Cancel
EuroCup Women 2012/13 Clubs Announced
03.07.2012 - PRESS RELEASE
FIBA Europe has announced the list of teams that will participate in the 2012/13 edition of EuroCup Women.

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Nationality

SF
1.80
26.05.1990
SWE 

SF
1.80
10.09.1991
SWE 

PF
1.90
16.05.1994
SWE 

4

PG
1.66
20.02.1993
SWE 

5

SG
1.69
04.02.1994
SWE 

6

PG
1.79
13.02.1989
USA 

7

PG
1.65
23.03.1991
SWE 

9

SF
1.80
16.03.1992
SWE 

10

SF
1.81
21.05.1992
SWE 

11

SG
1.70
27.05.1994
SWE 

13

PF
1.89
13.08.1993
SWE 

14

PF
1.84
08.10.1993
SWE 

15

C
1.96
08.09.1993
SWE 

21

SF
1.86
30.04.1996
SWE 

COACHES

Assistant Coach:
Week 4 Review: A Russian Renaissance
28.11.2011 - EUROCUP WOMEN
Week 4 Review: A Russian Renaissance
Roundup: Makhlina Leads Early Assault
24.11.2011 - EUROCUP WOMEN
Roundup: Makhlina Leads Early Assault
Week Three Review
21.11.2011 - EUROCUP WOMEN
Week Three Review
Roundup: Kursk Remain Unbeaten
16.11.2011 - EUROCUP WOMEN
Roundup: Kursk Remain Unbeaten
Week Two Review
11.11.2011 - EUROCUP WOMEN
Week Two Review
Roundup: Kursk Beat Maccabi Bnot In OT
09.11.2011 - EUROCUP WOMEN
Roundup: Kursk Beat Maccabi Bnot In OT
Week One Review
07.11.2011 - EUROCUP WOMEN
Week One Review

Advertisement

Team

TELGE BASKET

TELGE BASKET

Södertälje, SWE

TEAM COMPARISON

Telge Basket
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

03.11.2011
[W] 67-59 (H)
10.11.2011
[L] 68-70 (A)
16.11.2011
[L] 79-84 (A)
24.11.2011
[L] 72-85 (A)
01.12.2011
[L] 57-71 (H)
07.12.2011
[W] 74-65 (H)

THE ARENA

Täljehallen

Täljehallen
Address: Rektorsvägen 2, 15240 Södertälje, SWE
Tel: +46 (8) 55 01 23 00
Fax: +46 (8) 55 06 17 53
Capacity 2000

Fryshuset

Address: Martendalsgatan 2-8, 12064 Stockholm, SWE
Tel: +46 (8) 691 76 63
Fax: +46 (8) 691 76 69
Capacity 2550

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Rektorsvägen 2 Box 190, 15226
Södertälje, SWE
Tel.: +46 (8) 55 01 23 00
Staff
President: Johan Linder
General Manager: Robert Andersson
Press contact: Tapio Joulamo

Uniforms

Vagos, POR
Arras, FRA
Saint-Sever, FRA
Sint-Katelyne-Waver, BEL
Istanbul, TUR
Adana, TUR
Vologda, RUS
Saint-Servais, BEL
Novosibirsk, RUS
Kursk, RUS
Ramla, ISR
Vienna, AUT
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, ESP
Saint-Amand-Les-Eaux, FRA
Minsk, BLR
Kayseri, TUR
Klaipeda, LTU
Carcavelos/Cascais, POR
Brussels, BEL
Ashdod, ISR
Ruzomberok, SVK
Rezé, FRA
Grodno, BLR
Belgrade, SRB
Vetroz, SUI
Gentofte, DEN
Södertälje, SWE
Mondeville, FRA
Moscow, RUS