SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. ADECCO MILANO107/3775/72717
2. CSKA MOSCOW106/4761/73416
3. MACCABI TEL AVIV106/4755/73416
4. ÜLKER SC ISTANBUL104/6767/76614
5. LIMOGES CSP104/6757/78814
6. PANIONIOS BC ATHENS103/7729/79513
Panionios BC   Adecco
7986
35-38   44-48  
Limoges CSP    CSKA
8366
37-24   46-42  
Maccabi    Ülker SC
7165
32-36   39-29  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Teamsystem Bologna107/3773/74217
2. ADECCO ESTUDIANTES MADRID106/4798/82116
3. KK CIBONA ZAGREB106/4713/67916
4. ALBA BERLIN BASKETBALLTEAM EV106/4755/72316
5. OLYMPIAKOS BC PIRAEUS105/5770/71115
6. REGION WALLONNE CHARLEROI100/10699/83210
Teamsystem Bologna   KK Cibona
5466
24-28   30-38  
Adecco Estudiantes   Olympiakos BC
8778
35-40   52-38  
Region Wallonne   ALBA
6979
45-35   24-44  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. PANATHINAIKOS BSA ATHENS108/2736/69318
2. UNION OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA107/3753/66917
3. ASVEL LYON VILLEURBANNE107/3738/71817
4. FC BARCELONA104/6767/73414
5. SPLIT CROATIA INSURANCE104/6630/70514
6. TSV BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN100/10704/80910
Panathinaikos AC   TSV Bayer 04
8779
45-37   42-42  
Union Olimpija   Split Croatia Insurance
8153
29-26   52-27  
ASVEL Lyon   FC Barcelona
9190
32-35   42-39   17-16  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. EFES PILSEN ISTANBUL108/2793/73518
2. Partizan 106/4777/76216
3. VIRTUS BUCKLER BOLOGNA105/5798/77315
4. ELAN BEARNAIS PAU ORTHEZ105/5780/76715
5. CAJA SAN FERNANDO SEVILLA104/6731/72314
6. WBC DYNAMO MOSCOW102/8711/83012
Partizan    WBC Dynamo
9764
47-27   50-37  
Virtus Buckler Bologna   EB PAU Orthez
8674
43-38   43-36  
Caja San Fernando   Efes Pilsen
6870
31-42   37-28  

