SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Greece33/0188/1556
2. Spain32/1210/1785
3. Russia31/2188/2194
4. Belgium30/3177/2113
Russia   Spain
6087
13-22   9-29   27-16   11-20  
Belgium   Greece
5263
13-12   15-24   8-13   16-14  
Greece   Russia
6860
17-9   17-17   11-17   23-17  
Spain   Belgium
8061
18-20   15-15   23-7   24-19  
Belgium   Russia
6468
14-19   11-9   21-12   18-28  
Spain   Greece
4357
14-8   5-16   10-14   14-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Turkey33/0211/1666
2. Germany32/1192/1805
3. Lithuania31/2215/2174
4. Sweden30/3158/2133
Germany   Turkey
5562
14-16   9-16   19-15   13-15  
Sweden   Lithuania
6480
12-13   17-18   17-25   18-24  
Lithuania   Germany
6871
19-17   20-21   13-22   16-11  
Turkey   Sweden
6744
17-13   22-15   21-10   7-6  
Sweden   Germany
5066
10-9   9-26   16-18   15-13  
Turkey   Lithuania
8267
19-24   18-10   20-21   25-12  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia33/0191/1656
2. France32/1216/1905
3. Montenegro31/2183/1924
4. Poland30/3150/1933
Montenegro   Poland
5443
10-10   12-15   12-11   20-7  
Serbia   France
6059
12-9   15-10   24-21   9-19  
France   Montenegro
8071
23-21   26-10   14-21   17-19  
Poland   Serbia
4862
8-19   13-15   17-14   10-14  
Montenegro   Serbia
5869
16-17   12-16   13-16   17-20  
France   Poland
7759
29-13   18-14   18-20   12-12  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Croatia33/0236/1866
2. Italy31/2195/2084
3. Ukraine31/2206/2174
4. Latvia31/2172/1984
Italy   Croatia
6491
18-29   16-23   4-16   26-23  
Ukraine   Latvia
7861
21-14   26-11   13-15   18-21  
Latvia   Italy
5654
10-18   19-15   12-5   15-16  
Croatia   Ukraine
7967
27-24   14-14   20-17   18-12  
Croatia   Latvia
6655
17-18   16-9   13-14   20-14  
Ukraine   Italy
6177
9-19   16-21   20-20   16-17  

Second Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Greece55/0314/25910
2. Turkey53/2329/3028
3. Germany53/2321/3378
4. Spain53/2365/3498
5. Lithuania51/4364/3846
6. Russia50/5314/3765
Germany   Spain
7770
17-19   24-14   21-20   15-17  
Lithuania   Greece
6568
14-23   17-12   21-12   8-13   5-8  
Russia   Turkey
5776
12-19   15-5   11-29   19-23  
Lithuania   Russia
7468
15-10   18-15   23-22   18-21  
Greece   Germany
6847
19-14   19-10   14-13   16-10  
Spain   Turkey
7065
15-11   21-13   22-22   12-19  
Germany   Russia
7169
14-18   17-12   18-23   22-16  
Turkey   Greece
4453
15-11   5-13   9-12   15-17  
Spain   Lithuania
9590
26-22   29-16   21-18   19-34  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Croatia55/0417/31110
2. Serbia54/1353/2929
3. Italy53/2339/3548
4. France52/3329/3317
5. Ukraine51/4326/3846
6. Montenegro50/5325/4175
Italy   France
6360
9-14   16-15   15-12   23-19  
Ukraine   Serbia
5085
13-19   9-24   14-23   14-19  
Montenegro   Croatia
48100
12-23   14-26   12-29   10-22  
Ukraine   Montenegro
8982
23-17   25-13   19-26   22-26  
Serbia   Italy
7656
22-10   25-17   16-8   13-21  
France   Croatia
6978
12-21   24-19   12-23   21-15  
Croatia   Serbia
6963
25-19   15-14   12-16   17-14  
Italy   Montenegro
7966
22-23   18-20   21-7   18-16  
France   Ukraine
6159
17-16   19-15   12-11   13-17  

Classification Group G

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland33/0241/1586
2. Belgium32/1192/2175
3. Sweden31/2172/2054
4. Latvia30/3199/2243
Belgium   Latvia
8480
16-17   17-19   16-15   22-20   13-9  
Sweden   Poland
5680
8-13   16-20   9-22   23-25  
Poland   Belgium
8343
21-14   22-8   25-15   15-6  
Latvia   Sweden
6062
16-24   22-10   14-18   8-10  
Belgium   Sweden
6554
10-10   14-8   22-17   19-19  
Poland   Latvia
7859
14-21   19-9   17-15   28-14  

Quarter-Finals

Greece   France
4238
7-10   6-10   14-10   15-8  
Turkey   Italy
7382
19-21   22-23   11-15   21-23  
Croatia   Spain
5961
16-17   5-19   23-20   15-5  
Serbia   Germany
7650
18-8   26-16   14-16   18-10  

Classification Games for 9th to 16th Place

Lithuania   Latvia
8374
29-30   15-15   18-5   21-24  
Russia   Belgium
7867
24-21   21-12   17-19   16-15  
Ukraine   Sweden
10058
32-18   23-19   27-6   18-15  
Montenegro   Poland
7482
16-19   25-22   11-23   22-18  

Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Sweden   Belgium
5658
7-12   20-17   14-14   15-15  
Latvia   Montenegro
7169
17-12   23-18   16-29   15-10  

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Ukraine   Russia
7769
21-16   15-11   23-22   18-20  
Lithuania   Poland
8479
17-12   19-13   19-29   12-13   17-12  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Croatia   Turkey
8373
23-18   24-20   15-15   21-20  
France   Germany
5853
14-10   10-18   18-10   16-15  

Semi-Finals

Greece   Serbia
4965
11-13   12-23   13-17   13-12  
Spain   Italy
5751
12-13   10-15   18-10   17-13  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Montenegro   Sweden
7872
19-22   18-25   17-15   24-10  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Latvia   Belgium
7362
15-17   15-13   22-18   21-14  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Poland   Russia
6580
9-16   23-32   19-12   14-20  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Lithuania   Ukraine
8268
15-15   27-16   16-22   24-15  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Germany   Turkey
3851
10-7   9-14   9-12   10-18  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

France   Croatia
5948
19-17   16-2   14-17   10-12  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Greece   Italy
7850
22-9   12-15   20-8   24-18  

Final

Serbia   Spain
6365
15-17   18-13   9-15   13-10   8-10