Cancel
14.01.2009 -

Base Oostende beat Tartu Rock 92-82 in the last EuroChallenge Group G game on Tuesday.

Both sides finished 2-4 and missed out on advancing to the Top 16  with group rivals Virtus Bologna (5-1)  and CSK-VVS Samara (3-3) instead reaching the next phase of the competition.

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

F
1.95
23.06.1985
Tartu (EST)  

PF
2.00
19.11.1988
Muhu (EST)  

5

PG
1.81
14.02.1989
Tallinn (EST)  

6

C
2.06
29.09.1971
Baltimore, MD (USA)  

7

G
1.93
10.01.1978
Tartu (EST)  

8

PG
1.92
07.02.1986
Tbilisi (GEO)  

10

C
2.06
11.01.1978
Jögeva Vald (EST)  

11

SF
2.00
09.01.1983
Tartu (EST)  

12

F
2.05
06.09.1984
Tartu (EST)  

13

SF
2.03
01.04.1986
Tbilisi (GEO)  

14

G
1.98
03.06.1971
Tallinn (EST)  

15

PF
2.07
07.04.1983
Tallinn (EST)  

31

SG
1.88
31.03.1983
Jögeva Vald (EST)  

COACHES

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

Tartu University Rock

Tartu University Rock

Tartu, EST

TEAM COMPARISON

Tartu Rock
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

14.10.2008
[L] 64-86 (A)
21.10.2008
[W] 75-60 (H)
25.11.2008
[W] 66-58 (A)
02.12.2008
[L] 73-75 (H)
09.12.2008
[W] 87-83 (H)
16.12.2008
[L] 58-80 (H)
06.01.2009
[L] 85-95 (A)
13.01.2009
[L] 82-92 (A)

THE ARENA

Sporthall of Tartu University

Address: Ujula 4, 51008 Tartu, EST
Tel: +372 (7) 37 53 71
Fax: +372 (7) 37 62 88
Capacity 3000

A. Le Coq Sports Hall

Address: Ihaste tee 7, 51013 Tartu, EST
Tel: +372 (7) 44 84 00
Fax: +372 (7) 44 84 06
Capacity 3000

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Ujula 4, 51008
Tartu, EST
Tel.: +372 (7) 37 53 71
Staff
President: Harry Lemberg
General Manager: Harry Lemberg
Press contact: Ivo Hunt
Gmunden, AUT
Antalya, TUR
Riga, LAT
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Oostende, BEL
Ohrid, MKD
Donetsk, UKR
Belgrade, SRB
Tallinn, EST
Kyiv, UKR
Belgrade, SRB
Siauliai, LTU
Lyubertsy, RUS
Liege, BEL
Fribourg, SUI
Prostejov, CZE
Ventspils, LAT
Banja Luka, BIH
Sevilla, ESP
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, ESP
Siroki Brijeg, BIH
Zagreb, CRO
Cherkasy, UKR
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Samara, RUS
Sibiu, ROU
Frankfurt, GER
Mons, BEL
Amsterdam, NED
's-Hertogenbosch, NED
Slupsk, POL
Oldenburg, GER
Jerusalem, ISR
Vichy, FRA
Nicosia, CYP
Yuzhny, UKR
Podgorica, MNE
Zagreb, CRO
Körmend, HUN
Krasnodar, RUS
Nikolaev, UKR
Larissa, GRE
Athens, GRE
Limassol, CYP
Toulon, FRA
Nicosia, CYP
Pleven, BUL
St. Petersburg, RUS
Le Havre, FRA
Svendborg, DEN
Tartu, EST
Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Kazan, RUS
Perm, RUS
Lasko, SLO