Cancel

Year
Venue
Winner
Finalist
Results
2002
Winner:
Comerson Siena
Finalist: Pamesa BC SAD
81 - 71
2001
Winner:
GS Amaroussi
Finalist: Elan Chalon
74 - 72
2000
Winner:
AEK
Finalist: Virtus Buckler Bologna
83 - 76
1999
Winner:
Benetton
Finalist: Pamesa BC SAD
64 - 60
1998
Winner:
BC Zalgiris
Finalist: Adecco
82 - 67
1997
Winner:
Real Madrid Teka
Finalist: Scaligera Basket
78 - 64
1996
Winner:
TAU CERAMICA
Finalist: PAOK BC
88 - 81
1995
Winner:
Benetton
Finalist: TAU CERAMICA
94 - 86
1994
Winner:
Union Olimpija
Finalist: TAU CERAMICA
91 - 81
1993
Winner:
Aris BSA
Finalist: Efes Pilsen
50 - 48
1992
Winner:
Real Madrid Teka
Finalist: PAOK BC
65 - 63
1991
Winner:
PAOK BC
Finalist: Amway Zaragoza
76 - 72
1990
Winner:
Virtus BolognaFiere
Finalist: Real Madrid
79 - 74
1989
Winner:
Real Madrid
Finalist: Phonolia Caserta
117 - 113
1988
Winner:
Limoges CSP
Finalist: RAM Joventut
96 - 89
1987
Winner:
KK Cibona VIP
Finalist: VL Scavolini Basket
89 - 74
1986
Winner:
Regal FC Barcelona
Finalist: VL Scavolini Basket
101 - 86
1985
Winner:
Regal FC Barcelona
Finalist: BC Zalgiris
77 - 73
1984
Winner:
Real Madrid
Finalist: Olimpia Bevi Billy
82 - 81
1983
Winner:
Scavolini Pesaro
Finalist: ASVEL Lyon
111 - 99
1982
Winner:
KK Cibona VIP
Finalist: Real Madrid
96 - 95
1981
Winner:
Squibb Cantu
Finalist: Regal FC Barcelona
86 - 82
1980
Winner:
Emerson Varese
Finalist: Gabetti Cantu
90 - 88
1979
Winner:
Gabetti Cantu
Finalist: SPM Shoeters
83 - 73
1978
Winner:
Gabetti Cantu
Finalist: Virtus BolognaFiere
84 - 82
1977
Winner:
Birra Forst Cantu
Finalist: KK Radnicki
87 - 86
1976
Winner:
Innocenti Milano
Finalist: Tours BC
88 - 83
1974
Winner:
BC Red Star
Finalist: Spartak TJ Zbrojovka
86 - 75
1973
Winner:
Spartak Leningrad
Finalist: KK Jugoplastika
77 - 62
1971
Winner:
Simmenthal Milano
Finalist: Spartak Leningrad
56 - 66
71 - 52
1969
Winner:
USK Erpet Praha
Finalist: Dinamo
80 - 74
1967
Winner:
Pall Ignis Varese
Finalist: Maccabi
77 - 67
67 - 68

HISTORY

Season 2002
Season 2001
Season 2000
Season 1999
Season 1998
Season 1997
Season 1996
Season 1995
Season 1994
Season 1993
Season 1992
Kaunas, LTU
Thessaloniki, GRE
Vitoria - Gasteiz, ESP
Moscow, RUS