PAST COMPETITIONS

YearWinnerFinalistResult of finalVenue
2014Galatasaray odeabankFenerbahce69-58  
2013UMMC EkaterinburgFenerbahce82-56  
2012Ros CasaresCB Rivas 65-52  
2011Halcon AvenidaSparta&K M. R. Vidnoje68-59  
2010Sparta&K Moscow RegionRos Casares87-80  
2009SpartakHalcon Avenida85-70  
2008Spartak Moscow RegionGambrinus Brno75-60  
2007Spartak Moscow RegionRos Casares76-62  
2006GambrinusVBM-SGAU68-54  
2005VBM-SGAUGambrinus69-66  
2004USVOLotos VBW Clima93-69  
2003UMMC EkaterinburgUnion Sportive Valenciennes Olympic82-80  
2002USV OlympicLotos VBW Clima78-72  
2001CJM Bourges BasketUSV Olympic73-71  
2000SCP RuzomberokCJM Bourges Basket67-64  
1999SCP RuzomberokSocieta Ginnastica63-48  
1998CJM Bourges BasketPool Getafe76-64  
1997CJM Bourges BasketGoldZack71-52  
1996GoldZackSocieta Ginnastica76-62  
1995Societa GinnasticaCB Godella64-57  
1994Societa GinnasticaCB Godella79-68  
1993CB GodellaSocieta Ginnastica66-58  
1992CB GodellaDynamo Kiev Aspro66-56  
1991Unicar CesenaArvika Basket84-66  
1990GS Trogylos EnichemCSKA86-71  
1989KK Jedinstvo AidaA.S. Vicenza74-70   Florence (ITA)
1988A.S. VicenzaDynamo Novosibirsk70-64  
1987A.S. VicenzaDynamo Novosibirsk86-73  
1986A.S. VicenzaDJK Agon 0871-57  
1985A.S. VicenzaTTT Daugawa63-55  
1984BC Levski SpartakVIVO-Will Wood82-77  
1983VIVO-Will WoodDJK Agon 0876-67  
1982TTT DaugawaMineur Pernik 78-56  
1981TTT DaugawaZKK Crvena Zvezda83-65  
1980Sisport Fiat TeksidMineur Pernik 75-66  
1979ZKK Crvena ZvezdaBSE ESMA97-62  
1978GEAS BasketSparta CKD Praha74-66  
1977TTT RigaCUC79-53  
1975TTT DaugawaSparta CKD Praha87-59   72-56  
1974TTT DaugawaCUC96-67   69-53  
1973TTT DaugawaCUC64-44   83-60  
1972TTT DaugawaSparta CKD Praha80-59   86-59  
1971TTT DaugawaCUC72-59   62-56  
1970TTT DaugawaGTS Wisla61-45   59-42  
1969TTT RigaSC Pumpenwerke62-48   82-54  
1968TTT RigaSparta CKD Praha76-45   58-47  
1967TTT RigaSparta CKD Praha56-41   55-52  
1966TTT RigaSlovan Orbis62-39   73-56  
1965TTT RigaSlavia49-31   52-62  
1964TTT RigaSpartak Sokolovo63-58   40-43  
1963SlaviaSlovan Orbis52-57   60-49  
1962TTT RigaSKA Leningrad55-38   48-43  
1961TTT RigaSlovan Orbis76-77   72-37  
1960TTT RigaSlavia62-28   49-43  
1959SlaviaWBC Dynamo63-40   34-44  

HISTORY

Season 2015Visit website
Season 2014Visit website
Season 2013Visit website
Season 2012Visit website
Season 2011Visit website
Season 2010Visit website
Season 2009Visit website
Season 2008Visit website
Season 2007Visit website
Season 2006Visit website
Season 2005Visit website
Season 2004Visit website
Season 2003Visit website
Season 2002Visit website
Season 2001Visit website
Season 2000Visit website
Season 1999Visit website
Season 1998 
Season 1997Visit website
Season 1996Visit website
Season 1995Visit website
Season 1994Visit website
Season 1993Visit website
Season 1992Visit website
Season 1991Visit website
Season 1990Visit website
Season 1989Visit website
Season 1988Visit website
Season 1987Visit website
Season 1986Visit website
Season 1985Visit website
Season 1984Visit website
Season 1983Visit website
Season 1982Visit website
Season 1981Visit website
Season 1980Visit website
Season 1979Visit website
Season 1978Visit website
Season 1977Visit website
Season 1975Visit website
Season 1974Visit website
Season 1973Visit website
Season 1972Visit website
Season 1971Visit website
Season 1970Visit website
Season 1969Visit website
Season 1968Visit website
Season 1967Visit website
Season 1966Visit website
Season 1965Visit website
Season 1964Visit website
Season 1963Visit website
Season 1962Visit website
Season 1961Visit website
Season 1960Visit website
Season 1959Visit website