SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round I
Collado Villalba   Castors Dr. Pepper
7764
43-32   34-32  
First game: Castors Dr. Pepper - Collado Villalba   108 - 97
Collado Villalba wins 174 - 172
Iraklis BC SA   Baník TMG Handlová
11169
51-39   60-30  
First game: Baník TMG Handlová - Iraklis BC SA   79 - 89
Iraklis BC SA wins 200 - 148
Bosna Asa   AEL Limassol
12590
59-47   66-43  
First game: AEL Limassol - Bosna Asa   83 - 107
Bosna Asa wins 232 - 173
Radio Korasidi   BK Klosterneuburg
10478
52-31   52-47  
First game: BK Klosterneuburg - Radio Korasidi   82 - 98
Radio Korasidi wins 202 - 160
KBBK Ast   Polfrost
9582
41-43   54-39  
First game: Polfrost - KBBK Ast   75 - 87
KBBK Ast wins 182 - 157
Paris Basket Racing   Saab Uusikaupunki
6758
39-30   28-28  
First game: Saab Uusikaupunki - Paris Basket Racing   87 - 97
Paris Basket Racing wins 164 - 145
Fidefinanz   ABB
100108
50-62   50-46  
First game: ABB - Fidefinanz   79 - 86
ABB wins 187 - 186
Forum CBSAD   Lanèche Cosmetics
10480
47-38   57-42  
First game: Lanèche Cosmetics - Forum CBSAD   83 - 103
Forum CBSAD wins 207 - 163
Reims Champagne   Ovarense Aerosoles
7666
26-29   50-37  
First game: Ovarense Aerosoles - Reims Champagne   71 - 66
Reims Champagne wins 142 - 137
Aeroporti   Go Pass Pepinster
10490
51-40   53-50  
First game: Go Pass Pepinster - Aeroporti   89 - 99
Aeroporti wins 203 - 179
KK Vojvodina    Citroën Kärnten
8550
44-30   41-20  
First game: Citroën Kärnten - KK Vojvodina   62 - 98
KK Vojvodina wins 183 - 112
Panathinaikos AC   Saint-Quentin
7762
39-36   38-26  
First game: Saint-Quentin - Panathinaikos AC   69 - 57
Panathinaikos AC wins 134 - 131
BK VSDS Zilina   Danone Honved
8884
38-44   50-40  
First game: Danone Honved - BK VSDS Zilina   111 - 96
Danone Honved wins 195 - 184
CAI Zaragoza   Leicester
13876
59-45   79-31  
First game: Leicester - CAI Zaragoza   69 - 112
CAI Zaragoza wins 250 - 145
Tiffany & Tomato   Ericsson Bobry
9585
52-39   43-46  
First game: Ericsson Bobry - Tiffany & Tomato   93 - 98
Tiffany & Tomato wins 193 - 178
KK Zadar   BC Marc
8373
41-33   42-40  
First game: BC Marc - KK Zadar   85 - 97
KK Zadar wins 180 - 158
Polonia-Parte   Mitteldeutscher BC
11897
64-48   54-49  
Second game: Mitteldeutscher BC - Polonia-Parte   85 - 85
Hapoel Philips   WBC Dynamo
115110
55-52   60-58  
First game: WBC Dynamo - Hapoel Philips   90 - 102
Hapoel Philips wins 217 - 200
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem   BC Levski
8460
28-34   56-26  
First game: BC Levski - Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem   83 - 84
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem wins 168 - 143
Efes Pilsen   ZTE KK
9988
50-41   49-47  
First game: ZTE KK - Efes Pilsen   73 - 112
Efes Pilsen wins 211 - 161
Cukurova   BK Baník Cígel
8064
42-20   38-44  
First game: BK Baník Cígel - Cukurova   87 - 83
