SCOREBOARD

Qualification Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. UNION SPORTIVE VALENCIENNES OLYMPIC1412/21123/84926
2. GAMBRINUS JME BRNO1410/41079/92824
3. MIZO-PECSI VSK1410/4991/88724
4. UMMC EKATERINBURG1410/41019/91324
5. POOL COMENSE146/8958/100720
6. TARBES GESPE BIGORRE143/11934/102417
7. ZKK BUDUCNOST PODGORICA143/11922/114717
8. PZU POLFA PABIANICE142/12821/109216
Tarbes GB   MiZo-Pecsi VSK
7480
22-22   20-19   16-20   16-19  
PZU Polfa   Gambrinus JME
5380
22-22   5-21   14-19   12-18  
UMMC Ekaterinburg   Pool Comense
8162
21-8   22-17   22-20   16-17  
ZKK Buducnost   Union Sportive Valenciennes Olympic
63100
17-20   10-25   15-30   21-25  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. LOTOS VBW CLIMA GDYNIA1412/21105/101726
2. CJM BOURGES BASKET149/5977/90523
3. GYSEVORSI-EUROLEASING SOPRON149/51010/93823
4. ROS CASARES VALENCIA148/6919/87122
5. SCP RUZOMBEROK147/71002/97021
6. LIETUVOS TELEKOMAS/ VILNIUS/146/8951/94720
7. LAVEZZINI PARMA144/10919/104618
8. FAMILA SCHIO-BERETTA141/13889/107815
Famila Beretta   Gysevorsi-Euroleasing
7274
21-20   21-17   15-20   15-17  
Lietuvos Telekomas   SCP
7744
18-13   13-9   19-12   27-10  
Lavezzini Parma   Lotos VBW Clima
6482
17-14   19-20   16-26   12-22  
Ros Casares   CJM Bourges Basket
5452
12-8   19-14   13-17   10-13  
Play-Offs
Ros Casares   Union Sportive Valenciennes Olympic
4856
8-19   20-10   8-18   12-9  
Game 1: Union Sportive Valenciennes Olympic - Ros Casares 71-66
Play-off standings0 - 2
Gambrinus JME   Gysevorsi-Euroleasing
7559
18-14   11-11   22-16   24-18  
Game 1: Gambrinus JME - Gysevorsi-Euroleasing 83-63
Game 2: Gysevorsi-Euroleasing - Gambrinus JME 79-78
Play-off standings2 - 1
Lotos VBW Clima   UMMC Ekaterinburg
7881
20-20   18-21   19-15   21-25  
Game 1: Lotos VBW Clima - UMMC Ekaterinburg 79-71
Game 2: UMMC Ekaterinburg - Lotos VBW Clima 95-70
Play-off standings1 - 2
CJM Bourges Basket   MiZo-Pecsi VSK
6252
13-18   12-14   17-11   20-9  
Game 1: CJM Bourges Basket - MiZo-Pecsi VSK 64-52
Game 2: MiZo-Pecsi VSK - CJM Bourges Basket 81-63
Play-off standings2 - 1

Final Four

UMMC Ekaterinburg   Gambrinus JME
7465
20-13   19-10   19-26   16-16  
CJM Bourges Basket   Union Sportive Valenciennes Olympic
5789
9-25   14-21   12-24   22-19  
Gambrinus JME   CJM Bourges Basket
9354
16-14   27-13   33-11   17-16  
UMMC Ekaterinburg   Union Sportive Valenciennes Olympic
8280
26-21   23-17   18-12   15-30  

FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagUMMC Ekaterinburg
2.flagUnion Sportive Valenciennes Olympic
3.flagGambrinus JME
4.flagCJM Bourges Basket

PHOTO GALLERY

STATISTICS

Points

Ana Jokovic

ZKK Buducnost
Born : 16.07.1979
Height: 1.86

Avg: 21.1

NameAvg.
1.Jokovic, A. 21.1
2.Sarenac, R. 19.0
3.Ferancikov√°, M. 17.5
4.Valdemoro, A. 16.6
5.Trzesniewska, E. 16.4

Rebounds

Malgorzata Dydek

Lotos VBW Clima
Born : 28.04.1974
Height: 2.13

Avg: 10.4

NameAvg.
1.Dydek, M. 10.4
2.Maksimovic, S. 9.8
3.Milton-Jones, D. 9.2
4.Baranova, E. 9.2
5.Kovacova, A. 8.9