Cancel
Group:  F | 18.02.1999, 21:30h
Group:  F | 18.02.1999, 21:30h
86-63
42 - 4144 - 22
42 - 4144 - 22
Venue: Athens (GRE) |
Spectators: 3000 |
Referees: Carl Jungebrand (FIBA), Efim Resser (GER)

Box Score

PANATHINAIKOS AC

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
32
5/6
83.3
4/4
100.0
1/2
50.0
2/2
100.0
0
3
3
3
1
0
0
2
13
5
8
1/2
50.0
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
0/0
0.0
1
2
3
0
1
0
0
1
3
7
8
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
8
15
0/2
0.0
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
3
4
2
1
2
0
3
0
9
20
0/3
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/2
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
5
2
0
0
2
0
10
35
10/15
66.7
9/14
64.3
1/1
100.0
4/5
80.0
1
5
6
2
1
0
0
2
25
11
21
2/4
50.0
0/2
0.0
2/2
100.0
3/4
75.0
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
2
9
12
5
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
1
0
13
32
7/10
70.0
7/10
70.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
2
2
4
2
1
1
0
3
14
14
25
10/13
76.9
10/13
76.9
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
1
1
2
0
1
0
0
3
22
TOTAL
35/56
62.5
30/47
63.8
5/9
55.6
11/13
84.6
7
18
25
15
10
4
0
20
86

TAU CERAMICA

Name
Min
FG
M/A
%
2P FG
M/A
%
3P FG
M/A
%
FT
M/A
%
Reb
O
D
Tot
AS
TO
ST
BS
PF
C
D
+/-
Pts
4
17
0/3
0.0
0/2
0.0
0/1
0.0
1/2
50.0
3
0
3
0
1
0
0
3
1
6
33
6/9
66.7
5/7
71.4
1/2
50.0
4/5
80.0
1
1
2
2
1
2
0
3
17
7
10
0/2
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/1
0.0
0/0
0.0
1
1
2
2
0
2
0
1
0
8
19
3/5
60.0
3/5
60.0
0/0
0.0
2/3
66.7
3
1
4
0
0
0
0
0
8
9
30
2/9
22.2
2/9
22.2
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
2
3
5
1
5
1
0
3
5
10
35
4/14
28.6
1/5
20.0
3/9
33.3
6/8
75.0
1
1
2
2
0
2
0
1
17
11
26
2/5
40.0
2/5
40.0
0/0
0.0
2/2
100.0
4
1
5
0
6
0
0
3
6
13
1
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
1/2
50.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
14
1
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0/0
0.0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
15
29
3/6
50.0
2/3
66.7
1/3
33.3
1/1
100.0
0
1
1
2
1
0
0
2
8
TOTAL
20/53
37.7
15/37
40.5
5/16
31.3
18/25
72.0
15
9
24
9
14
7
0
16
63

Legend

Min
Minutes played
Tot
Total rebounds
BS
Blocked shots
M/A
Made/Attempts
AS
Assists
Pts
Points
%
Shooting percentage
PF
Personal fouls
*
Starters
O
Offensive rebounds
TO
Turnovers
DNP
D
Defensive rebounds
ST
Steals
FG
+/-
Team's net points while on court
C
Committed fouls
D
Drawn fouls
Moscow, RUS
Berlin, GER
Villeurbanne, FRA
Saratov, RUS
Samara, RUS
Kaunas, LTU
Istanbul, TUR
Kadiköy-Istanbul, TUR
Zagreb, CRO
Belgrade, SRB
Zadar, CRO
Tel Aviv, ISR
Piraeus, GRE
Athens, GRE
Thessaloniki, GRE
Madrid, ESP
Vitoria - Gasteiz, ESP
Manresa, ESP
Istanbul, TUR
Ljubljana, SLO