SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. OLYMPIAKOS BC PIRAEUS107/3722/70217
2. EFES PILSEN ISTANBUL106/4718/67416
3. MACCABI TEL AVIV105/5747/73915
4. CSKA MOSCOW105/5763/75615
5. REAL MADRID TEKA104/6787/79314
6. LIMOGES CSP103/7662/73513
Efes Pilsen    CSKA
7163
24-30   47-33  
Real Madrid Teka   Limoges CSP
7562
38-30   37-32  
Olympiakos BC   Maccabi
7176
33-33   38-43  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. BENETTON TREVISO109/1782/66419
2. ADECCO ESTUDIANTES MADRID106/4753/74716
3. PAOK THESSALONIKI BC106/4729/67216
4. TÜRK TELEKOM SC ANKARA105/5711/71615
5. SPLIT CROATIA INSURANCE104/6747/76814
6. FC PORTO100/10688/84310
Adecco Estudiantes   FC Porto
8663
46-32   40-31  
PAOK BC   Türk Telekom SC
7263
39-24   33-39  
Benetton   Split Croatia Insurance
8570
39-31   46-39  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. VIRTUS BUCKLER BOLOGNA109/1773/65519
2. FC BARCELONA107/3828/79317
3. ELAN BEARNAIS PAU ORTHEZ105/5739/75015
4. Partizan 104/6793/80714
5. ÜLKER SC ISTANBUL103/7734/76913
6. HAPOEL MIGDAL JERUSALEM102/8680/77312
EB PAU Orthez   Partizan
7470
38-31   36-39  
Ülker SC   Virtus Buckler Bologna
6668
38-37   28-31  
FC Barcelona   Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
6865
39-22   29-43  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. AEK BC ATHENS106/4683/65316
2. Teamsystem Bologna106/4753/78816
3. KK CIBONA ZAGREB105/5741/73215
4. ALBA BERLIN BASKETBALLTEAM EV105/5752/75415
5. UNION OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA104/6701/71614
6. PARIS BASKET RACING104/6668/65514
Teamsystem Bologna   Union Olimpija
7761
36-38   41-23  
ALBA   AEK
6067
27-35   33-32  
Paris Basket Racing   KK Cibona
6571
36-26   29-45  