Qualification Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. ADECCO MILANO1611/51234/117527
2. ALBA BERLIN BASKETBALLTEAM EV1610/61193/116726
3. OLYMPIAKOS BC PIRAEUS169/71236/113125
4. MACCABI TEL AVIV169/71209/117325
5. CSKA MOSCOW168/81177/117524
6. REGION WALLONNE CHARLEROI161/151123/129717
CSKA   Region Wallonne
8066
45-32   35-34  
Adecco   ALBA
8091
49-45   31-46  
Maccabi    Olympiakos BC
8278
44-44   38-34  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Teamsystem Bologna1612/41262/116328
2. KK CIBONA ZAGREB1610/61166/112626
3. ADECCO ESTUDIANTES MADRID169/71309/128425
4. LIMOGES CSP168/81226/123424
5. ÜLKER SC ISTANBUL165/111196/124321
6. PANIONIOS BC ATHENS164/121162/132520
Adecco Estudiantes   Panionios BC
9270
44-31   48-39  
Ülker SC   Teamsystem Bologna
7378
46-40   27-38  
KK Cibona   Limoges CSP
7266
37-28   35-38  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. PANATHINAIKOS BSA ATHENS1613/31218/113429
2. ASVEL LYON VILLEURBANNE1612/41225/118828
3. UNION OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA1610/61219/111926
4. CAJA SAN FERNANDO SEVILLA167/91203/119423
5. ELAN BEARNAIS PAU ORTHEZ166/101240/125122
6. WBC DYNAMO MOSCOW163/131140/131019
ASVEL Lyon   Caja San Fernando
8381
45-46   38-35  
Panathinaikos AC   EB PAU Orthez
7571
31-41   44-30  
Union Olimpija   WBC Dynamo
8072
42-41   38-31  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. EFES PILSEN ISTANBUL1612/41250/115628
2. Partizan 169/71257/122825
3. FC BARCELONA168/81244/122524
4. VIRTUS BUCKLER BOLOGNA167/91274/125923
5. SPLIT CROATIA INSURANCE167/91055/112423
6. TSV BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN162/141175/131218
Efes Pilsen   FC Barcelona
9670
43-34   53-36  
Partizan    TSV Bayer 04
8976
44-36   45-40  
Virtus Buckler Bologna   Split Croatia Insurance
7357
40-23   33-34  
Eighth-Final Play Offs
Adecco   Virtus Buckler Bologna
7876
40-34   38-42  
Game 1: Adecco - Virtus Buckler Bologna 67-59
Game 2: Virtus Buckler Bologna - Adecco 83-76
Play-off standings2 - 1
FC Barcelona   ALBA
7262
33-12   39-50  
Game 1: ALBA - FC Barcelona 77-95
Play-off standings2 - 0
Partizan    Olympiakos BC
6974
36-45   33-29  
Game 1: Partizan - Olympiakos BC 71-81
Game 2: Olympiakos BC - Partizan  60-61
Play-off standings1 - 2
Efes Pilsen   Maccabi
8469
42-29   42-40  
Game 1: Efes Pilsen - Maccabi  76-67
Game 2: Maccabi - Efes Pilsen 78-65
Play-off standings2 - 1
Caja San Fernando   Teamsystem Bologna
7579
30-42   45-37  
Game 1: Teamsystem Bologna - Caja San Fernando 73-70
Play-off standings0 - 2
KK Cibona   Union Olimpija
6162
33-28   28-34  
Game 1: KK Cibona - Union Olimpija 61-58
Game 2: Union Olimpija - KK Cibona 69-66
Play-off standings1 - 2
ASVEL Lyon   Adecco Estudiantes
7571
36-39   39-32  
Game 1: ASVEL Lyon - Adecco Estudiantes 97-74
Game 2: Adecco Estudiantes - ASVEL Lyon 79-77
Play-off standings2 - 1
Limoges CSP   Panathinaikos AC
5570
23-31   32-39  
Game 1: Panathinaikos AC - Limoges CSP 68-67
Play-off standings0 - 2
Quarter-Final Play-Offs
Adecco   Union Olimpija
6177
31-29   30-48  
Game 1: Adecco - Union Olimpija 94-90
Game 2: Union Olimpija - Adecco 73-69
Play-off standings1 - 2
Teamsystem Bologna   FC Barcelona
6287
32-45   30-42  
Game 1: Teamsystem Bologna - FC Barcelona 70-65
Game 2: FC Barcelona - Teamsystem Bologna 75-73
Play-off standings1 - 2
Efes Pilsen   ASVEL Lyon
5762
38-33   19-29  
Game 1: Efes Pilsen - ASVEL Lyon 87-71
Game 2: ASVEL Lyon - Efes Pilsen 80-70
Play-off standings1 - 2
Olympiakos BC   Panathinaikos AC
6557
37-39   28-18  
Game 1: Panathinaikos AC - Olympiakos BC 49-69
Play-off standings2 - 0

Final Four

Union Olimpija   Olympiakos BC
6574
32-37   33-37  
FC Barcelona   ASVEL Lyon
7770
38-36   39-34  
Union Olimpija   ASVEL Lyon
8679
54-35   32-44  
Olympiakos BC   FC Barcelona
7358
31-29   42-29  

FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagOlympiakos BC
2.flagFC Barcelona
3.flagUnion Olimpija
4.flagASVEL Lyon

PHOTO GALLERY

STATISTICS

Points

Carlton Myers

Teamsystem Bologna
Born : 30.03.1971
Height: 1.92

Avg: 22.9

NameAvg.
1.Myers, C. 22.9
2.Komazec, A. 21.9
3.Naumoski, P. 20.6
4.Williams, H. 19.1
5.Rudd, E. 18.0

Rebounds

Warren Lynn Kidd

Adecco
Born : 09.09.1970
Height: 2.05

Avg: 10.6

NameAvg.
1.Kidd, W. 10.6
2.Nosov, V. 10.1
3.Gnad, H. 9.2
4.Rankin, K. 8.2
5.McRae, C. 8.2

Assists

Michael Levin Anderson

Caja San Fernando
Born : 23.03.1966
Height: 1.86

Avg: 6.1

NameAvg.
1.Anderson, M. 6.1
2.Rudd, E. 5.8
3.Naumoski, P. 4.5
4.Djordjevic, A. 4.2
5.Obradovic, S. 3.9