Cukurova wins 163 - 151
BG Ludwigsburg e.V.   T71
9049
43-28   47-21  
First game: T71 - BG Ludwigsburg e.V.   72 - 96
BG Ludwigsburg e.V. wins 186 - 121
Alvik basket   Sisecam Pasabahçe
9278
41-44   51-34  
First game: Sisecam Pasabahçe - Alvik basket   103 - 73
Sisecam Pasabahçe wins 181 - 165
BC BVV Brno   HERZOGtel
10280
46-39   56-41  
First game: HERZOGtel - BC BVV Brno   98 - 62
HERZOGtel wins 178 - 164
Videoton SC   KS Górnik
8568
36-44   49-24  
First game: KS Górnik - Videoton SC   82 - 66
Videoton SC wins 151 - 150
Dinamo Oradea   BC Budivelnik Kiev
8179
41-44   40-35  
First game: BC Budivelnik Kiev - Dinamo Oradea   113 - 67
BC Budivelnik Kiev wins 192 - 148
Preliminary Round II
Iraklis BC SA   Collado Villalba
9397
47-40   46-57  
First game: Collado Villalba - Iraklis BC SA   84 - 89
Iraklis BC SA wins 182 - 181
Radio Korasidi   Bosna Asa
8581
44-43   41-38  
First game: Bosna Asa - Radio Korasidi   84 - 84
Radio Korasidi wins 169 - 165
Paris Basket Racing   KBBK Ast
8161
39-34   42-27  
First game: KBBK Ast - Paris Basket Racing   67 - 74
Paris Basket Racing wins 155 - 128
Forum CBSAD   ABB
10176
46-28   55-48  
First game: ABB - Forum CBSAD   84 - 83
Forum CBSAD wins 184 - 160
Aeroporti   Reims Champagne
9471
55-38   39-33  
First game: Reims Champagne - Aeroporti   54 - 72
Aeroporti wins 166 - 125
Panathinaikos AC   KK Vojvodina
8168
38-29   43-39  
First game: KK Vojvodina - Panathinaikos AC   77 - 74
Panathinaikos AC wins 155 - 145
CAI Zaragoza   Danone Honved
8659
46-26   40-33  
First game: Danone Honved - CAI Zaragoza   96 - 113
CAI Zaragoza wins 199 - 155
KK Zadar   Tiffany & Tomato
9895
62-45   36-50  
First game: Tiffany & Tomato - KK Zadar   76 - 86
KK Zadar wins 184 - 171
Hapoel Philips   Polonia-Parte
11670
50-40   66-30  
First game: Polonia-Parte - Hapoel Philips   75 - 98
Hapoel Philips wins 214 - 145
Efes Pilsen   Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
10396
41-39   62-57  
First game: Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem - Efes Pilsen   99 - 78
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem wins 195 - 181
Benetton   Cukurova
8669
42-37   44-32  
First game: Cukurova - Benetton   64 - 82
Benetton wins 168 - 133
TAU CERAMICA   BG Ludwigsburg e.V.
9074
52-36   38-38  
First game: BG Ludwigsburg e.V. - TAU CERAMICA   91 - 94
TAU CERAMICA wins 184 - 165
Shampoo Clear Cantu   Sisecam Pasabahçe
8167
51-30   30-37  
First game: Sisecam Pasabahçe - Shampoo Clear Cantu   80 - 72
Shampoo Clear Cantu wins 153 - 147
Scavolini Basket   HERZOGtel
10969
51-29   58-40  
First game: HERZOGtel - Scavolini Basket   69 - 115
Scavolini Basket wins 224 - 138
AEK   Videoton SC
8469
45-35   39-34  
First game: Videoton SC - AEK   70 - 81
AEK wins 165 - 139
Cholet Basket   BC Budivelnik Kiev
7865
32-29   46-36  
First game: BC Budivelnik Kiev - Cholet Basket   76 - 92
Cholet Basket wins 170 - 141

