Cancel

Year
Venue
Winner
Finalist
Results
2002
Winner:
Famila
Finalist: Tarbes GB
73 - 69
77 - 74
2001
Winner:
Famila
Finalist: Botasspor Club Adana
75 - 73
87 - 70
2000
Winner:
Lavezzini Parma
Finalist: Caja Rural
64 - 60
63 - 56
1999
Winner:
Caja Rural
Finalist: Lachen Ramat Hasharon
72 - 79
64 - 54
1998
Winner:
Gysev Ringa
Finalist: Aix en Provence BB
70 - 65
72 - 70
1997
Winner:
CSKA
Finalist: Lavezzini Parma
72 - 54
71 - 59
1996
Winner:
Tarbes GB
Finalist: Sport Club Alcamo
81 - 63
82 - 63
1995
Winner:
CJM Bourges Basket
Finalist: Lavezzini Parma
56 - 47
56 - 53
1994
Winner:
Ahena
Finalist: Lavezzini Parma
78 - 65
66 - 68
1993
Winner:
Lavezzini Parma
Finalist: TS Olimpia
91 - 62
71 - 70
1992
Winner:
A.S. Vicenza
Finalist: Trogylos Enichem Priolo
78 - 67
76 - 69
1991
Winner:
Gemeaz Cusin Milano
Finalist: Pool Comense
94 - 76
58 - 69
1990
Winner:
Basket Parma
Finalist: KK Jedinstvo
79 - 54
71 - 77
1989
Winner:
CSKA
Finalist: Gemeaz Cusin Milano
92 - 86
1988
Winner:
Dynamo Kyiv
Finalist: Gemeaz Cusin Milano
100 - 87
1987
Winner:
TTT Riga
Finalist: Gemeaz Cusin Milano
87 - 80
1986
Winner:
Dynamo - GUVD
Finalist: BSE ESMA
81 - 58
1985
Winner:
CSKA
Finalist: Saturnia Basket
76 - 64
1984
Winner:
SS Bata Roma
Finalist: BSE ESMA
69 - 59
1983
Winner:
BSE ESMA
Finalist: Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje
83 - 81
1982
Winner:
Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje
Finalist: Basketbal SK Kralovo Pole
89 - 68
1981
Winner:
Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje
Finalist: KK Monting
95 - 63
1980
Winner:
KK Monting
Finalist: DFS Maritza
82 - 74
1979
Winner:
BC Levski Spartak
Finalist: DFS Maritza
70 - 69
1978
Winner:
BC Levski Spartak
Finalist: HC Slovan
50 - 49
1977
Winner:
Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje
Finalist: SC Pernik
97 - 54
1976
Winner:
ZVVZ USK Praha
Finalist: ZKK Zrinjevac
68 - 51
73 - 78
1975
Winner:
SKA Leningrad
Finalist: BC Levski Spartak
64 - 59
79 - 54
1974
Winner:
SKA Leningrad
Finalist: GEAS Basket
68 - 58
57 - 65
1973
Winner:
SKA Leningrad
Finalist: ZVVZ USK Praha
64 - 55
76 - 37
1972
Winner:
SKA Leningrad
Finalist: KK Vozdovac
84 - 63
86 - 61

HISTORY

Season 2002
Season 2001
Season 2000
Season 1999
Season 1998
Season 1997
Season 1996
Season 1995
Season 1994
Season 1993
Season 1992
Season 1991
Season 1990
Season 1989
Season 1988
Season 1987
Season 1986
Season 1985
Season 1984
Season 1983
Season 1982
Season 1981
Season 1980
Season 1979
Season 1978
Season 1977
Season 1976
Season 1975
Season 1974
Season 1973
Season 1972
Contern, LUX
Troistorrents, SUI
Bofferdange, LUX
Burgas, BUL
Saint-Servais, BEL
Istanbul, TUR
Chemnitz, GER
Karlovy Vary, CZE
Bratislava, SVK
Klosterneuburg, AUT
Petah Tikva, ISR
Budapest, HUN
Funchal, POR
Funchal, POR
Povoa de Varzim, POR
Kosice, SVK
Kyiv, UKR
Galil Elyon, ISR
Donetsk, UKR
Budapest, HUN
Gospic, CRO
Wels, Thalheim, AUT
Tuzla, BIH
Sarajevo, BIH
Rybnik, POL
Sofia, BUL
Ramat-Hasharon, ISR
Kaunas, LTU
Kallithea - Athens, GRE
Montana, BUL
Namur, BEL
Pabianice, POL
Coimbra, POR
Tirana, ALB
Espoo, FIN
Novi Sad, SRB
Banja Luka, BIH
Sarajevo, BIH
Zagreb, CRO
Kovin, YUG
Celje, SLO
Skopje, MKD
Zagreb, CRO