Cancel
13.01.2009 -

Ural Great wrapped up their EuroChallenge Group B campaign on Tuesday night with a 94-81 road win over last-placed Keravnos.

Darius Vashington and Vanja Plisnic each scored 19 points and Jumaine Jones added 17 for the group leaders.

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Nationality

4

PG
1.85
13.06.1980
CYP 

5

G
1.94
04.11.1980
ENG 

6

SG
1.92
01.09.1983
CYP 

7

PG
1.94
07.07.1989
GER 

8

PG
1.79
04.01.1983
USA 

9

F
1.98
16.09.1978
CRO 

10

FC
2.06
29.08.1980
CYP 

11

C
2.07
15.07.1973
BIH 

12

G
1.96
16.05.1976
USA 

14

SF
1.98
30.08.1976
CYP 

15

C
2.12
13.12.1974
CRO 

COACHES

Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:

Advertisement

Team

Keravnos Nicosia

Keravnos Nicosia

Nicosia, CYP

TEAM COMPARISON

Keravnos
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

26.11.2008
[L] 55-78 (A)
02.12.2008
[L] 85-88 (H)
09.12.2008
[L] 64-85 (A)
16.12.2008
[W] 73-64 (H)
06.01.2009
[L] 76-87 (A)
13.01.2009
[L] 81-94 (H)

THE ARENA

Costas Papaellinas Arena

Costas Papaellinas Arena
Address: 44, Stadiou, 2058 Nicosia, CYP
Tel: +357 (22) 31 39 36
Fax: +357 (22) 67 51 52
Capacity 2000

Eleftheria Sports Arena

Eleftheria Sports Arena
Address: Lefkotheo Avenue, 2400 Nicosia, CYP
Tel: +357 (22) 35 25 06
Fax: +357 (22) 35 82 22
Capacity 6500

ADMINISTRATION

Office
44 Stadiou Street, 2058
Nicosia, CYP
Tel.: +357 (22) 86 31 10
Staff
President: Paris Papaellinas
General Manager: Angelos Papadimitriou
Press contact: George Sphiktos

Uniforms

Gmunden, AUT
Antalya, TUR
Riga, LAT
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Oostende, BEL
Ohrid, MKD
Donetsk, UKR
Belgrade, SRB
Tallinn, EST
Kyiv, UKR
Belgrade, SRB
Siauliai, LTU
Lyubertsy, RUS
Liege, BEL
Fribourg, SUI
Prostejov, CZE
Ventspils, LAT
Banja Luka, BIH
Sevilla, ESP
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, ESP
Siroki Brijeg, BIH
Zagreb, CRO
Cherkasy, UKR
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Samara, RUS
Sibiu, ROU
Frankfurt, GER
Mons, BEL
Amsterdam, NED
's-Hertogenbosch, NED
Slupsk, POL
Oldenburg, GER
Jerusalem, ISR
Vichy, FRA
Nicosia, CYP
Yuzhny, UKR
Podgorica, MNE
Zagreb, CRO
Körmend, HUN
Krasnodar, RUS
Nikolaev, UKR
Larissa, GRE
Athens, GRE
Limassol, CYP
Toulon, FRA
Nicosia, CYP
Pleven, BUL
St. Petersburg, RUS
Le Havre, FRA
Svendborg, DEN
Tartu, EST
Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Kazan, RUS
Perm, RUS
Lasko, SLO