Eighth-Final Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. SCAVOLINI PALLACANESTRO PESARO65/1549/43211
2. PARIS BASKET RACING63/3434/4529
3. AEK BC ATHENS63/3451/4749
4. HAPOEL MIGDAL JERUSALEM61/5485/5617
Paris Basket Racing   Scavolini Basket
6173
28-34   33-39  
Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem   AEK
8392
40-50   43-42  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. AEROPORTI DI ROMA65/1525/49111
2. CHOLET BASKET64/2501/46310
3. CAI Zaragoza62/4466/4858
4. PANATHINAIKOS BSA ATHENS61/5465/5187
CAI Zaragoza   Panathinaikos AC
9480
37-42   57-38  
Aeroporti   Cholet Basket
9588
50-44   45-44  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. FORUM VALLADOLID CBSAD65/1508/49011
2. Shampoo Clear Cantu64/2517/48310
3. HAPOEL PHILIPS TEL AVIV63/3551/5159
4. IRAKLIS BC SA THESSALONIKI60/6495/5836
Forum CBSAD   Shampoo Clear Cantu
7092
39-52   31-40  
Iraklis BC SA   Hapoel Philips
98107
45-62   53-45  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. TAU CERAMICA64/2526/51910
2. KK ZADAR64/2559/52810
3. BENETTON TREVISO63/3533/5139
4. RADIO KORASIDI ATHENS61/5500/5587
TAU CERAMICA   KK Zadar
7972
45-35   34-37  
Radio Korasidi   Benetton
9372
39-34   54-38  
Quarter-Finals
Scavolini Basket   Cholet Basket
10089
49-42   51-47  
First game: Cholet Basket - Scavolini Basket   74 - 78
Scavolini Basket wins 178 - 163
Aeroporti   Paris Basket Racing
8072
41-38   39-34  
First game: Paris Basket Racing - Aeroporti   70 - 71
Aeroporti wins 151 - 142
Forum CBSAD   KK Zadar
8391
49-40   34-51  
First game: KK Zadar - Forum CBSAD   80 - 95
Forum CBSAD wins 178 - 171
TAU CERAMICA   Shampoo Clear Cantu
7778
45-36   32-42  
First game: Shampoo Clear Cantu - TAU CERAMICA   86 - 73
Shampoo Clear Cantu wins 164 - 150
Semi-Finals
Scavolini Basket   Shampoo Clear Cantu
8986
43-51   46-35  
First game: Shampoo Clear Cantu - Scavolini Basket   76 - 74
Scavolini Basket wins 163 - 162
Forum CBSAD   Aeroporti
6766
33-35   34-31  
First game: Aeroporti - Forum CBSAD   76 - 70
Aeroporti wins 142 - 137
Final
Scavolini Basket   Aeroporti
8699
40-43   46-56  
First game: Aeroporti - Scavolini Basket   94 - 94
Aeroporti wins 193 - 180

FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagAeroporti
2.flagScavolini Basket

STATISTICS

Points

Joseph John Arlauckas

TAU CERAMICA
Born : 20.07.1965
Height:

Avg: 29.7

NameAvg.
1.Arlauckas, J. 29.7
2.Del Negro, V. 26.4
3.Komazec, A. 24.7
4.Sabonis, A. 24.6
5.Schlegel, M. 24.2

Rebounds

Arvydas Sabonis

Forum CBSAD
Born : 19.12.1964
Height: 2.20

Avg: 15.6

NameAvg.
1.Sabonis, A. 15.6
2.Caldwell, A. 12.3
3.Lockhart, I. 10.8
4.Mahorn, D. 10.2
5.McQueen, C. 9.9

Assists

Pablo Laso

TAU CERAMICA
Born : 13.10.1967
Height: 1.78

Avg: 9.0

NameAvg.
1.Laso, P. 9.0
2.Rigaudeau, A. 4.6
3.Del Negro, V. 4.4
4.Warner, G. 4.3
5.Ramiro Mor, F. 4.1