997
Season 1996
Season 1995
Season 1994
Season 1993
Season 1992
Season 1991
Season 1990
Season 1989
Season 1988
Season 1987
Season 1986
Season 1985
Season 1984
Season 1983
Season 1982
Season 1981
Season 1980
Season 1979
Season 1978
Season 1977
Season 1975
Season 1974
Season 1973
Season 1972
Season 1971
Season 1970
Season 1969
Season 1968
Season 1967
Season 1966
Season 1965
Season 1964
Season 1963
Season 1962
Season 1961
Season 1960
Season 1959
Vigo, ESP
Bourges, FRA
Schio, ITA
Istanbul, TUR
Brno, CZE
Wuppertal, GER
Sopron, HUN
Ramat-Hasharon, ISR
Gdynia, POL
Pécs, HUN
Ruzomberok, SVK
Valenciennes Cedex, FRA
Moscow, RUS
Ljubljana, SLO