Cancel
Group:  B | 16.01.2002, 18:30h
Group:  B | 16.01.2002, 18:30h
50-90
12 - 2215 - 2212 - 2211 - 24
12 - 2215 - 2212 - 2211 - 24
Venue: Vilnius (LTU) |
Spectators: 600 |
Referees: Tomasz Kudlicki (POL), Vladimir Dadugin (RUS)

Box Score

LIETUVOS TELEKOMAS

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
23
0/5
0.0
0/4
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
1
2
3
0
0
0
5
11
1/3
33.3
1/1
100.0
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
2
7
23
1/3
33.3
0/0
0.0
1/3
33.3
2/2
100.0
1
0
1
1
0
0
0
1
5
8
20
3/6
50.0
3/6
50.0
0/0
0.0
5/6
83.3
0
1
1
0
5
0
0
1
11
10
23
1/10
10.0
1/9
11.1
0/1
0.0
1/2
50.0
2
1
3
0
4
2
0
2
3
11
21
2/8
25.0
2/8
25.0
0/0
0.0
4/4
100.0
1
2
3
0
2
0
0
2
8
12
7
1/3
33.3
1/3
33.3
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
2
0
2
0
2
0
0
0
2
13
31
3/10
30.0
3/10
30.0
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
3
7
10
0
3
1
1
5
8
14
33
2/12
16.7
2/10
20.0
0/2
0.0
2/4
50.0
6
5
11
2
4
2
2
2
6
15
8
2/4
50.0
1/3
33.3
1/1
100.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
1
5
TOTAL
16/64
25.0
14/54
25.9
2/10
20.0
16/20
80.0
15
16
31
4
23
10
3
15
50

USV OLYMPIC

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
23
4/4
100.0
2/2
100.0
2/2
100.0
1/1
100.0
0
3
3
1
3
1
0
3
11
5
25
5/8
62.5
5/8
62.5
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
0
2
2
1
1
9
0
4
12
6
25
6/11
54.5
3/8
37.5
3/3
100.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
1
1
1
0
1
15
7
27
5/6
83.3
2/3
66.7
3/3
100.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
1
3
0
0
2
13
10
22
3/7
42.9
3/7
42.9
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
6
7
0
0
1
1
2
6
11
7
1/2
50.0
1/2
50.0
0/0
0.0
1/1
100.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
3
12
25
3/7
42.9
3/7
42.9
0/0
0.0
5/6
83.3
1
6
7
0
4
0
1
3
11
13
19
2/3
66.7
2/3
66.7
0/0
0.0
4/5
80.0
1
2
3
2
7
2
0
3
8
14
14
2/4
50.0
2/4
50.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
5
6
1
0
1
1
4
4
15
13
3/4
75.0
3/4
75.0
0/0
0.0
1/1
100.0
0
1
1
1
2
2
0
1
7
TOTAL
34/56
60.7
26/48
54.2
8/8
100.0
14/16
87.5
4
26
30
8
21
17
4
23
90

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls
Istanbul, TUR
Brno, CZE
Wuppertal, GER
Sopron, HUN
Ramat-Hasharon, ISR
Parma, ITA
Gdynia, POL
Pécs, HUN
Valencia, ESP
Ruzomberok, SVK
Valenciennes Cedex, FRA