Qualification Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. OLYMPIAKOS BC PIRAEUS1612/41176/109828
2. EFES PILSEN ISTANBUL1612/41232/110628
3. MACCABI TEL AVIV1611/51236/115227
4. SPLIT CROATIA INSURANCE165/111185/124321
5. TÜRK TELEKOM SC ANKARA165/111131/118521
6. FC PORTO160/161071/135616
Efes Pilsen   FC Porto
8071
32-33   48-38  
Maccabi    Split Croatia Insurance
7869
40-34   38-35  
Olympiakos BC   Türk Telekom SC
6460
36-26   28-34  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. BENETTON TREVISO1612/41213/110028
2. CSKA MOSCOW169/71217/115925
3. PAOK THESSALONIKI BC169/71119/108325
4. ADECCO ESTUDIANTES MADRID168/81171/119124
5. REAL MADRID TEKA167/91187/116523
6. LIMOGES CSP166/101099/119922
PAOK BC   Real Madrid Teka
6359
32-26   31-33  
Adecco Estudiantes   Limoges CSP
6862
27-34   41-28  
Benetton    CSKA
8377
44-32   39-45  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. VIRTUS BUCKLER BOLOGNA1613/31196/105829
2. ALBA BERLIN BASKETBALLTEAM EV169/71203/120825
3. FC BARCELONA169/71273/125525
4. UNION OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA168/81144/113624
5. PARIS BASKET RACING167/91062/105423
6. ELAN BEARNAIS PAU ORTHEZ166/101144/117322
EB PAU Orthez   Union Olimpija
7677
24-31   38-31   14-15  
ALBA   Virtus Buckler Bologna
8569
41-32   44-37  
FC Barcelona   Paris Basket Racing
7877
49-43   29-34  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. AEK BC ATHENS1611/51123/105527
2. Teamsystem Bologna1610/61206/123226
3. KK CIBONA ZAGREB1610/61245/120426
4. Partizan 166/101234/126122
5. ÜLKER SC ISTANBUL165/111201/124221
6. HAPOEL MIGDAL JERUSALEM162/141090/124318
KK Cibona   Ülker SC
9186
42-44   36-34   13-8  
Teamsystem Bologna   Hapoel Migdal Jerusalem
7960
42-32   37-28  
AEK   Partizan
6876
34-32   34-44  
Eighth-Final Play Offs
Partizan    Olympiakos BC
7260
30-33   42-27  
Game 1: Olympiakos BC - Partizan  74-78
Play-off standings2 - 0
KK Cibona   Efes Pilsen
98102
40-28   25-37   11-11   9-9   13-17  
Game 1: Efes Pilsen - KK Cibona 75-59
Play-off standings0 - 2
Teamsystem Bologna   Maccabi
6865
36-34   32-31  
Game 1: Teamsystem Bologna - Maccabi  96-93
Game 2: Maccabi - Teamsystem Bologna 88-72
Play-off standings2 - 1
Split Croatia Insurance   AEK
5462
25-30   29-32  
Game 1: AEK - Split Croatia Insurance 76-46
Play-off standings0 - 2
Union Olimpija   Benetton
6170
25-36   36-34  
Game 1: Benetton - Union Olimpija 81-79
Play-off standings0 - 2
CSKA   FC Barcelona
8876
33-32   55-44  
Game 1: CSKA - FC Barcelona 81-79
Game 2: FC Barcelona - CSKA 75-63
Play-off standings2 - 1
ALBA   PAOK BC
10471
53-30   51-41  
Game 1: ALBA - PAOK BC 77-75
Game 2: PAOK BC - ALBA 81-60
Play-off standings2 - 1
Adecco Estudiantes   Virtus Buckler Bologna
6267
31-34   31-33  
Game 1: Virtus Buckler Bologna - Adecco Estudiantes 86-62
Play-off standings0 - 2
Quarter-Final Play-Offs
Partizan     CSKA
8977
42-39   47-38  
Game 1: Partizan - CSKA 87-72
Game 2: CSKA - Partizan  77-52
Play-off standings2 - 1
Benetton   Efes Pilsen
7668
41-37   35-31  
Game 1: Benetton - Efes Pilsen 67-57
Game 2: Efes Pilsen - Benetton 59-58
Play-off standings2 - 1
ALBA   AEK
5882
30-40   28-42  
Game 1: AEK - ALBA 88-68
Play-off standings0 - 2
Teamsystem Bologna   Virtus Buckler Bologna
5658
36-26   20-32  
Game 1: Virtus Buckler Bologna - Teamsystem Bologna 64-52
Play-off standings0 - 2

Final Four

Partizan    Virtus Buckler Bologna
6183
25-45   36-38  
Benetton   AEK
6669
36-37   30-32  
Partizan    Benetton
8996
46-54   43-42  
Virtus Buckler Bologna   AEK
5844
28-20   30-24  

FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagVirtus Buckler Bologna
2.flagAEK
3.flagBenetton
4.flagPartizan

PHOTO GALLERY

STATISTICS

Points

Predrag Stojakovic

PAOK BC
Born : 09.06.1977
Height: 2.06

Avg: 20.9

NameAvg.
1.Stojakovic, P. 20.9
2.Erdenay, H. 20.1
3.Kattash, O. 19.6
4.Naumoski, P. 19.1
5.Williams, H. 18.3

Rebounds

Dejan Tomasevic

Partizan
Born : 06.05.1973
Height: 2.08

Avg: 9.6

NameAvg.
1.Tomasevic, D. 9.6
2.Türkcan, M. 9.2
3.McRae, C. 8.8
4.Whisby, G. 8.2
5.Williams, K. 8.0

Assists

Willie Lloyd Anderson

AEK
Born : 08.01.1966
Height: 2.03

Avg: 4.4

NameAvg.
1.Anderson, W. 4.4
2.Naumoski, P. 4.2
3.Djordjevic, A. 4.1
4.Rödl, H. 3.9
5.Kattash, O. 3.6