Cancel
10.09.1997, 18:00h
10.09.1997, 18:00h
69-74
33 - 3936 - 35
33 - 3936 - 35
Venue: Walferdange (LUX) |
Spectators: 450 |
Referees: Patrick Flament (BEL), Bart Van de Graaf (NED)

Box Score

BBC RÉSIDENCE

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
4
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
5
34
3/8
37.5
2/6
33.3
1/2
50.0
1/4
25.0
1
1
2
1
3
1
0
3
8
7
35
9/13
69.2
6/9
66.7
3/4
75.0
2/2
100.0
0
3
3
0
2
4
0
5
23
8
13
1/1
100.0
1/1
100.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
2
9
30
1/10
10.0
1/10
10.0
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
3
0
3
0
1
1
0
5
4
11
17
1/3
33.3
1/3
33.3
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
3
2
12
35
2/6
33.3
0/3
0.0
2/3
66.7
6/8
75.0
0
2
2
1
3
3
0
1
12
15
32
7/17
41.2
6/14
42.9
1/3
33.3
2/5
40.0
5
4
9
0
2
4
0
4
17
TOTAL
24/58
41.4
17/46
37.0
7/12
58.3
14/23
60.9
9
11
20
2
12
13
0
22
69

CD NACIONAL

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
31
10/19
52.6
10/19
52.6
0/0
0.0
1/1
100.0
2
0
2
1
2
2
0
2
21
5
40
5/11
45.5
2/4
50.0
3/7
42.9
5/6
83.3
1
6
7
0
3
1
0
4
18
6
9
1/2
50.0
1/1
100.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
2
7
7
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
2
2
0
0
0
0
1
0
8
10
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
10
19
1/1
100.0
1/1
100.0
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
1
1
2
0
3
1
0
3
4
11
24
1/2
50.0
1/2
50.0
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
1
3
4
0
0
1
0
3
3
12
35
9/11
81.8
9/11
81.8
0/0
0.0
6/8
75.0
1
3
4
0
0
1
0
3
24
15
25
1/4
25.0
1/4
25.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
3
3
1
2
0
0
2
2
TOTAL
28/52
53.8
25/43
58.1
3/9
33.3
15/19
78.9
6
18
24
2
11
6
0
21
74

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls
Contern, LUX
Bucharest, ROU
Weppersdorf, AUT
Bofferdange, LUX
Arad, ROU
Klosterneuburg, AUT
Strakonice, CZE
Kralupy nad Vltavou, CZE
Funchal, POR
Funchal, POR
Santarém, POR
Galil Elyon, ISR
Istanbul, TUR
Ramat-Hasharon, ISR
Gdynia, POL
Namur, BEL
Coimbra, POR
Athens, GRE
Pembroke, MLT
Kiev, UKR
Prague 7, CZE
Sarajevo, BIH
Kovin, YUG
Celje, SLO
Zagreb, CRO