NEWS

18.10.2013
Club Profile: Famila Schio
We take a look at the Euroleague Women prospects of the reigning Italian champions Famila Schio as they look to secure a third Final Eight appearance in a row.

SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. UMMC EKATERINBURG108/2803/59618
2. TANGO BOURGES BASKET106/4682/59816
3. KAYSERI KASKI SPOR KULÜBÜ106/4669/63716
4. GOOD ANGELS KOSICE105/5640/67115
5. BERETTA FAMILA SCHIO105/5676/64715
6. HAT-AGRO UNI GYÖR100/10522/84310
UMMC Ekaterinburg   Beretta Famila
7461
26-11   23-13   13-24   12-13  
Kayseri Kaski spor   HAT-AGRO Uni Györ
9137
26-11   17-10   19-8   29-8  
Tango Bourges   Good Angels Kosice
6957
22-15   24-17   6-10   17-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. FENERBAHCE SPOR KULÜBÜ1212/0858/70924
2. NADEZHDA ORENBURG127/5831/74119
3. WISLA CAN-PACK KRAKOW127/5808/75419
4. UNIQA EUROLEASING SOPRON125/7749/80817
5. RIVAS ECOPOLIS125/7808/82817
6. BASKET LATTES MONTPELLIER AGGLOMERATION123/9717/79315
7. BK IMOS BRNO123/9756/89415
UE Sopron   Rivas Ecopolis
8179
16-19   19-8   20-21   15-22   11-9  
Wisla Can-Pack   Lattes Montpellier
7248
14-11   12-13   19-12   27-12  
Fenerbahce   BK IMOS Brno
7857
29-17   18-15   15-7   16-18  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. ZVVZ USK PRAGUE1210/2859/71622
2. Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje129/3797/70121
3. GALATASARAY ODEABANK128/4830/69220
4. PERFUMERIAS AVENIDA SALAMANCA126/6800/80018
5. CCC POLKOWICE124/8673/72816
6. KIBIRKSTIS-VICI VILNIUS123/9754/93415
7. WBC NOVI ZAGREB122/10728/87014
Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje   WBC Novi Zagreb
7146
18-17   20-13   13-12   20-4  
ZVVZ USK Prague   Perfumerias Avenida
7658
17-18   18-20   20-8   21-12  
Galatasaray odeabank   Kibirkstis-Vici Vilnius
8160
22-19   25-13   14-16   20-12  
Second Round
CCC Polkowice   Fenerbahce
4864
11-20   10-10   12-25   15-9  
Game 1: Fenerbahce - CCC Polkowice 75-57
Play-off standings0 - 2
ZVVZ USK Prague   Rivas Ecopolis
5438
14-9   17-10   12-11   11-8  
Game 1: ZVVZ USK Prague - Rivas Ecopolis 77-58
Game 2: Rivas Ecopolis - ZVVZ USK Prague 62-57
Play-off standings2 - 1
UE Sopron   Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje
5469
22-14   10-24   8-17   14-14  
Game 1: Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje - UE Sopron 81-43
Play-off standings0 - 2
Perfumerias Avenida   Galatasaray odeabank
5475
12-16   12-18   16-22   14-19  
Game 1: Galatasaray odeabank - Perfumerias Avenida 70-61
Play-off standings0 - 2
Tango Bourges   Good Angels Kosice
6757
17-12   16-12   18-12   16-21  
Game 1: Tango Bourges - Good Angels Kosice 59-51
Game 2: Good Angels Kosice - Tango Bourges 61-54
Play-off standings2 - 1
Wisla Can-Pack   Nadezhda Orenburg
7683
21-20   16-17   23-23   16-23  
Game 1: Nadezhda Orenburg - Wisla Can-Pack 52-48
Play-off standings0 - 2
Kayseri Kaski spor   Beretta Famila
6361
15-19   18-15   15-12   15-15  
Game 1: Kayseri Kaski spor - Beretta Famila 63-50
Game 2: Beretta Famila - Kayseri Kaski spor 74-61
Play-off standings2 - 1

Quarter-Final Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. FENERBAHCE SPOR KULÜBÜ33/0190/1816
2. GALATASARAY ODEABANK32/1192/1855
3. Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje31/2173/1744
4. KAYSERI KASKI SPOR KULÜBÜ30/3162/1773
Fenerbahce   Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje
5857
14-17   16-9   19-20   9-11  
Galatasaray odeabank   Kayseri Kaski spor
5856
13-20   13-6   15-16   17-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. UMMC EKATERINBURG33/0233/1466
2. TANGO BOURGES BASKET31/2159/1904
3. ZVVZ USK PRAGUE31/2167/1794
4. NADEZHDA ORENBURG31/2156/2004
Tango Bourges   Nadezhda Orenburg
6552
17-14   18-18   13-10   17-10  
UMMC Ekaterinburg   ZVVZ USK Prague
7156
13-16   23-11   23-14   12-15  

Semi-Final Round

UMMC Ekaterinburg   Galatasaray odeabank
7077
13-28   16-22   21-16   20-11  
Fenerbahce   Tango Bourges
5950
13-6   13-18   13-14   20-12  

3rd to 4th Place

Tango Bourges   UMMC Ekaterinburg
6080
18-20   17-23   7-23   18-14  

Final

Fenerbahce   Galatasaray odeabank
5869
7-26   22-16   15-11   14-16  

FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagUMMC Ekaterinburg
2.flagFenerbahce
3.flagBourges Basket
4.flagGood Angels Kosice
5.flagSparta&K M.R. Vidnoje
6.flagCCC Polkowice
7.flagFamila Schio
8.flagGalatasaray

STATISTICS

Points

Jantel Lavender

Wisla Can-Pack
Born : 12.11.1988
Height: 1.90

Avg: 20.3

NameAvg.
1.Lavender, J. 20.3
2.Murphy, E. 18.4
3.Dubljevic, J. 17.1
4.Bonner, D. 16.9
5.Zellous, S. 16.3

Rebounds

Luca Ivankovic

WBC Novi Zagreb
Born : 26.09.1987
Height: 1.98

Avg: 11.1

NameAvg.
1.Ivankovic, L. 11.1
2.Lavender, J. 10.7
3.Robinson, A. 10.2
4.Vaughn, K. 9.3
5.Godin, E. 9.2

Assists

Laia Palau

ZVVZ USK Prague
Born : 10.09.1979
Height: 1.76

Avg: 6.8

NameAvg.
1.Palau, L. 6.8
2.Bojovic, M. 5.8
3.Taurasi, D. 5.0
4.Dumerc, C. 4.9
5.Xargay, M. 4.7