SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Ukraine55/0396/28510
2. Portugal54/1328/2729
3. Denmark52/3314/3207
4. Bulgaria52/3317/2977
5. Scotland51/4261/3596
6. Ireland51/4277/3606
Denmark   Ireland
6166
11-13   21-24   17-10   12-19  
Portugal   Ukraine
6182
19-17   16-20   13-22   13-23  
Scotland   Bulgaria
4574
18-15   11-18   11-27   5-14  
Ireland   Portugal
3365
2-18   16-13   10-12   5-22  
Ukraine   Scotland
8134
17-4   21-7   24-11   19-12  
Bulgaria   Denmark
5765
8-23   9-15   17-15   23-12  
Portugal   Denmark
6547
16-17   22-6   16-15   11-9  
Ukraine   Bulgaria
6758
16-15   12-12   19-16   20-15  
Scotland   Ireland
7059
4-17   21-9   17-15   28-18  
Ireland   Ukraine
5587
13-16   9-24   12-16   21-31  
Bulgaria   Portugal
5156
18-10   10-14   16-12   7-20  
Denmark   Scotland
6453
10-10   13-14   16-12   25-17  
Ukraine   Denmark
7977
19-21   19-20   19-15   22-21  
Ireland   Bulgaria
6477
17-16   22-19   14-18   11-24  
Scotland   Portugal
5981
10-21   18-21   16-15   15-24  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Hungary43/1251/2347
2. Sweden42/2237/2176
3. Luxembourg42/2241/2306
4. Netherlands42/2242/2376
5. Romania41/3241/2945
Luxembourg   Netherlands
7558
19-10   16-11   25-16   15-21  
Sweden   Hungary
6250
11-10   14-15   19-12   18-13  
Hungary   Luxembourg
6057
17-10   7-22   25-13   11-12  
Romania   Sweden
7976
17-22   19-17   18-13   18-20   7-4  
Netherlands   Hungary
6266
16-17   11-20   18-16   17-13  
Luxembourg   Romania
6253
10-9   23-16   15-13   14-15  
Sweden   Luxembourg
5947
22-13   13-11   14-10   10-13  
Romania   Netherlands
5681
15-26   17-20   13-18   11-17  
Netherlands   Sweden
4140
13-10   9-11   10-7   9-12  
Hungary   Romania
7553
23-8   16-9   19-22   17-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland44/0307/2478
2. Slovenia43/1298/2237
3. Norway42/2291/3046
4. F.Y.R. of Macedonia41/3240/2735
5. Switzerland40/4211/3004
Norway   Finland
6485
20-23   13-18   13-26   18-18  
Slovenia   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7749
24-11   16-12   20-13   17-13  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Norway
7379
17-21   16-22   22-19   18-17  
Switzerland   Slovenia
3274
7-21   12-13   8-23   5-17  
Finland   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
6456
20-9   9-17   22-15   13-15  
Norway   Switzerland
7562
23-11   12-24   22-13   18-14  
Switzerland   Finland
6489
18-23   23-19   17-20   6-27  
Slovenia   Norway
8473
14-11   12-22   31-19   27-21  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Switzerland
6253
16-16   15-9   13-15   18-13  
Finland   Slovenia
6963
16-21   20-13   21-15   12-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany55/0386/27010
2. Israel54/1397/3759
3. Iceland53/2377/3298
4. Austria52/3288/3597
5. Estonia51/4333/3846
6. Georgia50/5332/3965
Georgia   Austria
5457
13-12   13-20   13-12   15-13  
Iceland   Estonia
7245
14-9   15-15   21-10   22-11  
Israel   Germany
4581
12-22   9-21   10-20   14-18  
Estonia   Georgia
8959
18-21   26-15   22-15   23-8  
Germany   Iceland
6058
18-19   14-9   14-10   14-20  
Austria   Israel
4769
12-19   9-13   13-24   13-13  
Germany   Estonia
7451
9-13   13-15   20-9   32-14  
Israel   Georgia
9473
26-18   19-20   30-11   19-24  
Iceland   Austria
8062
14-16   22-17   21-19   23-10  
Estonia   Israel
93107
21-20   20-23   25-18   19-24   8-22  
Austria   Germany
50101
10-28   11-27   13-26   16-20  
Georgia   Iceland
8086
24-24   13-24   17-26   26-12  
Iceland   Israel
8182
14-22   16-16   22-20   21-15   8-9  
Austria   Estonia
7255
23-12   20-10   10-18   19-15  
Germany   Georgia
7066
19-20   14-22   13-13   24-11  

