Cancel
29.01.2008 -

Proteas EKA AEL delivered a lesson on Tuesday in the EuroCup.

Never count them out, even when they are facing a double-digit deficit.

STATS RANKINGS

Points Per Game
Total rebounds
Assists
Points Allowed

12th

75.6 PTS

14th

30.6 RT

11th

12.1 AS

10th

76.0 PTS A
Assists
Points Allowed

11th

12.1 AS

10th

76.0 PTS A

PHOTO GALLERY

ROSTER

No
Name
Pos.
Height
Birth date
Place of birth

G
1.96
19.03.1985
St.Petersburg (RUS)  

C
2.11
28.12.1983
Gorky Region (RUS)  

F
2.11
01.11.1985
Krasnoyarsk (RUS)  

FC
2.05
25.02.1981
Gatchina (RUS)  

G
1.88
28.10.1983
Santa Fe (ARG)  

4

C
2.08
19.02.1985
Uzice (SRB)  

6

G
1.88
06.06.1988
Leningrad (RUS)  

7

F
2.00
20.03.1983
St. Petersburg (RUS)  

9

G
1.93
13.08.1981
Leningrad (RUS)  

11

C
2.11
12.08.1980
Curitiba (BRA)  

14

G
1.92
17.12.1977
LA (USA)  

15

F
2.00
31.07.1986
Leningrad (RUS)  

20

G
1.98
26.08.1972
Volgograd 

23

F
2.00
17.06.1985
Sertlovo (RUS)  

24

G
1.94
21.04.1984
Dolgoprudnyi (RUS)  

COACHES

Advertisement

Team

Spartak St. Petersburg

Spartak St. Petersburg

St. Petersburg, RUS

TEAM LEADERS

TEAM COMPARISON

Spartak St. Petersburg
vs
Select a team

SCHEDULE

30.10.2007
[W] 86-76 (H)
06.11.2007
[W] 88-86 (A)
20.11.2007
[L] 62-65 (H)
27.11.2007
[W] 84-75 (A)
11.12.2007
[L] 76-80 (A)
18.12.2007
[L] 66-75 (H)
08.01.2008
[W] 63-58 (A)
15.01.2008
[L] 83-92 (H)
22.01.2008
[L] 77-81 (H)
29.01.2008
[L] 71-72 (A)

THE ARENA

DS Yubileiniy

Address: pr. Dobroljubova 18, 197198 St. Petersburg, RUS
Tel: +7 (812) 702 36 22
Fax: +7 (812) 498 60 35
Capacity 6600

ADMINISTRATION

Office
Dobrolubova pr 11 , 197198
St. Petersburg, RUS
Tel.: +7 (812) 336 88 81
Staff
President: Igor Lipskiy
General Manager: Alexei Karvanen

Uniforms

Athens, GRE
Nicosia, CYP
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Riga, LAT
Dnepropetrovsk, UKR
Odessa, UKR
Strumica, MKD
Gravelines, FRA
Prostejov, CZE
Zagreb, CRO
Cherkasy, UKR
Cholet Cedex, FRA
Samara, RUS
Timisoara, ROU
Nahariya, ISR
Reykjavik, ISL
Nicosia, CYP
Yuzhny, UKR
Aleksandrovac, BIH
Zagreb, CRO
Lappeenranta, FIN
Krasnodar, RUS
Maroussi-Athens, GRE
Amsterdam, NED
Larissa, GRE
Patras, GRE
Thessaloniki, GRE
Lulea, SWE
Limassol, CYP
St. Petersburg, RUS
Pleven, BUL
Tartu, EST
Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Perm, RUS
Lasko, SLO