Classification Games for 1st to 8th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Ukraine32/1207/1845
2. Sweden32/1168/1565
3. Portugal31/2165/1874
4. Hungary31/2172/1854
Ukraine   Sweden
6153
13-9   17-14   17-12   14-18  
Portugal   Hungary
5952
25-6   8-15   18-14   8-17  
Hungary   Ukraine
7064
11-15   24-14   17-14   18-21  
Sweden   Portugal
5345
10-13   13-11   17-11   13-10  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany33/0212/1636
2. Finland32/1197/1985
3. Israel31/2195/2234
4. Slovenia30/3195/2153
Slovenia   Germany
6770
24-11   16-16   9-16   10-16   8-11  
Finland   Israel
7774
18-21   17-14   15-17   27-22  
Israel   Slovenia
7665
24-10   12-23   21-17   19-15  
Germany   Finland
6151
18-12   13-15   18-10   12-14  

Classification Games for 9th to 16th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Denmark33/0201/1546
2. Luxembourg31/2165/1924
3. Netherlands31/2187/1934
4. Bulgaria31/2173/1874
Denmark   Netherlands
5753
17-17   21-16   12-12   7-8  
Bulgaria   Luxembourg
5546
15-15   13-12   7-8   20-11  
Luxembourg   Denmark
4479
12-25   11-19   7-16   14-19  
Netherlands   Bulgaria
7661
10-18   21-14   28-21   17-8  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Iceland33/0241/1786
2. Norway31/2206/2174
3. F.Y.R. of Macedonia31/2186/2154
4. Austria31/2181/2044
Norway   Austria
6467
20-8   13-18   16-24   15-17  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Iceland
5384
14-26   17-18   14-19   8-21  
Austria   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
5260
15-9   11-16   11-12   15-23  
Iceland   Norway
7763
26-11   14-13   13-24   24-15  

Classification Games for 17th to 22nd Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Romania22/0135/1184
2. Scotland21/1130/1293
3. Ireland20/2117/1352
Ireland   Romania
5865
16-17   26-14   8-19   8-15  
Romania   Scotland
7060
22-18   16-19   17-8   15-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Estonia22/0158/1244
2. Georgia21/1148/1523
3. Switzerland20/2128/1582
Georgia   Switzerland
8963
20-16   25-9   32-9   12-29  
Switzerland   Estonia
6569
20-14   14-23   17-14   14-18  

Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Netherlands   Austria
6342
15-8   18-13   18-16   12-5  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Bulgaria
5257
11-17   13-12   15-11   13-17  

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Denmark   Norway
6468
15-19   16-20   19-13   14-16  
Iceland   Luxembourg
6859
17-12   15-15   12-14   24-18  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Israel   Hungary
9281
25-18   23-19   21-22   23-22  
Portugal   Slovenia
5086
17-25   8-20   14-23   11-18  

Semi-Finals

Ukraine   Finland
6564
12-14   14-16   23-15   16-19  
Germany   Sweden
6459
15-23   16-11   10-10   23-15  

Classification Game for 21st to 22nd Place

Ireland   Switzerland
6364
14-17   13-17   21-14   15-16  

Classification Game for 19th to 20th Place

Scotland   Georgia
7264
17-22   19-16   12-8   24-18  

Classification Game for 17th to 18th Place

Romania   Estonia
7289
24-24   17-22   19-20   12-23  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Austria   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7174
19-19   21-14   18-17   13-24  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Netherlands   Bulgaria
7137
12-5   30-8   15-12   14-12  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Denmark   Luxembourg
6467
16-11   14-13   14-19   20-24  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Norway   Iceland
3783
11-28   10-12   7-14   9-29  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Portugal   Hungary
6864
11-10   15-24   22-12   20-18  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Slovenia   Israel
7863
20-16   12-19   24-14   22-14  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Finland   Sweden
7050
20-13   20-13   18-14   12-10  

Final

Ukraine   Germany
4064
6-16   10-11   12-21   12-16